Moe’s Southwest Grill Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Moe's Southwest Grill menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Moe's Southwest Grill menu with typical prices and calories for burritos, bowls, tacos, burrito dippers, stacks and quesadillas, salads.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 51 items in 13 sections

A Moe's Burrito costs about $12.39 to $13.19. A Homewrecker burrito costs about $14.99 to $15.95.

Most orderedHomewrecker Burrito$14.99 to $15.95
Best valueMoe Value Meal$12.49 to $12.99, includes queso, chips and a drink
Best for sharingQueso (cup)$3.39 to $3.99, 410 cal
Cheapest mainOne Taco$4.79 to $4.99

Moe's Southwest Grill Burritos

Build your own with rice, beans, protein and toppings. Calories change with your build, so they are left blank.

ItemPrice
Burrito$12.39 to $13.19
Jr. Burrito$10.89 to $10.99
Homewrecker Burrito$14.99 to $15.95
Moe Protein Burrito$15.49 to $17.95

Moe's Southwest Grill Bowls

Same fillings as a burrito, served in a bowl. Calories depend on your build.

ItemPrice
Burrito Bowl$12.39 to $13.39
Homewrecker Bowl$14.99 to $15.95
Moe Protein Bowl$15.49 to $17.95

Moe's Southwest Grill Tacos

Soft or crunchy shells with your choice of protein. Calories depend on your build.

ItemPrice
One Taco$4.79 to $4.99
Three Tacos$13.69 to $14.95

Moe's Southwest Grill Burrito Dippers

Mini grilled burritos with a dipping sauce. Calories depend on the protein.

ItemPrice
Grilled Burrito Dipper (1)$4.59 to $4.99
Grilled Burrito Dippers (2)$7.99 to $8.99
Grilled Burrito Dippers 10 Pack$29.99

Moe's Southwest Grill Stacks and Quesadillas

Grilled tortilla favorites. Calories depend on the protein.

ItemPrice
Stack$14.29 to $15.99
Quesadilla$13.69 to $14.19
Chicken Club Quesadilla$14.94 to $15.95

Moe's Southwest Grill Salads

Romaine based salads with dressing. Calories depend on your build.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own Salad$12.39 to $13.29
Southwest Salad$11.95 to $14.79

Moe's Southwest Grill Nachos

Chips with queso and toppings. Calories depend on your build.

ItemPrice
Nachos$13.39 to $14.95

Moe's Southwest Grill Dips and Sides

Calories are for the portion named.

ItemPriceCalories
Moe's Famous Queso (cup)$3.39 to $3.99410
Moe's Famous Queso (bowl)About $7.49750
Guacamole (cup)$3.39 to $3.99250
Chips and SalsaFree with entrees350
Chips and Dips Trio$19.99–
Cup of Beans$2.99 to $3.19–
Bowl of Beans$3.99 to $4.69–
Cup of RiceAbout $3.99–
Bowl of RiceAbout $4.99–

Moe's Southwest Grill Moe Value Meals

A main item plus queso, chips, salsa and a drink. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Taco Moe Value Meal$12.49 to $12.95
Jr. Burrito Moe Value Meal$12.49 to $12.99
Dippers Moe Value Meal$12.49 to $12.95

Moe's Southwest Grill Group Meals and Kits

Kits feed 4 to 6 people. Calories are not listed.

ItemPrice
Taco Kit$54.95 to $62.49
Nacho Kit$53.99 to $56.25
Fajita Kit$59.95 to $69.99
Meal Kit XL$64.95 to $69.99
Taco Value Pack (12)$43.45 to $49.99
Burrito Value Pack (6)$53.95 to $55.99
Variety Value Pack$55.45 to $64.99
Gallon Beverage$9.59 to $16.99

Moe's Southwest Grill Kids Meals

Each kids meal comes with a cookie, a kid sized drink and chips and salsa. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Kids Burrito$7.99 to $9.19
Kids Quesadilla$7.19 to $9.19
Kids Taco$7.19 to $9.19

Moe's Southwest Grill Drinks

Prices are for one drink.

ItemPrice
Regular Fountain Drink$2.89 to $3.49
Large Fountain Drink$3.25 to $3.99
Classic Lemonade$2.99 to $3.49
Strawberry Lemonade$2.99 to $3.49
Blueberry Lemonade$2.99 to $3.49
Bottled Coke 20 oz$3.29 to $3.99
Bottled Water$2.49 to $2.99
Kids Drink$2.49 to $3.00

Moe's Southwest Grill Desserts

Calories are for one piece.

ItemPriceCalories
Sweet Street Chocolate Chunk Cookie$2.49 to $3.59170
Killer Brownie$3.99–

Moe's Southwest Grill Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationMany open for lunch and dinner
FridayVaries by locationSome stay open later
SaturdayVaries by locationCheck your local store
SundayVaries by locationSome close earlier

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Moe's Southwest Grill

Get the value meal

A Moe Value Meal runs about $12.49 to $12.99 and adds queso, chips, salsa and a drink.

Free chips and salsa

Chips and salsa come free with entrees, so skip the $19.99 Chips and Dips Trio for one or two people.

Mind the queso

A cup of queso has 410 cal and a bowl has 750 cal. Ask for a small add-on to save about 360 cal.

Try a Jr. Burrito

A Jr. Burrito costs about $10.89 to $10.99, about $1.50 to $2 less than a full burrito.

Compare group kits

A Taco Value Pack with 12 tacos costs about $43 to $50, which is under $4.20 per taco.

Use the app

Ordering ahead lets you skip delivery fees, and delivery menu prices can run higher than the counter.

About these prices

Prices come from three 2026 sources: a July 2026 delivery menu from an Ohio shop, a price guide verified in October 2026, and a national average sample from July 2026. We show the low and high of those. Calories are shown only where two sources agree. Most items are build your own, so entree calories are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Moe's Southwest Grill.

Moe's Southwest Grill Menu FAQ

How much is a burrito at Moe's?

A regular Burrito costs about $12.39 to $13.19. A Homewrecker costs about $14.99 to $15.95.

How much is a taco at Moe's?

One taco costs about $4.79 to $4.99. Three tacos cost about $13.69 to $14.95.

What is a Moe Value Meal?

It is a main item plus 2 oz of queso, chips, salsa and a regular drink for about $12.49 to $12.99.

What is the cheapest thing at Moe's?

A Kids Drink at about $2.49 and One Taco at about $4.79 are the lowest priced.

How many calories are in Moe's queso?

A cup of queso has 410 calories and a bowl has 750 calories.

Does Moe's have free chips and salsa?

Yes. Chips and salsa come free with entrees and there is a salsa bar. The chips have about 350 calories.

Does Moe's have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids Burrito, Kids Quesadilla and Kids Taco cost about $7.19 to $9.19 and come with a cookie and drink.

What is the Homewrecker at Moe's?

It is a burrito with guacamole, protein, rice, beans, cheese, romaine, pico and sour cream.

Does Moe's have group meals?

Yes. Taco, Nacho and Fajita Kits feed 4 to 6 people at about $54 to $70.

Are there vegetarian options at Moe's?

Yes. You can pick tofu as the protein or build a burrito or bowl with beans, rice and vegetables.