Dutch Bros Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Dutch Bros menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Dutch Bros menu with typical prices and calories for Dutch Classics, cold brew, Rebel energy drinks, freezes, smoothies, tea, lemonade and kids drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 28 items in 6 sections

A medium signature coffee at Dutch Bros, like the Golden Eagle or Caramelizer, costs about $5.25 to $5.75, and a medium Rebel energy drink about $5.20 to $5.75. Dutch Rewards members get a free drink on their birthday.

Most orderedGolden Eagle (medium)About $5.25
Energy pickRebel (medium)About $5.20 to $5.75
Cheapest drinkDutch SodaFrom about $1.75
Lightest coffeeAmericano (medium)About $4.25, 10 cal

Dutch Bros Dutch Classics

Signature breves, mochas and lattes, hot, iced or blended. Prices are small / medium / large.

ItemSmallMediumLarge
Golden Eagle (vanilla caramel breve)About $4.49About $5.25$6.45 to $7.45
Kicker (Irish cream breve)About $4.49$5.25 to $5.50$6.45 to $7.45
Caramelizer (caramel mocha)About $4.49$5.25 to $5.75$6.45 to $7.45
Cocomo (chocolate coconut breve)About $4.49About $5.25$6.45 to $7.45
Double Torture (extra shots)About $4.49About $5.25$6.45 to $7.45
Annihilator (chocolate macadamia breve)About $4.49About $5.25$6.45 to $7.45

Dutch Bros Cold Brew & Espresso

Calories are for a medium made the standard way.

ItemSmallMediumLargeCalories
Cold BrewAbout $4.05$5.25 to $5.50About $7.3515
Golden Eagle Cold BrewVariesAbout $5.50Varies–
Nitro Cold BrewVariesAbout $6.45About $7.69–
AmericanoVariesAbout $4.25Varies10
LatteVaries$5.25 to $5.75Varies–
Chai LatteAbout $3.50VariesAbout $5.75–

Dutch Bros Rebel Energy Drinks

Dutch Bros' own energy drink mixed with fruit flavors, served iced, blended or as a shaken lemonade.

ItemSmallMediumLarge
Blue RebelAbout $4.50$5.20 to $5.75About $6.50
Electric Berry RebelAbout $4.50$5.20 to $5.75About $6.50
Shark Attack RebelAbout $4.50$5.20 to $5.75About $6.50
Strawberry RebelAbout $4.50$5.20 to $5.75About $6.50
Peach RebelAbout $4.50$5.20 to $5.75About $6.50

Dutch Bros Freezes & Smoothies

Blended drinks. Smoothies are caffeine free.

ItemSmallMediumLarge
Golden Eagle FreezeAbout $5.75About $6.95About $8.50
Mocha FreezeAbout $5.75About $6.95About $8.50
Strawberry SmoothieVaries$6.00 to $6.25Varies
Mango SmoothieVaries$6.00 to $6.25Varies

Dutch Bros Tea, Lemonade & Soda

Caffeine-free and lower-priced drinks.

ItemSmallMediumLargeCalories
Iced Tea (many flavors)VariesAbout $4.25Varies–
Green TeaVariesAbout $4.25Varies0
LemonadeVariesAbout $4.50Varies–
Dutch SodaFrom about $1.75About $2.50Varies–

Dutch Bros Kids Drinks & Snacks

Kid-size drinks and grab-and-go snacks at many stands.

ItemPrice
Kid's Hot ChocolateAbout $2.75
Iced Chocolate Milk (kids, 10 oz)Varies by location
Muffins and cookiesVaries by location

Dutch Bros Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Every day5:00 AM to 11:00 PMMany stands stay open later on weekends
OrderingDrive-thru and walk-upOrder ahead in the app
FoodLimitedMuffins, cookies and snacks
HolidaysVariesCheck your local stand

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Dutch Bros

Join Dutch Rewards

You earn points on every drink and can get a free drink of any size at 125 points.

Claim your birthday drink

Dutch Rewards members get a free drink on their birthday.

Go sugar free for free

Most syrups have sugar-free versions at no extra cost.

Pick cold brew for fewer calories

A plain medium cold brew has about 15 calories, versus several hundred in a breve.

Medium is the best value

Large drinks cost about $1.20 more than medium for only a little more drink.

Try a Dutch Soda

Sodas start around $1.75 and are the cheapest drink on the menu.

About these prices

Prices shown are typical U.S. prices before tax from national price checks and vary by stand and region. Hot, iced and blended versions of the same drink can cost slightly different amounts. Dutch Bros calories change a lot with milk and size, so we list only a few plain drinks we could confirm.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Dutch Bros.

Dutch Bros Menu FAQ

How much is a Golden Eagle at Dutch Bros?

A medium Golden Eagle costs about $5.25. Small is about $4.49 and large about $6.45 to $7.45.

How much is a Rebel at Dutch Bros?

A medium Rebel energy drink costs about $5.20 to $5.75, a small about $4.50 and a large about $6.50.

What is the cheapest drink at Dutch Bros?

A Dutch Soda starts around $1.75. The kid's hot chocolate is about $2.75.

What is in a Golden Eagle?

The Golden Eagle is a breve made with vanilla and caramel, topped with whipped cream and caramel drizzle.

Does Dutch Bros have a free birthday drink?

Yes. Dutch Rewards members get a free drink on their birthday through the app.

What is a Rebel at Dutch Bros?

Rebel is Dutch Bros' own energy drink. It is mixed with fruit flavors like blue raspberry or berry and served iced or blended.

What sizes does Dutch Bros have?

Drinks come in small, medium and large. Iced and blended drinks use larger cups than hot drinks.

What time does Dutch Bros open?

Most Dutch Bros stands open at 5 AM and close around 11 PM, with some open later on weekends.

Does Dutch Bros have food?

Food is limited to snacks like muffins and cookies at many stands.

What is the lowest calorie drink at Dutch Bros?

A plain Americano (about 10 cal), plain cold brew (about 15 cal) or unsweetened green tea are the lightest.