Denny’s Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Denny's menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Denny's menu with typical prices and calories for deals, Grand Slams, diner favorites, dinners and kids meals.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 22 items in 5 sections

The Original Grand Slam at Denny's, with two pancakes, two eggs, two bacon and two sausage, costs about $8.99 to $11.99. New Triple Play Combo Meals start at about $9.99, and breakfast is served all day.

Most orderedOriginal Grand SlamAbout $8.99 to $11.99
Best dealTriple Play Combo MealsFrom about $9.99
Build your ownBuild Your Own Grand SlamAbout $6.59 to $10.99
Senior savingsAARP discount15% off, up to $10

Denny's Deals

Deals at participating restaurants. Many are dine-in only or limited time.

ItemPrice
Triple Play Combo Meals (drink, starter, entree)From about $9.99
Mozzilla Melt (second one 50% off, limited time)Varies by location
Value meal dealsFrom about $5.99
AARP member discount15% off, up to $10
Denny's Rewards birthday offerFree item

Denny's Grand Slams

Denny's signature breakfast plates, served all day.

ItemPrice
Original Grand Slam$8.99 to $11.99
Build Your Own Grand Slam (pick 4)$6.59 to $10.99
All-American Slam$8.79 to $11.99
French Toast Slam$7.89 to $10.49
Fit Slam$7.99 to $9.99
Lumberjack Slam$12.99 to $14.99

Denny's Diner Favorites

Melts, burgers and plates served all day.

ItemPrice
Moons Over My Hammy$10.49 to $11.99
Bacon SlamburgerAbout $11.49
Double CheeseburgerAbout $9.49
Mozzilla MeltVaries by location

Denny's Dinners

Dinner plates come with sides and dinner bread.

ItemPrice
Sirloin SteakAbout $11.49
T-Bone Steak & EggsFrom about $12.99
Country-Fried SteakVaries by location
Wild Alaska SalmonVaries by location

Denny's Kids Menu

Kids meals for ages 10 and under.

ItemPrice
Jr. Grand Slam$4.99 to $5.99
Jr. CheeseburgerVaries by location
Jr. Chicken TendersVaries by location

Denny's Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Most locationsOpen 24 hoursSome close overnight
BreakfastAll dayEvery location
Lunch and dinnerAll dayFull menu at all times
DeliveryDuring restaurant hoursOrder online or in the app

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Denny's

Build your own Slam

Pick any four items for about $6.59 to $10.99 and skip what you do not want.

Try a Triple Play Combo

For about $9.99 you get a drink, a starter and an entree.

Join Denny's Rewards

Members earn points and get a birthday offer.

Use your AARP card

AARP members can save 15% in the restaurant, up to $10.

Pick the Fit Slam

The Fit Slam uses egg whites, turkey bacon and fruit for a lighter breakfast.

Share the Lumberjack

The Lumberjack Slam is one of the biggest plates and easy to split.

About these prices

Prices shown are typical U.S. prices before tax and tip from national price checks and vary by restaurant. Where sources disagree we show a range. Denny's calories differ between the sources we checked, so we left them out rather than guess. Use Denny's own nutrition guide for exact numbers.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Denny's.

Denny's Menu FAQ

How much is a Grand Slam at Denny's?

The Original Grand Slam costs about $8.99 to $11.99 depending on location. Build Your Own Grand Slam costs about $6.59 to $10.99.

What comes in an Original Grand Slam?

It comes with two buttermilk pancakes, two eggs, two bacon strips and two sausage links.

What are the Triple Play Combo Meals?

Triple Play Combo Meals start around $9.99 and include a drink, a starter such as Maple Stuffed Donut Holes, and an entree.

Is Denny's open 24 hours?

Most Denny's restaurants are open 24 hours, though some close overnight.

Does Denny's serve breakfast all day?

Yes. Breakfast, including every Grand Slam, is served all day at every Denny's.

How much is Moons Over My Hammy?

Moons Over My Hammy, a ham and scrambled egg melt on sourdough, costs about $10.49 to $11.99.

Does Denny's have a senior discount?

AARP members can get 15% off in the restaurant, up to $10, by showing their AARP card.

What is the Lumberjack Slam?

The Lumberjack Slam is a large breakfast with pancakes, eggs, bacon, sausage, ham, hash browns and toast, for about $12.99 to $14.99.

How much is a kids meal at Denny's?

The Jr. Grand Slam costs about $4.99 to $5.99. Other kids meals include a Jr. Cheeseburger and chicken tenders.

What is the healthiest breakfast at Denny's?

The Fit Slam, with egg whites, turkey bacon, spinach, tomatoes and fruit, is the lightest Slam on the menu.