First Watch Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

First Watch menu with prices and calories

Here is the full First Watch menu with typical prices and calories for classic breakfasts, Egg-Sclusives like the Chickichanga, omelets, pancakes and French toast, healthy bowls, salads, sandwiches, sides and fresh juices.

Below the menu you will find restaurant hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 31 items in 8 sections

The Traditional breakfast at First Watch costs about $12.49 to $13.49, and the popular Chickichanga is about $13.99. First Watch serves breakfast, brunch and lunch only, from 7 AM to 2:30 PM every day.

Most orderedThe TraditionalAbout $12.49 to $13.49
Signature dishChickichangaAbout $13.99
Famous sideMillion Dollar BaconAbout $5.99 to $6.29
Lighter pickPower WrapAbout $11.49

First Watch Classic Favorites

Hearty breakfast plates with eggs, meats and sides.

ItemPriceCalories
The Traditional$12.49 to $13.491000
Tri-Fecta$12.49 to $13.49940
Farmhouse HashAbout $13.991250

First Watch Egg-Sclusives

Signature egg dishes made to order.

ItemPriceCalories
ChickichangaAbout $13.991150
Eggs BenedictAbout $13.99660
The Elevated Egg SandwichAbout $12.491060
Farm Stand Breakfast TacosAbout $12.991000
Biscuits & Turkey Sausage GravyAbout $12.99–

First Watch Omelets & Frittatas

Three-egg omelets and frittatas served with a side.

ItemPriceCalories
The Works OmeletAbout $13.491120
Bacado Omelet$13.29 to $13.791140
Chile Chorizo OmeletAbout $13.291130
Frittata RusticaAbout $13.49760

First Watch Pancakes, Waffles & French Toast

Griddle favorites. Plain pancakes start at about $8.99.

ItemPriceCalories
PancakesFrom about $8.99–
Lemon Ricotta PancakesAbout $11.991250
Belgian Waffle$10.99 to $11.99590
Floridian French ToastAbout $12.99820
Cinnamon Crusted French ToastAbout $11.49–

First Watch Healthy Options & Bowls

Lighter plates, bowls and avocado toast.

ItemPriceCalories
Avocado Toast (with two basted eggs)$11.49 to $12.99–
A.M. Superfoods Bowl$10.49 to $12.99900
Million Dollar Bacon Avocado BowlAbout $14.99–
Power WrapAbout $11.49500
Steel-Cut OatmealAbout $9.49–

First Watch Salads & Sandwiches

Lunch items served all day until close.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Avocado Chop SaladAbout $12.49770
Monterey Club SandwichAbout $12.491070
Roast Beef & Havarti SandwichAbout $12.491120

First Watch Sides & Sweets

Add a side or something sweet to share.

ItemPrice
Million Dollar Bacon$5.99 to $6.29
Salted Caramel Holey DonutsAbout $6.29

First Watch Juice Bar & Coffee

Fresh-pressed juices and bottomless coffee.

ItemPriceCalories
Kale Tonic$5.49 to $6.49130
Morning Meditation$5.49 to $6.49140
Cold Squeezed Orange Juice (small)Varies by location110
Bottomless Project Sunrise Coffee$3.00 to $3.79–

First Watch Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Every day7:00 AM to 2:30 PMHours vary by restaurant
Breakfast and brunchAll day until closeFull menu from opening
LunchAll day until closeSalads and sandwiches
DinnerNot servedRestaurants close mid-afternoon

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at First Watch

Go early on weekends

Weekend brunch gets busy by 9 AM, so join the waitlist online before you go.

Get bottomless coffee

Coffee refills are included, so one cup at about $3 to $3.79 lasts the whole meal.

Share the Million Dollar Bacon

The thick-cut, brown sugar bacon is about $5.99 to $6.29 and works as a table side.

Pick a lighter plate

The Power Wrap (500 cal) and Belgian Waffle (590 cal) are lighter than most classics, which run 940 to 1,250 calories.

Watch the seasonal menu

First Watch changes its seasonal menu several times a year with limited-time dishes and juices.

Plan around closing time

Most restaurants close at 2:30 PM, so it is not an option for dinner.

About these prices

Prices shown are typical U.S. prices before tax and tip from several national price checks. First Watch prices vary by restaurant, so where surveys disagree we show a range. Calories are from published First Watch nutrition data and are left blank where sources did not agree.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with First Watch.

First Watch Menu FAQ

How much is The Traditional at First Watch?

The Traditional costs about $12.49 to $13.49. It comes with two eggs, a choice of meat, potatoes and toast or a pancake.

What is a Chickichanga?

The Chickichanga is a crispy tortilla filled with chicken, eggs, chorizo and cheese, topped with queso and served with sides. It costs about $13.99.

What time does First Watch close?

Most First Watch restaurants open at 7 AM and close at 2:30 PM every day. They do not serve dinner.

What is Million Dollar Bacon?

Million Dollar Bacon is thick-cut bacon baked with brown sugar, black pepper, cayenne and maple syrup. A side costs about $5.99 to $6.29.

How much are pancakes at First Watch?

Plain pancakes start at about $8.99, and the Lemon Ricotta Pancakes are about $11.99.

Does First Watch have healthy options?

Yes. The Power Wrap (about 500 cal), Avocado Toast and the A.M. Superfoods Bowl are popular lighter choices.

Does First Watch take reservations?

First Watch uses an online waitlist instead of reservations. You can add your name through the app or website before you arrive.

How much is coffee at First Watch?

Bottomless coffee costs about $3.00 to $3.79 with refills included.

How many calories are in the Lemon Ricotta Pancakes?

The Lemon Ricotta Pancakes have about 1,250 calories.

Is First Watch open on weekends?

Yes. First Watch is open seven days a week, usually from 7 AM to 2:30 PM, and weekends are the busiest time.