Jamba Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Jamba menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Jamba menu with typical prices and calories for classic smoothies, creamy smoothies, fruit and veggie smoothies, super blends, iced drinks and lemonades, bowls, breakfast and bites, fresh juice and shots, kids, combos and packs, grab and go.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 59 items in 11 sections

A medium Jamba smoothie is usually $8.99 to $10.09 and a regular bowl is usually $11.29 to $13.99. A medium Mango-a-Go-Go has about 380 calories.

Most orderedMango-a-Go-Go (medium)$8.99 to $10.09, 380 cal
Fan favoritePeanut Butter Moo'd (medium)$8.99 to $10.09, 750 cal
Best light pickMega Mango (small)About $8.49, 210 cal
Cheapest biteCheddar Tomato TwistAbout $3.49, 250 cal

Jamba Classic Smoothies

Fruit blends with sherbet or frozen yogurt. Prices and calories are for a medium cup.

ItemSmallMediumLargePriceCalories
Mango-a-Go-GoAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09380
Aloha PineappleAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09390
Caribbean PassionAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09345
Strawberries WildAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09340
Strawberry Surf RiderAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09360
RazzmatazzAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09360
White GummiAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09420

Jamba Creamy Smoothies

Thicker blends with milk, soy or frozen yogurt. Prices and calories are for a medium cup.

ItemSmallMediumLargePriceCalories
Orange Dream MachineAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09400
Peanut Butter Moo'dAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09750
PB Chocolate LoveAbout $7.99$8.99 to $10.09About $9.49$8.99 to $10.09–

Jamba Fruit and Veggie Smoothies

Blends with kale, greens or extra fruit. Prices and calories are for a medium cup.

ItemSmallMediumLargePriceCalories
Apple 'n GreensAbout $8.49$9.29 to $10.09About $9.99$9.29 to $10.09315
Greens 'n GingerAbout $8.49$9.29 to $9.99About $9.99$9.29 to $9.99310
Mega MangoAbout $8.49$9.29 to $9.99About $9.99$9.29 to $9.99–
Peach PerfectionAbout $8.49$9.29 to $9.99About $9.99$9.29 to $9.99315
Strawberry WhirlAbout $8.49$9.29 to $9.99About $9.99$9.29 to $9.99315
Pomegranate ParadiseAbout $8.49About $9.29About $9.99About $9.29–

Jamba Super Blends

Smoothies with added vitamins or protein. Prices and calories are for a medium cup.

ItemSmallMediumLargePriceCalories
Orange C-BoosterAbout $8.99$9.99About $10.49$9.99305
Acai Super-AntioxidantAbout $8.99$9.99About $10.49$9.99435
Matcha Green Tea BlastAbout $8.99About $9.99About $10.49About $9.99–
PB + Banana Protein (Whey)About $8.99$9.99About $10.49$9.99630
PB + Banana Protein (Soy)About $8.99$9.99About $10.49$9.99–

Jamba Iced Drinks and Lemonades

Over ice drinks, matcha and cold brew. Calories are for the standard serving where shown.

ItemPrice
Blue LavaAbout $7.49
Electric IceAbout $7.49
Strawberry Lemon TwistAbout $7.49
Peachberry BlastAbout $7.49
Gotcha MatchaAbout $6.79
Bold 'n Cold BrewAbout $6.79

Jamba Bowls

Smoothie and granola bowls. Calories are for a regular bowl. Large sizes have more.

ItemPriceCalories
Acai Primo$11.29 to $13.99500
Chunky Strawberry$11.29 to $13.99600
Dragon Fruit Delight$11.29 to $13.99460
Vanilla Blue SkyAbout $11.29–
Acai Dream BowlAbout $13.99–
Acai PB + Nutella BowlAbout $13.99–
Berry Brown Sugar OatmealAbout $9.99370
Peanut Butter Banana Crunch OatmealAbout $9.99–
Strawberry Blueberry Waffle Bowl$11.29 to $13.99–

Jamba Breakfast and Bites

Handhelds, wraps, baked items and pretzels. Calories are for one item.

ItemPriceCalories
Classic Sausage, Egg + Cheese HandwichAbout $4.49 to $4.59320
Impossible HandwichAbout $4.69220
Turkey Sausage WrapAbout $5.49320
Spring Veggie Egg BakeAbout $4.79–
Belgian Waffle$3.49 to $3.99280
Cheddar Tomato TwistAbout $3.49250
Apple Cinnamon PretzelAbout $3.49390
Sourdough Parmesan PretzelAbout $3.49420

Jamba Fresh Juice and Shots

Juiced to order. Calories are for the shot or for the small cup where shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Ginger Lemon Cayenne Shot$4.29 to $4.9915
Ginger Orange Cayenne Shot$4.29 to $4.9925
Purely Carrot Juice (small)About $8.99 to $9.99190
Purely Orange JuiceAbout $9.99–
Orange Carrot TwistAbout $9.99–

Jamba Kids

Smaller smoothies for kids.

ItemPrice
Blueberry Strawberry Blast-OffAbout $6.29
Strawberries Gone BananasAbout $6.29

Jamba Combos and Packs

Bundles with smoothies and food. Calories vary by pick.

ItemPrice
Smoothie + Food ComboAbout $12.00
2 Smoothies + 2 Food ComboAbout $16.00
Family Pack (4 Smoothies + 4 Food)About $50.00
4 Smoothie Pack (medium)About $24.00
Shots 6-Pack$17.00 to $20.00
15 Smoothie Classic Pack (small)$100.00 to $105.00

Jamba Grab and Go

Packaged snacks and water.

ItemPriceCalories
Smartwater$2.99 to $4.990
Snack Bar or CrispsAbout $2.82–

Jamba Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Store hoursVaries by locationMany stores open in the morning and close in the evening
Mall and campus storesFollow the venue scheduleOften shorter on Sundays
Drive-thruVaries by locationOnly some stores have one
Mobile orderSame as store hoursCheck the app for pickup times
HolidaysVaries by locationCall ahead on major holidays

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Jamba

Go small

A small is about $7.99 to $8.99 and a large is about $9.49 to $10.49. You save about $1.50 or more per cup.

Use a combo

A smoothie plus a food item combo is about $12.00. Bought apart, a medium smoothie and a $3.49 pretzel come to about $12.48 or more.

Split a pack

A 4 smoothie pack is about $24.00, which is $6.00 per medium cup. That is well under the $8.99 or more for one cup.

Order in store

Delivery menus are higher. One Ohio delivery menu showed Whirl'd Famous smoothies at $10.09 in July 2026.

Pick the light ones

Strawberry Whirl, Peach Perfection and Apple 'n Greens are about 315 calories in a medium. Peanut Butter Moo'd is about 750.

Try a shot

Ginger shots are 15 to 25 calories and cost about $4.29 to $4.99.

About these prices

Prices come from Fast Food Menu Prices (July 2026, a Columbus Ohio delivery menu) and Foodmenu Prices (October 2026). Jamba stores set their own prices, so ranges are shown. Calories come from Jamba's own nutrition guide where the table could be read and matched a second source within about 10 percent. Other calories are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Jamba.

Jamba Menu FAQ

How much is a Jamba smoothie?

A medium classic smoothie is about $8.99 to $10.09. Small is about $7.99 to $8.99 and large is about $9.49 to $10.49.

How much is a Jamba bowl?

Regular bowls are about $11.29 to $13.99. Oatmeal bowls are about $9.99.

How many calories are in a Jamba smoothie?

A medium ranges from about 315 calories for Strawberry Whirl to about 750 for Peanut Butter Moo'd. Mango-a-Go-Go is about 380.

What is the cheapest thing at Jamba?

Bakery items like pretzels and the Cheddar Tomato Twist are about $3.49. Side cups of Nutella or peanut butter are $1.00 on one delivery menu.

What is the healthiest Jamba drink?

Fresh ginger shots are 15 to 25 calories. Among smoothies, Strawberry Whirl, Peach Perfection and Apple 'n Greens are about 315 calories in a medium.

Does Jamba have breakfast?

Yes. It has sausage egg and cheese handwiches, a turkey sausage wrap, a veggie egg bake, waffles and oatmeal bowls. Handwiches are about $4.49 to $4.69.

Does Jamba have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids smoothies like Strawberries Gone Bananas are about $6.29. Menu items can differ by store.

Is Jamba the same as Jamba Juice?

Yes. The chain dropped the word Juice from its name and now goes by Jamba.

Does Jamba sell coffee?

It has blended coffee smoothies and a cold brew drink, Bold 'n Cold Brew, at about $6.79. It does not run a full coffee bar.

When was Jamba founded?

Jamba started in 1990 in San Luis Obispo, California, according to Fast Food Menu Prices.