Qdoba Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Qdoba menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Qdoba menu with typical prices and calories for bowls, burritos, tacos, quesadillas and nachos, salads, kids meals.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 53 items in 10 sections

A Qdoba Create Your Own Bowl or Burrito costs about $11.85 to $13.25. Guacamole and queso are free on entrees. A Chicken Queso Bowl is about $12.45 to $13.25 and 740 calories.

Most orderedChicken Queso Bowl$12.45 to $13.25, 740 cal
Lighter pickCitrus Lime Chicken Salad$12.45 to $12.99, 540 cal
Big appetiteSteak Fajita QuesadillaAbout $14.10, 1170 cal
Cheapest extraCookie$1.83 to $2.20, 280 cal

Qdoba Bowls

Calories are for the named bowl as listed by Qdoba. Create Your Own items change with your choices, so no single number is shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Create Your Own Bowl$11.85 to $13.25–
Create Your Own Mini Bowl$8.35 to $8.45–
Chicken Queso Bowl$12.45 to $13.25740
Cholula Hot & Sweet Chicken Bowl$13.25 to $13.45590
Double Protein Post-Workout Bowl$14.25 to $14.35–
Fajita Veggie Post-Workout BowlAbout $11.85530
Ancho BBQ Steak BowlAbout $16.95–
Surf & Turf BowlAbout $15.25–

Qdoba Burritos

Calories are for one burrito.

ItemPriceCalories
Create Your Own Burrito$11.85 to $13.25–
Chicken Queso Burrito$11.25 to $12.451040
QuesaBirria Burrito$12.19 to $15.35980
Southwest Steak BurritoAbout $14.101110
Cholula Hot & Sweet Chicken BurritoAbout $11.19–
Burrito Meal DealAbout $14.70–

Qdoba Tacos

Tacos come as a plate of three unless noted.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own 3 Tacos$11.85 to $13.19
Create Your Own Taco (single)About $4.95
Street Style Chicken Tacos$10.95 to $12.45
Street Style Pork Carnitas TacosAbout $13.45

Qdoba Quesadillas and Nachos

Calories are for one order.

ItemPriceCalories
Create Your Own Quesadilla$11.85 to $12.49–
Create Your Own 3-Cheese Nachos$11.85 to $13.19–
Create Your Own Cheese-Crusted QuesadillaAbout $13.40–
QuesaBirria Quesadilla$14.25 to $15.351080
Steak Fajita QuesadillaAbout $14.101170
Smoky Chicken Cheese-Crusted QuesadillaAbout $13.701220

Qdoba Salads

Salads sit on romaine. Calories are for the full salad.

ItemPriceCalories
Create Your Own Salad$11.85 to $12.49–
Citrus Lime Chicken Salad$12.45 to $12.99540

Qdoba Kids Meals

Kids meals come with a side and a drink. Calories change with the protein and side you pick.

ItemPrice
Kids Quesadilla Meal$4.95 to $7.45
Kids 3-Cheese Nachos Meal$4.95 to $7.45
Kids Taco Meal$4.95 to $7.45

Qdoba Chips, Dips and Sides

Chips and dips vary a lot by size and dip, so combined calories are not shown.

ItemPriceCalories
3-Cheese Queso & Chips$5.05 to $6.20–
Guacamole & Chips$5.05 to $6.20–
Salsa & Chips$3.95 to $4.95–
Churro ChipsAbout $3.10290
Side of Guacamole$2.99 to $3.70–
Side of 3-Cheese Queso$2.50 to $2.99–
Side of Cilantro Lime RiceAbout $2.50190
Side of Black BeansAbout $2.50140
Side of Brown RiceAbout $2.50170
Side of Salsa$1.25 to $2.45–

Qdoba Desserts

Baked in the restaurant. Calories are per item.

ItemPriceCalories
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$1.83 to $2.20280
Chocolate Brownie$2.25 to $2.85360

Qdoba Drinks

Calories are for the listed bottle or cup.

ItemPriceCalories
Mexican Coke (bottle)$3.95 to $4.35150
Coca-Cola (20 oz bottle)$3.95 to $4.35240
Jarritos PineappleAbout $4.35140
Gold Peak Green TeaAbout $4.35150
Dasani Bottled Water$2.75 to $3.700
Honest Kids Apple Juice$2.35 to $3.2540
1% MilkAbout $2.45100
Fountain Drink (regular)$2.49 to $2.95–

Qdoba Group and Catering

Meant for groups. Prices rise fast with party size.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own QDOBA Kit (serves 4 to 6)$39.95 to $49.95
Chips & Dip Party Pack (serves 15 to 20)About $50.00
Mega Burrito 10-PackAbout $125.00
Taco Kit (serves 8 to 10)$137.80 to $143.75

Qdoba Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and Saturday10:30 AM to 10:00 PMSome stores close earlier
Sunday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMCheck the app for your store
Online ordersSame as store hoursDelivery prices are often higher than in store

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Qdoba

Guac and queso are free

On Create Your Own entrees, guacamole and 3-Cheese Queso are included. That saves about $3 to $4 compared with chains that charge extra.

Choose a bowl

Going without the tortilla saves a few hundred calories. Fajita veggies add only about 35 calories.

Try the mini bowl

The Create Your Own Mini Bowl is about $8.35 to $8.45. It is a good smaller lunch.

Know delivery costs more

Delivery menu prices run higher than store prices. Order in the store or by pickup to save.

Share chips and queso

Chips and queso are about $5.05 to $6.20 and are big enough to share between two people.

Join rewards

Qdoba rewards give points on each order. They add up to free chips and queso over time.

About these prices

Calories for named items come from the Qdoba menu text, as listed in a July 2026 price guide, and match older guides within about 10 percent where they overlap. Qdoba's own nutrition page could not be opened. Create Your Own items are left blank because calories depend on your choices. Prices come from three guides, so they are shown as ranges.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Qdoba.

Qdoba Menu FAQ

How much is a Qdoba burrito?

A Create Your Own Burrito is about $11.85 to $13.25. Signature burritos run about $11 to $15.

How much is a Qdoba bowl?

A full Create Your Own Bowl is about $11.85 to $13.25. A mini bowl is about $8.35 to $8.45.

Is guacamole free at Qdoba?

Yes on Create Your Own entrees. Guacamole and 3-Cheese Queso are included without extra charge.

How many calories are in a Chicken Queso Bowl?

The Chicken Queso Bowl has about 740 calories. The Chicken Queso Burrito has about 1040.

What is the cheapest item at Qdoba?

A side of salsa is the cheapest at about $1.25 to $2.45. The cheapest meal-sized item is the mini bowl at about $8.35 to $8.45.

What is the lowest calorie meal at Qdoba?

The Citrus Lime Chicken Salad is 540 calories. The Fajita Veggie Post-Workout Bowl is 530.

Does Qdoba have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals include a quesadilla, nachos or a taco with a side and a drink. Prices run about $4.95 to $7.45.

What time does Qdoba open?

Most stores open about 10:30 AM and close about 9 or 10 PM. Hours vary by location.

Does Qdoba have breakfast?

Only some locations do. Ask your local store or check the app.

Who owns Qdoba?

Qdoba is owned by Butterfly Equity. Jack in the Box owned it from 2003 until it sold the chain in 2018. It was started in Denver in 1995.