Black friday restaurant deals

Black Friday Restaurant Deals 2026: Gift Card Bonuses and Cyber Monday

Black Friday restaurant deals are mostly gift card bonus offers. The usual deal is buy a $50 gift card and get a $10 bonus card. Black Friday is November 27, 2026, and Cyber Monday is November 30.

Many big chains had not announced their full 2026 Black Friday offers when we checked on October 28. This guide lists the 2026 gift card deals that are already out, then shows what bigger chains offered in 2025, clearly labeled as last year. Always confirm terms on the chain’s gift card page or app.

Restaurant Gift Card Deals Announced for 2026

These offers were listed in a 2026 deals roundup. Details can change, so read the fine print before you buy.

ChainDealDatesNotes
Applebee’s$10 bonus card with $50 in gift cardsThrough Jan. 3, 2027Online or in the restaurant. Bonus card valid through Feb. 28, 2027.
California Pizza Kitchen$10 bonus card for every $50 in e-gift cardsThrough Jan. 4, 2027Online only. Bonus valid Jan. 5 to Feb. 1, 2027. One bonus card per check.
Logan’s Roadhouse$10 bonus card with $50 in gift cardsNov. 16 to Dec. 31Cannot be used on the day you buy it.
Eddie Merlot’s$25 in bonus cards with $100 in gift cardsNov. 16, 2026 to Jan. 3, 2027Online. Bonus valid Jan. 4 to March 6, 2027, with some dates excluded.
Sullivan’s Steakhouse$25 in bonus cards for every $100 onlineNov. 16, 2026 to Jan. 3, 2027Bonus valid Jan. 4 to March 6, 2027, with some dates excluded.
Hash Kitchen$25 bonus on $100, or $10 bonus on $50Nov. 25 to 29On Cyber Monday: $30 bonus on $100 or $15 on $50.
South Block$25 bounce-back reward on a $100 e-gift cardBlack Friday (Nov. 27) and Cyber Monday (Nov. 30)For Blockstar Rewards members. A $5 bonus on $25 runs Nov. 11 to Dec. 31.
Via 313$25 bonus card with $100 in gift cardsNov. 23 to 30In-store and online.
Mo’ Bettahs20% off select $25 and $50 gift cardsNov. 27 to 30Select cards only.

What Big Chains Offered Last Year (2025)

The deals below are from 2025. They are not confirmed for 2026, but many chains repeat similar bonus offers every holiday season. Use this as a guide to what could return.

Chain2025 deal (last year)2025 datesNotes
Applebee’s$10 bonus card with $50 gift cardThrough Jan. 4, 2026Bonus card valid through March 2, 2026.
Chili’s$10 bonus card with $50 gift cardThrough Dec. 31, 2025Bonus redeemable Jan. 1 to Feb. 13, 2026.
The Cheesecake Factory$15 promo card with $50 gift cardOnline, through Dec. 31, 2025Promo card valid Jan. 1 to Feb. 28, 2026.
Golden Corral$10 bonus card with $50 in gift cardsThrough Jan. 4, 2026In restaurant, on the website or in the app.
Del TacoFree regular meal with $40 in gift cards, 3 free meals with $100Through Dec. 29, 2025Online. Meal coupon valid through March 31, 2026.
Culver’s$10 voucher with $40 in gift cardsThrough Dec. 28, 2025Voucher redeemable through March 31, 2026.
Benihana$10 bonus on $50, or $60 bonus on $200Through Dec. 31, 2025Promo card valid Jan. 1 to March 31, 2026.
BJ’s Restaurant & Brewhouse$10 bonus on $50, or $25 bonus plus a 20% off VIP card on $100Through Dec. 31, 2025Cards valid Jan. 2 to 30, 2026.

Black Friday Gift Card Bonus: How It Works

With a bonus offer, you pay for one gift card and receive a second card for free. The bonus card is not usually valid right away. Most are good only in January and February, and some cannot be used on the same day you buy them. That makes them a way to save on a future meal, not a way to save today.

Cyber Monday Restaurant Deals

Cyber Monday is November 30, 2026. Online-only gift card offers are common that day, and a few small chains boost their bonus. Hash Kitchen and South Block have already announced Cyber Monday offers. For most big chains, check the gift card page the week before. You can also compare nearby menus first, for example the Applebee’s menu, the Chili’s menu or the Golden Corral menu.

Best Restaurant Gift Card Deals: Tips

  • Buy only where you eat. A free $10 is no help if you will not visit the chain.
  • Hit the exact amount. Most bonuses need the full purchase in one transaction, such as $50.
  • Read the bonus dates. Look at when the bonus card starts, when it expires and any blackout days, like Valentine’s week.
  • Check online vs. in-store. Some offers are online only.
  • Limit per check. Many chains allow only one bonus card per visit.
  • Use the app. Chains such as Del Taco and Culver’s often tie coupons and rewards to their apps, so look there too.
  • Check discount sellers. Warehouse clubs and gift card resellers often sell restaurant cards below face value.

When Will More 2026 Deals Be Announced?

Last year, many large chains posted their holiday gift card offers in November. If you do not see a deal yet, check the chain’s gift card page and app again in the week before Thanksgiving. Do not assume last year’s terms will repeat. Dates, amounts and bonus windows change from year to year, and some chains skip the offer entirely.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best Black Friday restaurant deals in 2026?

Most are gift card bonuses. Announced 2026 offers include Applebee’s $10 bonus with $50, California Pizza Kitchen $10 with $50, and bigger bonuses at steakhouses like Eddie Merlot’s and Sullivan’s.

What is a Black Friday gift card bonus?

You buy a gift card, such as $50, and get a free bonus card, such as $10. The bonus card usually has a later start date and an expiration date.

Are there Cyber Monday restaurant deals in 2026?

Yes, some are announced. Hash Kitchen has a bigger bonus on Cyber Monday (Nov. 30) and South Block has a Cyber Monday bounce-back reward for members. Check other chains’ gift card pages.

Did Chili’s and Cheesecake Factory have gift card deals last year?

Yes. In 2025 Chili’s offered a $10 bonus with $50, and The Cheesecake Factory offered a $15 promo card with $50 online. These are not confirmed for 2026.

Where can I find restaurant gift card deals for Black Friday?

Check each chain’s gift card page and app, a deals roundup site, and warehouse clubs. Confirm the terms before you buy.

Prices are typical U.S. prices before tax and can vary by location. Menus Info is not affiliated with any restaurant mentioned. See how we check prices.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *