CAVA Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

CAVA menu with prices and calories

Here is the full CAVA menu with typical prices and calories for curated bowls, build your own bowls and salads, pitas, kids meal, dips and spreads, pita and chips.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 52 items in 9 sections

A CAVA curated bowl costs about $12.49 to $15.49, and a build-your-own bowl starts at about $10.97 to $11.99. Pitas cost about $10.97 to $14.62.

Most orderedGreek Chicken BowlAbout $10.97 to $12.99
Fan favoriteHarissa Avocado BowlAbout $13.49 to $14.62, 830 cal
Best valueBuild Your Own BowlFrom about $10.97
Best snackPita ChipsAbout $1.99 to $2.15, 280 cal

CAVA Curated Bowls

Chef-built bowls. Calories are for the whole bowl and can differ if you change the build.

ItemPriceCalories
Greek Chicken Bowl$10.97 to $12.99–
Chicken + Rice Bowl$11.60 to $11.99700
Harissa Avocado Bowl$13.49 to $14.62830
Steak + Harissa BowlAbout $14.99–
Spicy Lamb + Avocado BowlAbout $14.49–
Falafel Crunch BowlAbout $12.49–
Greek Salad Bowl$10.97 to $12.99–
Salmon + Strawberry Sesame BowlAbout $15.49–
Salmon Avocado BowlAbout $15.49–
Lentil Avocado BowlAbout $13.42–

CAVA Build Your Own Bowls and Salads

Pick a base, a protein, dips, toppings and a dressing. Price depends on the protein. Calories change with your build.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own, Roasted VegetablesAbout $10.99
Build Your Own, FalafelAbout $11.49
Build Your Own, Grilled Chicken$10.97 to $11.99
Build Your Own, Harissa Honey ChickenAbout $12.49
Build Your Own, Spicy Lamb MeatballsAbout $13.49
Build Your Own, Grilled SteakAbout $13.99
Build Your Own, Glazed SalmonAbout $14.99

CAVA Pitas

Warm pita sandwiches. Calories are for the whole pita.

ItemPriceCalories
Greek Chicken Pita$10.97 to $11.99870
Falafel Pita$10.97 to $10.99–
Harissa Avocado PitaAbout $12.99–
Spicy Chicken + Avocado PitaAbout $14.62980
Steak + Harissa PitaAbout $13.99–
Spicy Lamb Pita$12.97 to $13.49–
Build Your Own PitaFrom about $10.97–

CAVA Kids Meal

A smaller build-your-own meal with a drink.

ItemPrice
Kid's Build-Your-Own Meal$6.80 to $7.49

CAVA Dips and Spreads

Sold by the side cup. Calories are not listed because cup sizes differ between sources.

ItemPrice
Hummus$2.99 to $3.05
Red Pepper Hummus$3.05 to $3.29
Crazy Feta$3.45 to $3.49
Tzatziki$2.99 to $3.05
Harissa$2.99 to $3.05
Roasted Eggplant Dip$3.05 to $3.29
SkhugAbout $1.99

CAVA Pita and Chips

Extra bread and crunchy chips. Calories are for one serving.

ItemPriceCalories
Side Pita$1.49 to $1.80–
Pita Chips$1.99 to $2.15280
Cinnamon Sugar Pita ChipsAbout $2.49–
Sour Cream + Onion Pita ChipsAbout $2.49–

CAVA Desserts

Baked treats from partner bakeries. Calories are for one piece.

ItemPriceCalories
Greyston Brownie$2.00 to $3.49150
Greyston Blondie$2.00 to $3.49140
Salted Chocolate Oat CookieAbout $2.99–

CAVA Drinks

House-made juices and teas plus sodas. Drink calories change by size, so none are listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Blueberry Lavender$3.00 to $4.49–
Pineapple Apple Mint$3.00 to $4.49–
Cucumber Mint Lime$3.00 to $4.49–
Classic Lemonade$3.00 to $3.99–
Iced Tea$3.00 to $3.49–
Fountain Soda$2.99 to $3.00–
Spindrift Sparkling Water$2.65 to $3.29–
Bottled Water$2.49 to $2.650
Kids Apple JuiceAbout $1.99 to $2.15–

CAVA Catering

Group orders. Many need a minimum number of people.

ItemPrice
Group Bowl Bar (serves 10)About $130 to $160
Pita Pack (serves 10)About $121 to $190
Individual Catered BowlAbout $12.55 to $16.95 each
Pita Chips and Dip PlatterAbout $24.99 to $36

CAVA Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Sunday (typical)10:45 AM to 9:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and SaturdaySome stores open laterCheck your store
Online and app ordersSame as store hoursPickup and delivery
CateringOrder aheadNeeds notice for large orders

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at CAVA

Build your own

Build-your-own bowls start at about $10.97 to $11.99 and include many toppings at no extra cost.

Split protein

You can pick two proteins for the price of the higher one. Ask for half and half.

Mind the dips

Extra dips cost about $3 each. Pick one or two to keep the total near $15.

Go with greens

A greens base has fewer calories than rice. The Chicken + Rice Bowl has about 700 calories, so a greens build can come in lower.

Skip the sides

Pita chips are 280 calories and cost about $2. Add them only if you want a bigger meal.

Try a pita

A Greek Chicken Pita costs about $10.97 to $11.99 and has about 870 calories.

About these prices

Prices come from 2026 guides at Thirstybear and Sixstoreys. Sixstoreys shows older lower prices from 2025, so most items are shown as ranges. Calories come from FatSecret's CAVA listing and appear only when a second source is within about 10 percent. Prices differ by city.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with CAVA.

CAVA Menu FAQ

How much is a CAVA bowl?

A curated bowl costs about $12.49 to $15.49. A build-your-own bowl starts at about $10.97 to $11.99.

How much is a CAVA pita?

Pitas cost about $10.97 to $14.62, depending on the protein.

How many calories are in the Harissa Avocado Bowl?

It has about 830 calories. It is one of the heavier curated bowls.

What is the lowest calorie bowl at CAVA?

Calories depend on your build. A greens bowl with a light protein and one dip is usually the lightest. The Chicken + Rice Bowl is about 700.

Does CAVA have a kids menu?

Yes. The kids meal costs about $6.80 to $7.49 and comes with a drink.

What are CAVA's sides?

The sides are pita, pita chips, and dips such as hummus and Crazy Feta. Dips cost about $3 each.

Does CAVA have vegetarian options?

Yes. Falafel, roasted vegetables, and lentil bowls are meatless. Dips like hummus are too.

What time does CAVA open?

Many stores open around 10:45 AM and close around 9 PM. Hours vary by location.

Does CAVA have desserts?

Yes. It sells a brownie, a blondie, and an oat cookie for about $2 to $3.49.

Who owns CAVA?

CAVA Group is a public company. It trades on the stock market under the symbol CAVA.