BJ’s Restaurant & Brewhouse Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse menu with prices and calories

Here is the full BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse menu with typical prices and calories for shareable appetizers, soups and salads, deep dish and tavern-cut pizza, entree salads, specialty entrees, steaks, ribs and combos, burgers and handhelds, pasta, sides, kids menu, family meal deals, desserts, non-alcoholic drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 82 items in 13 sections

A Classic Cheeseburger is about $17.99 and a personal deep dish pizza is about $14.99 to $16.79. A Chocolate Chunk Pizookie costs about $8.49 and has 1,170 calories.

Most orderedChocolate Chunk Pizookie$8.49, 1,170 cal
Pizza pickPepperoni Extreme Personal Deep Dish$15.79
Lighter entreeCherry Chipotle Glazed Salmon$27.59, 580 cal
Best for sharingPasta Feast$50.00 to $56.09, serves up to 6

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Shareable Appetizers

Starters for the table. Calories are for the full order. Prices are from two delivery menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$9.69810
Mozzarella Sticks$14.49820
Big Twist Pretzel with Beer Cheese$11.791220
Fried Couscous Mac & Cheese Balls$11.79790
Spinach and Artichoke Dip$14.991050
Crispy CalamariAbout $16.99650
Bone-In Wings$18.59 to $19.59810
Boneless Wings$17.49 to $18.49–
Deep Dish Nachos$17.69–
Brewhouse Bites Sampler$23.59–

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Soups and Salads

Starter soups and side salads.

ItemPrice
House Salad$6.99
House Caesar Salad$6.99
House Wedge Salad$6.99
Broccoli Cheddar Soup$10.49 to $10.69
Chicken Tortilla Soup$10.49 to $10.69
Soup and Salad Combo$14.99

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Deep Dish and Tavern-Cut Pizza

Calories are not shown because the sources give them per slice or unclear portions.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own Deep Dish (Personal)$12.59
Mike's Hot Honey Pizza (Personal)$14.99
Pepperoni Extreme (Personal)$15.79
BJ's Favorite (Personal)$15.79
Chicken Bacon Ranch (Personal)$16.79
BJ's Favorite (Shareable)$23.99
Barbeque Chicken (Shareable)$26.29
Half & Half Deep Dish (Shareable)$20.99
Tavern-Cut Classic Pizza$22.99

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Entree Salads

Salads with chicken or fish. Calories are for the full salad.

ItemPriceCalories
Enlightened Asian Chopped Salad$19.99510
Chicken Caesar Salad$19.991030
Santa Fe Salad$21.491030
Enlightened Seared Ahi Salad$23.99560

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Specialty Entrees

Plates with sides. Calories are for the full dish as listed.

ItemPriceCalories
BJ's Brewhouse Bowl$19.59 to $19.99–
BJ's Brewhouse Bowl with Chicken$24.59–
New Sal's Brewhouse Chicken$26.99 to $27.491000
Parmesan-Crusted Chicken$26.89 to $27.491330
New New Orleans Jambalaya$27.49 to $27.991320
Enlightened Cherry Chipotle Glazed Salmon$27.59580
Atlantic Salmon$28.09 to $28.59–
Brewhouse Blonde Fish 'N' Chips$29.791120

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Steaks, Ribs and Combos

Slow-roasted meats with two signature sides. Calories are for the item as listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip$27.99660
Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip and Chicken$32.59880
Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip and Shrimp Scampi$33.491080
Tri-Tip and Baby Back Ribs$34.491240
Baby Back Ribs (Half Rack)$31.89830
Baby Back Ribs (Full Rack)$35.991540
BJ's Classic Rib-Eye$39.991080

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Burgers and Handhelds

Calories are not shown for burgers because the sources disagree on whether fries are included.

ItemPriceCalories
Classic Cheeseburger$17.99–
All-American Smash Burger$17.99–
Bacon Cheeseburger$18.89–
Bacon-Guacamole Deluxe Burger$19.99–
BJ's Wagyu Burger$22.99–
BJ's Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich$17.991220
Korean Sweet & Spicy Chicken Sandwich$19.991200
California Chicken Club Sandwich$18.991310
Slow-Roasted Beef Dip$22.991690

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Pasta

Pasta dishes. Calories are for the full dish where shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Jumbo Spaghetti and Meatballs$23.991280
Deep Dish Ziti$24.991220
Chicken Alfredo$24.99–
Shrimp Scampi$26.99–
Italian Chicken Parmigiana Pasta$26.89–

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Sides

Calories are for one side.

ItemPriceCalories
Fries$6.99350
Sweet Potato Fries$7.49330
White Cheddar Mashed Potatoes$6.99330
Rice Pilaf$6.99230
Garlic-Roasted Vegetables$6.99250
Loaded Baked Potato$8.29990

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Kids Menu

Kids meals come with a side and a drink unless noted.

ItemPriceCalories
Kids' Chicken Tenders$9.99–
Kids' Mac 'N' Cheese$9.99340
Kids' Deep Dish Pizza$9.99–
Kids' Mini Burgers$11.29380
Kids' Chicken Breast$11.29220
Kids' Sundae$4.99390

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Family Meal Deals

Take-home bundles that serve about 4 to 6 people. Prices differ between delivery menus.

ItemPrice
Pasta Feast (large pizza, pasta, salad, garlic knots)$50.00 to $56.09
Wings Feast$60.00 to $67.29
Chicken & Ribs Bundle$65.00 to $72.89
Steaks & Ribs Bundle$85.00 to $95.29

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Desserts

Pizookies are warm cookies with ice cream. Calories are for one dessert.

ItemPriceCalories
Chocolate Chunk Pizookie$8.491170
Cookies 'N' Cream Pizookie$9.691350
Salted Caramel Pizookie$9.691380
Triple Chocolate Pizookie$9.691220
Ice Cream Cup$5.49–
Handcrafted Root Beer Float$5.99 to $6.79–

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Non-Alcoholic Drinks

No beer, wine or cocktails are listed here.

ItemPrice
BJ's Handcrafted Soda (64 oz)About $7.89
Fountain DrinkVaries by location

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Lunch and dinnerVaries by locationCheck your local BJ's
WeekdaysVaries by locationMany restaurants open at lunch time
WeekendsVaries by locationSome stay open later on Friday and Saturday
Takeout and deliverySame as restaurant hoursOrder through the BJ's site or a delivery app
HolidaysVaries by locationCall ahead on major holidays

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

Order a personal pizza

A personal deep dish is about $14.99 to $16.79. A shareable one is about $23.99 to $26.29.

Share a Pizookie

A Chocolate Chunk Pizookie is 1,170 calories. Split between 3 people it is about 390 calories each.

Try the Soup and Salad Combo

The combo is $14.99. The Chicken Caesar Salad is $19.99 but 1,030 calories.

Pick a lighter entree

Cherry Chipotle Glazed Salmon is 580 calories. Parmesan-Crusted Chicken is 1,330.

Use a family bundle

The Pasta Feast is about $50.00 to $56.09 and feeds up to 6, which is about $8 to $9 per person.

Order kids dessert

A Kids' Sundae is $4.99 and 390 calories, much less than a full Pizookie.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 delivery menus, Fast Food Menu Prices (July 2026, a Columbus, Ohio menu) and DoorDash. Where they differ a range is shown, and items in only one source say About. In-restaurant prices may be lower. Calories come from the Fast Food Menu Prices list, and a spot check of the Pizookie and Rib-Eye matched FatSecret. Pizza and burger calories are left blank because they were unclear.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse.

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse Menu FAQ

How much is a Pizookie at BJ's?

A Chocolate Chunk Pizookie is about $8.49. Most other flavors are about $9.69. A Pizookie Trio was listed at about $16.49.

How many calories are in a BJ's Pizookie?

The Chocolate Chunk Pizookie is 1,170 calories. Cookies 'N' Cream is 1,350 and Salted Caramel is 1,380.

How much is a BJ's deep dish pizza?

Personal sizes are about $14.99 to $16.79. Shareable sizes are about $20.99 to $26.29 depending on the pizza.

How much is a BJ's cheeseburger?

The Classic Cheeseburger is about $17.99. The Bacon Cheeseburger is about $18.89.

What is the cheapest meal at BJ's?

A Build Your Own Personal Deep Dish at about $12.59, or a Kids' meal at about $9.99.

Does BJ's have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals are about $9.99 to $11.29 and come with a side and a drink. A Kids' Sundae is $4.99.

What is the healthiest dish at BJ's?

The Enlightened line has lower calorie picks, such as Cherry Chipotle Glazed Salmon at 580 and Enlightened Asian Chopped Salad at 510.

Does BJ's have gluten free pizza?

Yes. A gluten-free thin crust cheese pizza is about $14.59 and other gluten-free pizzas are about $25.29 to $27.99.

How much are BJ's wings?

Bone-In Wings are about $18.59 to $19.59 and Boneless Wings about $17.49 to $18.49.

Does BJ's have family meals?

Yes. Bundles are about $50.00 to $95.29 and feed 4 to 6 people.