Swig Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Swig menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Swig menu with typical prices and calories for dirty dr pepper sodas, mountain dew sodas, other sodas, revivers (energy drinks), refreshers, sweet teas.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 50 items in 11 sections

A Dirty Dr Pepper costs about $1.90 and a Reviver energy drink starts at about $3.49. Most custom drinks fall between $2.50 and $5.75.

Most orderedTexas Tab$2.50 to $2.70
Cheapest classicDirty Dr Pepper$1.90
Zero calorieSave Me Jade$2.25 to $2.30, 0 cal
Best treatPink Sugar CookieAbout $2.25

Swig Dirty Dr Pepper Sodas

Soda with syrups and cream. Prices are for the standard size; calories change by size, so only fixed values are listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Create Your Own Dirty SodaFrom $1.50–
Dirty Dr Pepper$1.90–
DDD (Diet Dr Pepper and coconut)About $1.90–
Dirty S.O.PAbout $2.30–
Texas Tab$2.50 to $2.70–
Princess Peach$2.70 to $2.75–
Raspberry DreamAbout $2.70–
Life's a PeachAbout $3.00–
Save Me Jade$2.25 to $2.300
The FounderAbout $2.70–

Swig Mountain Dew Sodas

Citrus style sodas on a Mountain Dew base.

ItemPrice
Shark AttackAbout $2.70
Tropical Punch$3.00
Paradise Punch$2.70 to $3.00
Island Time$2.70 to $4.00
Summer Splash$3.70

Swig Other Sodas

Root beer and Sprite based drinks.

ItemPrice
Big AlAbout $2.30
Buttery BeerAbout $2.70
Bloody WildAbout $2.30

Swig Revivers (Energy Drinks)

Drinks made on an energy base. Prices are nearly the same across sources.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own ReviverFrom $3.49
Sugar Free Reviver (Drama Queen)$3.49
Mountain Man Reviver$3.49
Peach Pineapple Reviver$3.49
Mango Lemonade Reviver$3.49
Blended ReviverAbout $3.49 to $4.50

Swig Refreshers

Water based drinks, many with sugar free flavors.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own RefresherFrom $1.50
Sandy CheeksAbout $2.50
Mango Dream$3.25 to $4.40
Sparkling BerryAbout $2.55
Peach PerfectAbout $2.30

Swig Sweet Teas

Sweet tea with fruit and cream options.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own Sweet Tea$1.50 to $1.75
Peach Tea$2.55
Blackberry Lime Tea$2.55
Berry Tea$3.25
Tropical Tea$3.25
Arnold Palmer Twist$3.35

Swig Hot and Frozen Chocolate

Cocoa drinks, served hot or blended.

ItemPrice
Hot Chocolate$1.75 to $2.75
Almond Roca Hot Chocolate$3.55
Frozen Hot Chocolate$5.75

Swig Cookies

Calories are for one cookie or one cup as listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Pink Sugar CookieAbout $2.25–
Chocolate Peppermint Crinkle Cookie$2.99 (seasonal)–
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies (cup of 12)$3.99600

Swig Pops and Pretzel Bites

Frozen pops and a warm salty snack.

ItemPriceCalories
Mango Orange Coconut Pop$2.50 to $2.99–
Mountain Berry Lolly$1.75 to $1.99–
Salted Pretzel Bites$3.75410
Strawberry Cream Cheese Dip$0.5060

Swig Seasonal Fall Drinks

Seasonal items come and go, so ask at the window.

ItemPrice
Spice Queen (blended pumpkin Coke)About $4.50
Dr SpiceAbout $3.25
Dr De LecheAbout $3.55

Swig Add-ons

Extras are priced per add.

ItemPrice
Extra syrup or fruit puree$0.25 to $0.50
Extra cream$0.25 to $0.50

Swig Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to SaturdayVaries by locationCheck the Swig app for your store
SundayOften closed or shorter hoursMany Utah stores close on Sunday
Drive thruSame as store hoursMost Swig stores are drive thru only
Seasonal itemsLimited timeFall menu runs until it is replaced

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Swig

Start simple

A Dirty Dr Pepper at $1.90 is the cheapest signature drink.

Build your own

Create your own drinks start at $1.50 and extras cost $0.25 to $0.50 each.

Go sugar free

Save Me Jade has 0 calories and costs about $2.25 to $2.30.

Add a cookie

A cookie at about $2.25 pairs well and brings the order to around $4 to $5.

Try a smaller size

Calories rise fast with creams, so a smaller cup cuts calories by a large amount.

Use the app

Ordering ahead on the app skips the drive thru line.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 price guides and are shown as ranges when they differ. Swig's own menu page loads from the app, so no official numbers could be read. Calories were only filled in where two sources matched, such as Save Me Jade and the mini cookies.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Swig.

Swig Menu FAQ

How much is a Swig dirty soda?

Most dirty sodas cost about $1.90 to $3.70. A custom soda starts at $1.50.

How much is a Dirty Dr Pepper at Swig?

About $1.90 for the standard size.

What is the cheapest drink at Swig?

A create your own soda or refresher starting at $1.50 is the cheapest.

What is the most popular Swig drink?

The Texas Tab and Dirty Dr Pepper are often named as favorites.

Does Swig have a zero calorie drink?

Yes. Save Me Jade has 0 calories, and some sugar free refreshers are almost 0.

How many calories are in a Swig cookie?

The mini cookie cup of 12 has about 600 calories. Full size cookie calories were not confirmed by two sources.

Does Swig have energy drinks?

Yes. Revivers start at about $3.49 and use a Reviver energy base.

Does Swig have food?

Swig sells cookies, pretzel bites and frozen pops. It has no full meals.

What is a dirty soda?

It is soda mixed with flavored syrup, fruit and cream. Coconut is the best known flavor.

Where is Swig found?

Swig started in St. George, Utah in 2010. It now has stores in Utah, Arizona, Colorado, Idaho, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Indiana and Texas.