Huddle House Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Huddle House menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Huddle House menu with typical prices and calories for big house breakfast, golden waffles, breakfast platters, biscuit sandwiches, stuffed hashbrowns and bowls, omelets.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 75 items in 15 sections

A Huddle House Golden Waffle costs about $5.99 to $7.79. The MVP platter costs about $12.99 to $16.89.

Most orderedMVP Platter$12.99 to $16.89, 1145 to 1640 cal
Best valueGolden Waffle$5.99 to $7.79
Best burgerBreakfast Smash Burger$11.99 to $15.59
Best starterFried Pickles$8.99 to $11.69, 1100 cal

Huddle House Big House Breakfast

Big platters with eggs, meat, hashbrowns and bread. Calorie ranges in brackets depend on your side choices, so the calorie column is blank.

ItemPrice
MVP Most Valuable Platter (1145-1640 cal)$12.99 to $16.89
Smokehouse Platter (935-1130 cal)$14.99 to $19.49
Big House Breakfast (815-1010 cal)$12.99 to $16.89
Ranch Platter (815-1410 cal)$15.99 to $20.79

Huddle House Golden Waffles

Waffles and waffle platters. Calories are left blank because sources disagree.

ItemPrice
Golden Waffle$5.99 to $7.79
Waffle Platter with Bacon or Sausage (970-1060 cal)$9.99 to $12.99
Strawberry WaffleAbout $9.09
Cookies and Cream Waffle$6.99 to $9.09
Cookies and Cream Waffle Platter$10.99 to $14.29
Fried Waffle Basket$5.99 to $7.79

Huddle House Breakfast Platters

Two egg platters with a side and toast or biscuit. Calorie ranges in brackets depend on sides.

ItemPrice
2 Eggs and Applewood Smoked Bacon (545-740 cal)$8.59 to $11.19
2 Eggs and Country Sausage (545-830 cal)$8.59 to $11.19
2 Eggs and Turkey Sausage (545-830 cal)$8.59 to $11.19
2 Eggs and Country Ham (985-1180 cal)$12.99 to $16.89
2 Eggs and Ribeye Steak (1020-1340 cal)$19.99 to $25.99
Breakfast MeltAbout $11.69

Huddle House Biscuit Sandwiches

Quick handheld breakfast. Calories are for the sandwich alone.

ItemPriceCalories
Bacon, Egg and Cheese BiscuitAbout $3.44515
Sausage BiscuitAbout $2.29385
Turkey Sausage BiscuitAbout $2.29340

Huddle House Stuffed Hashbrowns and Bowls

Hashbrown stacks and a protein bowl. Calories are left blank because sources disagree.

ItemPrice
Bacon, Sausage and Sausage Gravy Stuffed Hashbrowns$13.59 to $17.69
Chicken Protein Bowl$10.99 to $14.29

Huddle House Omelets

Served with grits, hashbrowns or fruit and toast or biscuit. Calorie ranges in brackets.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own OmeletAbout $12.99
Ham and Cheese Omelet (725-940 cal)$10.99 to $14.29
Western Omelet (725-930 cal)$11.99 to $15.59
Meat Lover's Omelet (925-1120 cal)$12.99 to $16.89
Philly Cheesesteak Omelet (785-980 cal)$14.99 to $18.19

Huddle House Sweet Cakes Pancakes

Three large pancakes. Calories are for the stack.

ItemPriceCalories
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Sweet Cakes$5.99 to $7.79630
Strawberries and Cream Sweet CakesAbout $9.09690
Cookies and Cream Sweet Cakes$6.99 to $9.09–
Cookies and Cream Sweet Cake Platter$10.99 to $14.29–

Huddle House Burgers and Handhelds

Smash burgers come with crinkle fries. Calorie ranges in brackets are official.

ItemPrice
Single Patty Smash Burger Deluxe$9.99 to $11.69
Huddle Smash Deluxe$12.99 to $15.59
Huddle Triple Smash Deluxe$13.67 to $17.79
Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe$14.99 to $19.49
Breakfast Smash Burger$11.99 to $15.59
Classic Patty Melt (955-1430 cal)$11.59 to $15.09
Famous Philly Cheesesteak (555-1030 cal)$12.59 to $15.09

Huddle House Homestyle Dinners

Dinners include 2 sides and toast or biscuit. Calorie ranges in brackets depend on sides.

ItemPrice
Country Fried Steak Dinner (810-1925 cal)$12.99 to $16.89
Chopped Steak Dinner (650-1660 cal)$14.99 to $18.19
Ribeye Steak 8 oz Dinner (610-2100 cal)$19.99 to $25.99
Crispy Chicken Tender Dinner (1210-1280 cal)About $18.19

Huddle House Starters

Shareable plates. Calories are for the full order.

ItemPriceCalories
Huddle Up Sampler (1410-1550 cal)$10.99 to $14.29–
Fried Pickles$8.99 to $11.691100
Jalapeno Poppers$8.99 to $11.691080
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)$6.99 to $9.09620
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (9)About $12.99840
7 Chicken WingsAbout $13.99–

Huddle House Sides

Calories are for one side where shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Crinkle Fries$2.99 to $3.89380
Crispy Hashbrowns$3.59 to $4.69330
Homestyle Grits$3.59 to $4.69160
Mashed Potatoes$2.99 to $3.8990
Mac and Cheese$3.99 to $5.19–
Bacon (3 strips)$3.99 to $5.19–
Sausage Patties (2)$4.59 to $5.99–
1 Biscuit and Gravy$3.99 to $5.19–
2 Biscuits and Gravy$7.99 to $10.39360
Fresh Fruit$4.99 to $6.49–
1 Egg$1.59 to $2.09–

Huddle House Kids Menu

Smaller meals for kids. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Kid's Grilled CheeseAbout $4.99
Kid's Smash BurgerAbout $6.59
Kid's Chicken TendersAbout $6.79
Kid's WaffleAbout $5.09
Kid's PancakeAbout $5.09
Two Egg Breakfast$6.99 to $9.09

Huddle House Deals and Limited Time

Value combos and seasonal plates change often. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Down Home ComboAbout $5.99
Southern Fried Chicken Hashbrown CasseroleAbout $11.69

Huddle House Drinks

Calories are per drink where shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Coffee$2.63 to $2.99–
Soft Drinks$2.75 to $2.99–
Sweet Tea$2.75 to $2.99–
Lemonade$3.21 to $3.59150
Strawberry Lemonade$3.55 to $3.99240
Orange Juice$3.44 to $3.99220
Hot Chocolate$2.75 to $2.99140
Milk$3.55 to $3.99–

Huddle House Desserts

Sweet treats. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Dutch Apple PieAbout $5.99

Huddle House Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationThe chain serves any meal at any time of day
FridayVaries by locationSome stores stay open late
SaturdayVaries by locationCheck your local store
SundayVaries by locationSome stores keep shorter hours

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Huddle House

Check the app

The Huddle House Rewards app earns points toward free food.

Start with a waffle

A plain Golden Waffle at about $5.99 to $7.79 is the lowest priced main item.

Order in store

Delivery menus ran about 25 percent higher, so a $12.99 platter can show as $16.89.

Pick a lighter side

Grits have 160 cal and mashed potatoes have 90 cal, against 380 cal for crinkle fries.

Share the starters

Fried Pickles have 1100 cal and Jalapeno Poppers have 1080 cal, so split one between 3 people.

Choose fruit

Swapping hashbrowns (330 cal) for fresh fruit trims a platter by a few hundred calories.

About these prices

Calories are the figures printed in 2026 menu listings, which match Huddle House nutrition data (the official August 2025 guide exists but could not be opened here). Items with unclear numbers are left blank. Prices are a range between a general 2026 price list and a July 2026 Alabama delivery menu. Delivery prices run higher. Your local store may charge differently.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Huddle House.

Huddle House Menu FAQ

How much is a Huddle House waffle?

A Golden Waffle costs about $5.99 to $7.79 depending on location and delivery.

How much is the MVP at Huddle House?

The MVP platter costs about $12.99 to $16.89. It has 1145 to 1640 calories.

What is the cheapest item at Huddle House?

A single egg costs about $1.59 to $2.09. The Golden Waffle at about $5.99 is the cheapest main.

Does Huddle House serve breakfast all day?

Yes. The chain says you can order any meal at any time.

Does Huddle House have a kids menu?

Yes. It has grilled cheese, a smash burger, chicken tenders, waffles, pancakes and a two egg breakfast, about $4.99 to $9.09.

How many calories are in a Huddle House pancake stack?

Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Sweet Cakes have 630 calories. The strawberry version has 690.

How much is a smash burger at Huddle House?

Smash burgers cost about $9.99 to $19.49. The Single Patty is the lowest priced.

What are the lighter sides at Huddle House?

Mashed potatoes have 90 calories and grits have 160 calories.

Does Huddle House have dinner?

Yes. Dinners include Country Fried Steak, Chopped Steak, Ribeye and Chicken Tenders at about $12.99 to $25.99.

Does Huddle House have deals?

The Rewards app earns points. Down Home Combos start at about $5.99 at some stores.