7 Brew Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

7 Brew menu with prices and calories

Here is the full 7 Brew menu with typical prices and calories for 7 Originals, classic coffee, 7 Energy and 7 Fizz, tea, lemonade, smoothies and shakes.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 33 items in 6 sections

A medium 7 Brew signature breve like the Blondie costs about $4.99 to $6.93, and brewed coffee starts at about $2.50. On the 7th of every month, 7 Brew runs a buy one, get one deal from 7 to 8 PM.

Most orderedBlondie (medium)About $4.99 to $6.93, 480 cal
Cheapest coffeeBrewed CoffeeFrom about $2.50
Energy pick7 Energy (medium)About $5.25 to $6.00
Monthly dealBOGO on the 7th7 to 8 PM

7 Brew 7 Originals

Signature breves and mochas, hot, iced or frozen. Prices shown are for a medium.

ItemPriceCalories
Blondie (caramel and vanilla breve)$4.99 to $6.93480
Smooth 7$4.99 to $6.93–
Brunette (hazelnut and caramel mocha)$4.99 to $6.93–
Sweet & Salty$4.99 to $6.93–
German Chocolate$4.99 to $6.93–
White Chocolate Mocha$4.99 to $6.93–
Cookie Butter (specialty)About $5.49–

7 Brew Classic Coffee

Prices shown are for a medium. Calories are for the standard recipe.

ItemPriceCalories
Brewed CoffeeAbout $3.25–
Americano$3.25 to $3.490
Cold BrewAbout $4.50–
Latte$4.49 to $5.75190
Mocha$4.50 to $5.75300
Chai LatteAbout $4.99220

7 Brew 7 Energy & 7 Fizz

Energy drinks in original or sugar-free, plus caffeine-free sodas. Prices shown are for a medium.

ItemPrice
7 Energy$5.25 to $6.00
7 Energy Frozen Chiller$5.25 to $6.25
7 Fizz Soda (caffeine free)About $3.50

7 Brew Tea, Lemonade, Smoothies & Shakes

Prices shown are for a medium.

ItemPriceCalories
Iced Black TeaAbout $3.490
Iced Green TeaAbout $3.490
Lemonade$3.96 to $4.50–
Strawberry Smoothie$5.49 to $6.50–
Mango Smoothie$5.49 to $6.50–
Shake$5.25 to $7.25–
Hot TeaAbout $2.990

7 Brew Price by Size

Approximate price ranges from small to large for each drink type.

ItemPrice
7 Originals (breves)$4.50 to $8.19
Lattes and mochas$4.00 to $7.50
Brewed coffee and AmericanoFrom $2.50
7 Energy$4.50 to $7.25
7 Fizz sodaFrom $2.75
Smoothies$5.25 to $7.95

7 Brew Extras & Kids

Add-ons and small drinks.

ItemPrice
Protein add-in (15 g)About $2.00 extra
Sugar-free syrup swapFree
Mini Brew Lemonade (kids)About $1.99
Pup Cup (for dogs)Free

7 Brew Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Every day5:30 AM to 10:00 PMVaries by stand
WeekendsOften open laterCheck your local stand
BOGO on the 7th7:00 PM to 8:00 PM7th day of every month
OrderingDrive-thruMost stands have no dining room

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at 7 Brew

Plan for the 7th

On the 7th of every month from 7 to 8 PM, drinks are buy one, get one.

Swap to sugar free

Sugar-free syrups cost nothing extra and cut a lot of calories.

Pick the medium

Medium usually gives the best price per ounce.

Add protein

For about $2 you can add 15 grams of protein to any drink.

Bring the dog

Pup Cups are free at most 7 Brew stands.

Start with brewed coffee

Plain brewed coffee from about $2.50 is the cheapest caffeine on the menu.

About these prices

Prices shown are typical U.S. prices before tax from national price checks and vary by stand. Where sources disagree we show a range. Calories are listed only where two sources agree, because they change a lot with milk, syrup and size.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with 7 Brew.

7 Brew Menu FAQ

How much is a Blondie at 7 Brew?

A medium Blondie costs about $4.99 to $6.93 depending on location. A medium iced Blondie has about 480 calories.

What is the BOGO deal at 7 Brew?

On the 7th of every month from 7 to 8 PM, 7 Brew offers buy one, get one on drinks.

What is the cheapest drink at 7 Brew?

Brewed coffee starts around $2.50, and 7 Fizz sodas start around $2.75.

What is 7 Energy?

7 Energy is 7 Brew's energy drink, available in original or sugar free with any flavor, served iced or frozen.

How much caffeine is in 7 Energy?

7 Energy has about 100 to 220 mg of caffeine depending on the size.

Does 7 Brew have sugar-free options?

Yes. Most flavors come in sugar-free versions at no extra charge.

Does 7 Brew have a dog treat?

Yes. Pup Cups are free for dogs at most stands.

What time does 7 Brew open?

Most 7 Brew stands open around 5:30 AM and close around 10 PM, sometimes later on weekends.

Can you add protein at 7 Brew?

Yes. A protein add-in with 15 grams of protein costs about $2 extra.

Does 7 Brew have smoothies?

Yes. Smoothies cost about $5.25 to $7.95 by size and are caffeine free.