Del Taco Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Del Taco menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Del Taco menu with typical prices and calories for value items and el big boxes, tacos, burritos, epic burritos, quesadillas, nachos and salads, burgers, fries and crispy chicken.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 76 items in 10 sections

A Del Taco taco costs about $1.89 to $2.89 and the Bean & Cheese Burrito is about $2.29 to $2.99 at 520 calories. Combo boxes start at $5.

Most orderedThe Del Taco (soft)$2.79 to $2.89, 290 cal
Best value$5 Clasico El Big Box$5.00
Biggest burritoEpic Carne Asada Steak Cali Bacon BurritoAbout $9.99, 1050 cal
Fan favorite sideCrinkle Cut Fries (regular)$2.49 to $2.99, 320 cal

Del Taco Value Items and El Big Boxes

Small cheap items and box meals. Box meal calories are not listed because they change with the drink and fries.

ItemPriceCalories
Snack Taco (soft)$1.29 to $1.89150
Snack Taco (crunchy)$1.29 to $1.89120
Value Bean & Cheese BurritoAbout $1.49300
Mini Cheddar Quesadilla$1.29 to $1.89130
3 Layer Queso Nachos$1.99 to $3.99350
Crunchtada Tostada$1.89 to $2.49350
$5 Clasico El Big Box$5.00–
$7 Mex Faves El Big Box$7.00–
$9 Ameri-Mex El Big Box$9.00–

Del Taco Tacos

Calories are for one taco.

ItemPriceCalories
The Del Taco (soft)$2.79 to $2.89290
The Del Taco (crunchy)$2.79 to $2.89300
Grilled Chicken Taco$2.49 to $2.89210
Chipotle Crispy Chicken Taco$2.39 to $3.49240
Beer Battered Fish Taco$3.69 to $4.19230
Carne Asada Steak Street TacoAbout $2.99120
Grilled Chicken Street TacoAbout $2.79110
Seasoned Beef Big Fat TacoVaries by location320
Carne Asada Steak Big Fat TacoVaries by location380
All-American BurgertacoVaries by location690

Del Taco Burritos

Calories are for one burrito.

ItemPriceCalories
Bean & Cheese Burrito (red)$2.29 to $2.99520
Del Classic Chicken BurritoAbout $4.99560
8 Layer Veggie Burrito$4.29 to $4.49540
Spicy Grilled Chicken BurritoAbout $4.99560
JACK'd UP Beans, Rice & Cheese BurritoVaries by location450
Carnitas Combo BurritoVaries by location500
Chicken Cheddar Roller (original)About $1.49250

Del Taco Epic Burritos

Very large burritos. Calories are for one burrito.

ItemPriceCalories
Epic Carne Asada Steak Cali Bacon BurritoAbout $9.991050
Epic Grilled Chicken Fresh Guacamole Burrito$6.99 to $9.49740
Epic Carne Asada Steak Fresh Guacamole BurritoVaries by location770
Epic Combo Beef & Bean BurritoAbout $6.99880
Epic Grilled Chicken Loaded Queso Burrito$6.99 to $8.49860
Epic Carne Asada Steak Loaded Queso BurritoVaries by location890

Del Taco Quesadillas, Nachos and Salads

Calories are for one order.

ItemPriceCalories
Cheddar Quesadilla$3.49 to $4.99480
Chicken Cheddar Quesadilla$5.49 to $5.99540
Spicy Jack QuesadillaAbout $4.99460
Queso Loaded Nachos (seasoned beef)$4.99 to $5.991090
Queso Loaded Nachos (grilled chicken)Varies by location1010
Taco Salad with Fresh Guac (grilled chicken)Varies by location420
Taco Salad with Fresh Guac (seasoned beef)About $5.99540

Del Taco Burgers, Fries and Crispy Chicken

Calories are for one item or one box.

ItemPriceCalories
Del CheeseburgerAbout $3.49470
Double Del Cheeseburger$4.99 to $5.49690
Double Del Cheeseburger with Bacon$5.99 to $6.49760
Crinkle Cut Fries (regular)$2.49 to $2.99320
Crinkle Cut Fries (large)$3.29 to $3.49410
Chili Cheddar Fries$3.99 to $4.99570
Queso Loaded Fries$4.49 to $4.99660
Carne Asada Steak FriesAbout $5.99760
3 Pc Crispy Chicken & Fries Box (ranch)About $7.49710

Del Taco Breakfast

Served in the morning only, usually until 11 AM. Calories are per item.

ItemPriceCalories
Egg & Cheese Breakfast BurritoAbout $2.99380
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Burrito$3.49 to $3.99520
Carne Asada Steak Breakfast Burrito$4.99 to $5.99450
Egg & Cheese Breakfast RollerAbout $1.99250
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Breakfast RollerAbout $2.49290
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Big Fat TacoVaries by location340
Hashbrown Sticks (5 pc)About $1.99230
Donut Bites (4 pc)About $1.79240

Del Taco Desserts and Shakes

Calories are per item.

ItemPriceCalories
Mini Cinnamon Churros (2 pc)$1.89 to $1.99200
Caramel Cheesecake Bites (2 pc)$2.49 to $2.99410
Funnel Cake FriesVaries by location250
Regular Vanilla ShakeAbout $3.99480
Regular Chocolate ShakeAbout $3.99550
Regular Strawberry ShakeAbout $3.99520
Large Chocolate ShakeAbout $4.99880

Del Taco Kids and Combo Meals

Combo meals come with fries and a drink. Meal calories change with size, so none are listed.

ItemPrice
Kids Bean & Cheese Burrito Meal$4.49 to $4.99
Kids Cheese Quesadilla MealAbout $4.49
Kids 2 Snack Tacos MealAbout $4.99
2 The Del Tacos MealAbout $8.49
2 Grilled Chicken Tacos MealAbout $8.99
Epic Cali Bacon Burrito MealAbout $11.99

Del Taco Drinks

Calories are for the regular size (16 to 24 oz).

ItemPriceCalories
Coca-Cola (regular, 24 oz)$2.29 to $2.69290
Iced Coffee (regular, 16 oz)$2.49 to $2.99150
Hot Coffee (16 oz)$1.99 to $2.2910
Real Strawberry Lemonade (regular, 16 oz)About $2.9945
Simply Orange$2.49 to $2.99160
Gold Peak Sweet Tea (regular, 24 oz)Varies by location250
Bottled WaterAbout $1.990

Del Taco Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday6:00 AM to 12:00 AMMany drive-thrus stay open later
Friday and Saturday6:00 AM to 2:00 AMHours vary by location
Sunday6:00 AM to 12:00 AMSome stores are open 24 hours
BreakfastUntil about 11:00 AMBreakfast items end at about 11 AM at most stores

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Del Taco

Use the $5 box

The $5 Clasico El Big Box is the cheapest full meal on the menu. The $7 and $9 boxes add more food.

Check the value items

Snack tacos and bean burritos cost about $1.29 to $1.89 each. Three or four of them make a cheap lunch.

Watch Epic Burritos

Epic burritos run 740 to 1050 calories. One alone can be most of a meal, so skip the fries.

Pick street tacos for fewer calories

A Grilled Chicken Street Taco is 110 calories. A Big Fat Taco is 320 to 440.

Use the app

The Del Yeah! Rewards app gives points and coupons. Deals vary by store and by day.

Order breakfast early

Breakfast burritos cost about $2.99 to $5.99, but they stop at about 11 AM.

About these prices

Calories come from the official Del Taco nutritional list dated September 2026, found on deltaco.com. Prices come from two 2026 price guides and are shown as ranges, since Del Taco sets prices by store and state. Items marked Varies by location had no reliable price in our sources.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Del Taco.

Del Taco Menu FAQ

How much is a Del Taco taco?

A snack taco is about $1.29 to $1.89. The Del Taco is about $2.79 to $2.89. A Grilled Chicken Taco is about $2.49 to $2.89.

How much is the Del Taco Bean & Cheese Burrito?

It costs about $2.29 to $2.99 and has 520 calories with red sauce. The green sauce version is 500 calories.

How many calories are in The Del Taco?

The soft Del Taco has 290 calories. The crunchy version has 300.

What is the cheapest item at Del Taco?

The Snack Taco and Mini Cheddar Quesadilla are the cheapest, at about $1.29 to $1.89.

What is in the $5 El Big Box?

The Clasico box is $5. Sources say it has a Combo Beef & Bean Burrito, a mini quesadilla, fries and a drink. Check your store, since boxes change.

How many calories are in an Epic Burrito?

They range from 740 for the Epic Grilled Chicken Fresh Guacamole Burrito to 1050 for the Epic Carne Asada Steak Cali Bacon Burrito.

Does Del Taco have breakfast?

Yes. Breakfast burritos, rollers, big fat tacos, hashbrown sticks and donut bites are sold until about 11 AM.

Does Del Taco have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals cost about $4.49 to $4.99. They include a small main, a side and a drink.

Is Del Taco open 24 hours?

Many drive-thrus are open late and some are open 24 hours. Hours vary by store, so check the app.

Who owns Del Taco?

Del Taco is owned by Jack in the Box. It was founded in 1964 in California.