Perkins Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Perkins menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Perkins menu with typical prices and calories for breakfast combos, omelets and benedicts, pancakes, waffles and french toast, appetizers, soups and salads, burgers and sandwiches.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 91 items in 12 sections

A Perkins breakfast plate usually costs $7.79 to $15.39, and a Buttermilk Pancake Short Stack is about $7.99. Breakfast is served all day.

Most orderedButtermilk Pancake Short StackAbout $7.99
Best for pieChocolate French Silk Pie sliceAbout $5.99
Cheapest comboFabulous FiveAbout $7.79
Big appetiteCountry Fried Steak and EggsAbout $15.39

Perkins Breakfast Combos

Prices are typical for 2026. Calories are not listed because no two sources agreed.

ItemPrice
Fabulous Five$7.79
Magnificent Seven$9.59
Twice and Nice Combo$9.89
Hearty Man's Combo$14.79
Three Eggs Dare Ya$14.89
Country Fried Steak and Eggs$15.39
Southern Fried Chicken Biscuit Breakfast$12.89
Country Sausage Biscuit$12.79
Build-A-Breakfast$13.49

Perkins Omelets and Benedicts

Omelets come with sides. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Granny's Country Omelet$12.99
The Everything Omelet$13.29
Build-Your-Own Omelet (2 fillings)$12.49
Classic Benedict$12.99
California Avocado Benedict$13.99

Perkins Pancakes, Waffles and French Toast

These are the sweet breakfast plates. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Buttermilk Pancake Short Stack$7.99
Blueberry Buttermilk Pancake Platter$12.29
Scratch-Made Belgian Waffle$13.29
Strawberry Waffle Platter$13.29
Brioche French Toast$12.79
French Toast Platter$12.19
Strawberry Croissant French Toast$13.99

Perkins Appetizers

Good for sharing. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own Sampler (pick 3)$13.59
Chicken Strips$11.29
MozzaSticks$9.39
Onion Rings$8.89
Fried Pickles$7.99
Strawberry and Cream Cheese Crispers$4.99

Perkins Soups and Salads

Soups are sold by the cup or bowl.

ItemPrice
Chicken Noodle Soup (cup)$4.49
Chicken Noodle Soup (bowl)$5.99
Tomato Basil Soup (cup)$4.49
Tomato Basil Soup (bowl)$5.99
Clam Chowder (cup)$4.99
Soup and Side Salad$8.49
Chicken Cobb Salad$13.49
BLT Salad$10.99
Blackened Chicken Salad$13.99
Grilled Chicken Spinach Salad$12.99

Perkins Burgers and Sandwiches

Most sandwiches come with a side. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Classic Cheeseburger$11.99
BBQ Tangler Burger$13.49
The Breakfast Burger$13.49
Patty Melt$13.79
Chicken Strips Melt$13.99
Triple Decker Club$14.38
Pot Roast Melt$11.89
Big Bacon BLT$8.99
Chicken Salad Croissant$12.99

Perkins Dinner Entrees

Dinner plates come with sides. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Classic Pot Roast$12.99
Country Fried Steak$14.29
Grilled Pork Chops$13.39
Butterball Turkey and Stuffing$12.89
Chicken Strips Dinner$13.79
Hibachi Chicken Skillet$13.79
Steak and Peppers Skillet$15.79
Grilled Salmon$15.49
Jumbo Shrimp Dinner$13.89
Fish 'N Chips$12.69
Fish and Shrimp$14.89
Meatloaf$12.99
Grilled Sirloin Steak$16.99

Perkins 55 Plus Menu

Smaller plates for guests aged 55 and older.

ItemPrice
55 Plus Two-Egg Omelet$8.69
55 Plus One-Egg Classic$7.79
55 Plus Buttermilk Pancakes$6.89
55 Plus French Toast$7.79
55 Plus Pot Roast$11.29
55 Plus Chicken Strips Dinner$11.29
55 Plus Grilled Pork Chops$12.49

Perkins Kids Menu

Kids plates are small. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Perky Bear Pancakes$4.99
Silver Dollar Short Stack$4.99
Scrambled Egg, Hash Browns and Toast$4.99
Mac and Cheese$5.99
Grilled Cheese$5.99
Chicken Strips$5.99
Turkey Dinner$5.99

Perkins Pies and Desserts

Prices are for a whole pie or one slice.

ItemPrice
Chocolate French Silk Pie (slice)$5.99
Chocolate French Silk Pie (whole)$19.19
Coconut Cream Pie (slice)$4.49
Lemon Meringue Pie (slice)$4.49
Homestyle Apple Pie (slice)$4.29
Caramel Apple Pie (slice)$5.59
Wildberry Pie (slice)$5.59
Banana Cream Pie (whole)$17.99
Cherry Pie (slice)$5.59

Perkins Sides

Sides can be added to any plate.

ItemPrice
French Fries$3.49
Crispy Tots$3.49
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy$3.49

Perkins Drinks

Coffee refills are free at most locations.

ItemPrice
Coffee$3.19
Hot Chocolate$2.99
Soft Drinks$3.29
Milk (large)$3.69
Juice (large)$3.69
Milkshake$4.59

Perkins Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday6:00 AM to 10:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and Saturday6:00 AM to 11:00 PMSome stores close earlier
Sunday6:00 AM to 10:00 PMCheck your local store
BreakfastAll dayServed all day at most stores

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Perkins

Join the eClub

Signing up can give about 20% off a later visit, so a $30 meal could drop by $6.

Try the 55 Plus menu

These plates run $6.89 to $12.49, which is $2 to $4 less than the regular plates.

Share appetizers

The Build Your Own Sampler is about $13.59 and can feed two or three people.

Use the lunch duos

Soup and half sandwich combos start near $9.99.

Buy a whole pie

A slice is about $4.49 to $5.99, while a whole pie is $13.99 to $19.19. Six slices cost more than the whole pie.

Ask about kids deals

Some stores run kids eat free on set days. Kids plates are about $4.99 to $5.99.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 menu price guides (Six Storeys and Thirsty Bear) that matched on almost every item. Perkins stores are owned by different operators, so your price can be a dollar or two off. Calories are left blank because I could not confirm them from two sources.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Perkins.

Perkins Menu FAQ

How much is a Perkins pancake short stack?

About $7.99 for three buttermilk pancakes.

What is the cheapest breakfast at Perkins?

The Fabulous Five at about $7.79 is the lowest priced combo. Kids plates start near $4.99.

Does Perkins serve breakfast all day?

Yes, most stores serve breakfast all day.

How much is a slice of Perkins pie?

Slices run about $4.29 to $5.99. Chocolate French Silk is about $5.99.

How much is a whole Perkins pie?

A whole pie is about $13.99 to $19.19.

Does Perkins have a senior menu?

Yes. The 55 Plus menu has smaller plates for about $6.89 to $12.49.

Does Perkins have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids plates cost about $4.99 to $5.99.

Does Perkins have bottomless coffee?

Yes, coffee is about $3.19 with free refills at most stores.

Who owns Perkins?

Perkins is run by Perkins American Food Co. under ASCENT Hospitality Management. It began in 1958 in Cincinnati.

Does Perkins have deals?

Yes. There is an eClub offer, a VIP rewards program, lunch duos from about $9.99, and kids eat free days at some stores.