L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue menu with prices and calories

Here is the full L&L Hawaiian Barbecue menu with typical prices and calories for plate lunches, combo plates, bowls and lighter plates, burgers, musubi, saimin (noodle soup), sides, family meal, desserts, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 41 items in 10 sections

A regular plate lunch such as BBQ Chicken or Chicken Katsu costs about $13.00 to $16.99, and a SPAM Musubi costs about $2.99 to $3.50. Franchise owners set prices, so they change by store.

Most orderedChicken Katsu plate$13.00 to $16.99, 1,811 cal
Best sellerBBQ Chicken plate$13.00 to $16.99, 1,174 cal
Lighter pickBBQ Chicken BowlAbout $10.75, 460 cal
Cheap snackSPAM Musubi$2.99 to $3.50, 283 cal

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Plate Lunches

A plate comes with an entree, two scoops of rice and macaroni salad. Calories come from the official L&L item pages for the full plate.

ItemPriceCalories
BBQ Chicken$13.00 to $16.991174
Chicken Katsu$13.00 to $16.991811
BBQ Beef$13.00 to $16.99–
Loco Moco$13.00 to $16.991369
Kalua Pork with Cabbage$13.00 to $16.991204
Fried Shrimp$12.25 to $16.991414
Garlic Shrimp$13.50 to $16.99–
Chicken Katsu Curry$13.00 to $16.99–
SPAM & EggsAbout $16.99–

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Combo Plates

Two or more meats on one plate. Some official pages show no calories.

ItemPriceCalories
BBQ Mix (beef, chicken, short ribs)$18.49 to $18.751274
Half & Half Combo$17.99 to $18.75–
Seafood Combo$17.99 to $18.75–
Lau Lau ComboAbout $18.75–
BBQ Short Ribs$16.75 to $19.49–

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Bowls and Lighter Plates

Smaller meals built on rice. Calories are from the official L&L site.

ItemPriceCalories
BBQ Chicken BowlAbout $10.75460
BBQ Beef BowlAbout $10.75–
Chicken Katsu BowlAbout $10.75–
Kalua Pork with Cabbage BowlAbout $10.75–
Lighter BBQ Chicken (brown rice, salad)Varies by location–

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Burgers

One burger is listed on the official menu.

ItemPriceCalories
BBQ CheeseburgerVaries by location503

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Musubi

Rice blocks wrapped in seaweed. Calories are from the official L&L site.

ItemPriceCalories
SPAM Musubi$2.99 to $3.50283
Chicken Katsu Musubi$2.99 to $3.50–
BBQ Chicken Musubi$2.99 to $3.50–
Portuguese Sausage Musubi$2.99 to $3.50–

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Saimin (Noodle Soup)

A Hawaii-style noodle soup. Calories are from the official L&L site.

ItemPriceCalories
SPAM Saimin$7.75 to $9.99322
BBQ Chicken Saimin$8.75 to $9.99–
Chicken Katsu Saimin$8.75 to $9.99–
Fried Shrimp Saimin$8.75 to $9.99–

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Sides

Extras to add to a plate. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Steamed White Rice$2.50 to $2.59
Brown RiceAbout $2.50
Macaroni Salad$2.59 to $3.00
French Fries$3.49 to $4.50
KimchiAbout $1.69
Gravy FriesAbout $3.89

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Family Meal

A bundle for a group.

ItemPrice
Family Pack (BBQ chicken, BBQ beef, chicken katsu, rice, mac salad)About $60.00

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Desserts

Sweet items found at some stores.

ItemPrice
Malasada (10 piece)About $8.99
Haupia (mini)About $7.99

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Drinks

Fountain drinks and bottles. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Fountain SodaAbout $2.99
Hawaiian SunAbout $2.49
Bottled WaterAbout $1.89
Bottled JuiceAbout $2.59

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationMany stores open for lunch and dinner
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationSome stores close later
SundayVaries by locationSome stores keep shorter hours
Drive-thruVaries by locationOnly some stores have one
HolidaysVaries by locationCheck the store page before you go

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at L&L Hawaiian Barbecue

Order a bowl to save calories

The BBQ Chicken Bowl is 460 calories. The BBQ Chicken plate is 1,174.

Split a plate

Plates run 1,174 to 1,811 calories. Sharing one plate and adding a SPAM Musubi (283 cal) works for two light eaters.

Try the Half & Half

The Half & Half Combo costs about $17.99 to $18.75 and lets you pick two meats.

Skip the mac salad

Macaroni salad adds a lot to the plate. Ask for extra rice or a side salad instead where it is offered.

Check the app

The brand lists a Shaka Rewards app where you earn points. Offers change often.

Compare store prices

A BBQ Chicken plate was $13.00 in one 2026 price list and $16.99 at one franchise. Look at your own store menu first.

About these prices

Prices come from a 2026 price list and one franchise store menu, so most items show a range. Franchise owners set their own prices. Calories come from the official L&L Hawaiian Barbecue item pages (checked October 2026). Items where the official page shows no calories, or a number that clearly covers only part of the meal, are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with L&L Hawaiian Barbecue.

L&L Hawaiian Barbecue Menu FAQ

How much is a plate lunch at L&L Hawaiian Barbecue?

A regular plate is about $13.00 to $16.99 for most chicken, beef and pork entrees.

How many calories are in the L&L BBQ Chicken plate?

The official page lists 1,174 calories.

How many calories are in the Chicken Katsu plate?

The official page lists 1,811 calories, the highest on the main menu.

How many calories are in the Loco Moco?

The Loco Moco has 1,369 calories on the official site.

What is the cheapest thing at L&L Hawaiian Barbecue?

Musubi is cheapest at about $2.99 to $3.50 each. A bowl is about $10.75.

What is the lightest meal at L&L?

The BBQ Chicken Bowl at 460 calories and the SPAM Saimin at 322 calories are the lighter meals.

What comes with a plate lunch?

A plate lunch includes your entree, rice and macaroni salad.

Does L&L have a family meal?

One franchise lists a Family Pack at about $60.00. It feeds 4 to 5 people.

What is SPAM Musubi?

It is a slice of grilled SPAM on rice wrapped in dried seaweed. It has 283 calories.

Why do L&L prices differ by store?

Most L&L stores are owned by franchisees who set their own prices.