Bob Evans Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Bob Evans menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Bob Evans menu with typical prices and calories for breakfast combos, budget breakfasts, hotcakes and french toast, omelets and skillets, dinner entrees, burgers and sandwiches.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 63 items in 12 sections

A Bob Evans breakfast combo like Rise & Shine is about $10.79 to $15.29. The Original Farmer's Choice is about $11.79 to $16.49.

Most orderedThe Original Farmer's ChoiceAbout $11.79 to $16.49
Best valueMini SamplerAbout $5.99 to $8.89
Fan favoriteCinna-BiscuitsAbout $4.59 to $6.39, 700 cal
Comfort dinnerFork-Tender Pot RoastAbout $15.19 to $21.59

Bob Evans Breakfast Combos

Breakfast is served all day. Calories are listed only where sources agree.

ItemPriceCalories
The Original Farmer's Choice$11.79 to $16.49–
Rise & Shine$10.79 to $15.29–
Homestead Farmer$12.89 to $17.79–
The Whole Hog$14.99 to $21.59–
The Big Egg Breakfast$11.99 to $17.79–
Country-Fried Steak & Eggs$12.69 to $17.79–
Farmhand Biscuit Sandwich PlatterAbout $19.091290

Bob Evans Budget Breakfasts

Smaller plates for a lower price.

ItemPriceCalories
Mini Sampler$5.99 to $8.89–
Country Biscuit Breakfast$7.99 to $10.19–
Buttermilk Breakfast Sandwich$7.99 to $11.49–
Sausage Gravy & Biscuits$6.99 to $8.89–
Cinna-Biscuits$4.59 to $6.39700

Bob Evans Hotcakes and French Toast

Sweet breakfast plates.

ItemPrice
Buttermilk Hotcakes$9.59 to $13.99
Brioche French Toast$10.19 to $15.29
Double Chocolate Hotcakes$11.69 to $16.49
Double Blueberry Hotcakes$11.69 to $16.49

Bob Evans Omelets and Skillets

Made with eggs. Calories shown only where two sources agree.

ItemPriceCalories
Sunshine SkilletAbout $16.49–
Western OmeletAbout $17.79–
Rio Grande OmeletAbout $19.09–
Steak Tips OmeletAbout $20.39750

Bob Evans Dinner Entrees

Dinners come with sides. Prices rise with the number of sides.

ItemPriceCalories
Lemon Garlic Chicken$13.89 to $20.39–
Hand-Breaded Fried Chicken$13.89 to $20.39–
Slow-Roasted Turkey & Dressing$14.49 to $20.39–
Honey Butter Chicken and Biscuit$14.49 to $20.39–
Fork-Tender Pot Roast$15.19 to $21.59–
Country-Fried Steak Platter$14.39 to $20.39–
Fish Fry Platter$13.39 to $19.09–
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (5 pc)$11.89 to $17.79–
Mushroom and Onion Chopped SteakAbout $15.29870

Bob Evans Burgers and Sandwiches

Calories are listed only where sources agree.

ItemPrice
Bacon Cheeseburger$12.69 to $17.79
CheeseburgerAbout $15.29
Rise & Shine Burger$13.69 to $19.09
All American BLT$10.59 to $16.49
Fish Fry SandwichAbout $19.09

Bob Evans Soups and Salads

Soups are sold by the cup or family size.

ItemPrice
Wildfire Chicken Salad$12.69 to $17.79
Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad$13.29 to $19.09
Chicken-N-Noodles Soup$4.69 to $6.39
Cheddar Baked Potato SoupAbout $6.39

Bob Evans Sides

Calories are listed only where sources agree.

ItemPriceCalories
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy$2.99 to $3.79160
Macaroni & Cheese$2.99 to $3.79–
Green Beans with Ham$2.99 to $3.79–
Bob Evans Signature Coleslaw$2.99 to $3.79–
Loaded Mashed Potatoes$4.88 to $7.59250
Seasonal Fresh FruitAbout $3.7980
Fried PicklesAbout $7.69–

Bob Evans Kids Menu

Kids meals come with a side and drink at many locations.

ItemPrice
Little Piggy Pancakes$5.69 to $7.69
Lil' Farmer Breakfast$5.69 to $7.69
Kids Macaroni & Cheese$6.79 to $8.89
Kids Cheeseburger$6.79 to $8.89

Bob Evans Desserts

Pies are sold by the slice or whole.

ItemPrice
Reese's Peanut Butter Pie (slice)$4.99 to $7.69
Double-Crust Apple Pie (slice)$4.39 to $6.39
Holy Cow Chocolate CakeAbout $7.69
Chocolate Chunk CookieAbout $2.59

Bob Evans Drinks

Non alcoholic drinks only.

ItemPriceCalories
Coffee$3.49 to $5.09–
Sweet Tea$3.59 to $5.09–
Caramel Mocha$4.39 to $6.39270
Caramel Mocha Cold Brew$4.39 to $6.39290
Strawberry Lemonade$3.59 to $6.39–

Bob Evans Family Bundles

Meals made for 4 or more people.

ItemPrice
Rise & Shine Family Breakfast$35.99 to $50.79
Farmer's Choice Family Breakfast$43.99 to $62.29
Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich Bundle$19.99 to $29.19
Brunch for a Bunch Bundle$71.99 to $96.59
Dinner for 2About $34.29

Bob Evans Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationBreakfast is served all day
FridayVaries by locationCheck your local restaurant
SaturdayVaries by locationBusy in the morning
SundayVaries by locationBusy after church hours

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Bob Evans

Order the Mini Sampler

It is about $5.99 to $8.89, the lowest priced full breakfast plate.

Try Dinner Bell plates

These smaller dinner plates were about $12.69 on a recent delivery menu.

Order in store

Delivery prices were about $4 to $6 higher per breakfast combo than older in store prices.

Think about a family bundle

Rise & Shine Family Breakfast is about $35.99 to $50.79 for 4 to 6 people, or about $9 to $13 each.

Choose fruit as a side

Seasonal fresh fruit is about 80 calories. Loaded mashed potatoes are about 250.

Check for discounts

One review site lists a 10 percent military and senior discount at some locations. Ask your restaurant.

About these prices

Prices come from a sixstoreys list and a July 2026 fastfoodmenuprices page that uses a Columbus, Ohio delivery menu. Delivery prices are higher, so most items show a range. Calories were checked against FatSecret and the two price sites, and only items where sources agree within about 10% show a number.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Bob Evans.

Bob Evans Menu FAQ

How much is breakfast at Bob Evans?

Combos cost about $10.79 to $21.59. The Mini Sampler is cheapest at about $5.99 to $8.89.

How much is the Rise & Shine at Bob Evans?

About $10.79 to $15.29 depending on the source and ordering method.

Does Bob Evans serve breakfast all day?

Yes. Bob Evans lists breakfast all day on its menu pages at most locations. Check your store.

How many calories are in Cinna-Biscuits?

The order of Cinna-Biscuits is about 700 calories.

How much is the Farmer's Choice breakfast?

The Original Farmer's Choice is about $11.79 to $16.49.

Does Bob Evans have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals cost about $5.69 to $8.89 and include pancakes, mac and cheese and a cheeseburger.

How much is a Bob Evans family meal?

Family breakfast bundles run from about $19.99 to $96.59 depending on the bundle.

What dinners does Bob Evans serve?

Dinners include fried chicken, turkey and dressing, pot roast, country-fried steak and a fish fry. Prices run from about $11.89 to $21.59.

How much is a Bob Evans pie?

A slice of pie is about $4.39 to $7.69.

What are the lightest items at Bob Evans?

Seasonal fresh fruit is about 80 calories and a Western Omelet is about 630 calories by one source.