Pho Hoa Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Pho Hoa menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Pho Hoa menu with typical prices and calories for classic pho, specialty pho, snax, rice plates, vermicelli bowls, banh mi, combos, teas and juices, smoothies and coffee.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 51 items in 9 sections

A regular bowl of Pho Hoa pho is about $14.25 to $20.40 and a rice or vermicelli plate is about $14.95 to $21.60. The low end comes from a Redmond, WA menu and the high end from a DoorDash menu, so your store may differ.

Most orderedSteak and Brisket Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Best non-soupGrilled Lemongrass Pork Chop Rice Plate$14.95 to $21.60
Light biteSummer Roll$3.75 to $5.40
Quick lunchGrilled Chicken Banh Mi$8.25 to $13.20

Pho Hoa Classic Pho

Beef and chicken noodle soups in a spiced broth. Prices are for a regular bowl and calories were not published, so they are blank.

ItemPrice
Steak Pho (Phở Tái)$14.25 to $20.40
Steak and Brisket Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Steak and Meatball Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Meatball Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Steak and Flank Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Steak and Tripe Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Steak, Flank and Fatty Flank Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Brisket Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Brisket and Meatball PhoAbout $14.25
Steak and Tendon PhoAbout $14.25
Special: Steak, Flank, Fatty Flank, Tendon and Tripe Pho$14.25 to $20.40
Chicken Pho (Phở Gà)$14.25 to $20.40

Pho Hoa Specialty Pho

Bowls with a different broth or toppings. Some are only sold at certain stores.

ItemPrice
Vietnamese Beef Stew Pho (Phở Bò Kho)About $14.75
Vegetarian Pho (Phở Chay)About $14.75
Hot and Sour Seafood PhoAbout $14.75
Spicy Sate PhoAbout $14.75
Birria Pho (select stores)Varies by location
Seared Garlic Steak Pho (select stores)Varies by location

Pho Hoa Snax

Starters and small bites.

ItemPrice
Summer Roll (Gỏi Cuốn)$3.75 to $5.40
Fried Roll (Chả Giò)$3.75 to $5.40
Tofu Roll$3.75 to $5.40
Avocado RollVaries by location
Popcorn Chicken$9.00 to $14.40
Popcorn Chicken Bowl$13.50 to $18.00

Pho Hoa Rice Plates

Plates come with steamed rice and fresh vegetables.

ItemPrice
Grilled Lemongrass Pork Chop and Fried Egg$16.25 to $23.10
Grilled Chicken and Fried Roll$14.95 to $21.60
Grilled Lemongrass Pork Chop$14.95 to $21.60
Sweet Chili SalmonAbout $16.50
Grilled PrawnsAbout $23.10

Pho Hoa Vermicelli Bowls

Cool noodles with herbs, vegetables and a tangy sauce.

ItemPrice
Grilled Chicken Vermicelli$14.95 to $21.60
Grilled Pork and Fried Roll Vermicelli$14.95 to $21.60
Grilled Prawn and Pork Vermicelli$14.95 to $21.60
Tofu and Vegetable Vermicelli (select stores)Varies by location

Pho Hoa Banh Mi

Sandwiches on a baguette with pickled vegetables.

ItemPrice
Grilled Chicken Banh Mi$8.25 to $13.20
Grilled Pork Banh Mi$8.25 to $13.20

Pho Hoa Combos

Combos add a regular Jazen tea drink. Prices come from one source.

ItemPrice
Pho ComboAbout $19.50
Rice or Vermicelli ComboAbout $20.50
Banh Mi ComboAbout $13.50

Pho Hoa Teas and Juices

Prices are for the 16 oz size.

ItemPrice
Tutti Fruity Tea$6.95 to $7.80
Mango Fuzz Tea$6.95 to $7.80
Lychee Explosion Tea$6.95 to $7.80
Honey Delight Tea$6.95 to $7.80
Original Milk TeaAbout $6.95
Mango Mojito TeaAbout $7.50
Flamingo Tropical JuiceAbout $7.80
Sunrise Tropical JuiceAbout $7.80

Pho Hoa Smoothies and Coffee

Smoothies are 24 oz.

ItemPrice
Avocado Overload Smoothie$7.50 to $10.20
Strawberry Fusion Smoothie$7.50 to $10.20
Mango FreezeAbout $10.20
Vietnamese Iced CoffeeAbout $9.00
Soft DrinkAbout $4.20

Pho Hoa Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Tully Road, San JoseMon to Thu 9:00 AM to 10:00 PMListed on the official locations page
Orlando, FL10:00 AM to 9:00 PM dailyListed on the official locations page
Charlotte, NC9:00 AM to 9:00 PM dailyListed on the official locations page
Dorchester, MAMon to Sat 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM, Sun 10:00 AM to 9:00 PMListed on the official locations page
Other storesVaries by locationHours differ by store

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Pho Hoa

Compare store prices

A pho bowl is about $14.25 in one Washington menu and about $20.40 in a DoorDash menu. Check the price at your own store first.

Try the combo

The pho combo is about $19.50 and adds a regular Jazen tea drink.

Order the banh mi for a cheaper lunch

A banh mi is about $8.25 to $13.20, less than a bowl of pho or a rice plate.

Start with a roll

A summer roll is about $3.75 to $5.40 and is a fresh, light starter.

Ask about store specials

Birria pho, seared garlic steak pho and the sweet chili salmon plate are only at some stores.

Use the rewards app

Pho Hoa has a rewards program and an app for online ordering.

About these prices

Prices come from two sources: an allmenus listing for the Redmond, Washington store and a DoorDash menu for Pho Hoa + Jazen Tea. When both list an item, the range runs between them. Items found on one source show About. Both are Pacific Northwest or delivery prices, so your local store may differ. The official Pho Hoa site lists the menu but shows no prices or calories (checked October 2026), so calories are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Pho Hoa.

Pho Hoa Menu FAQ

How much is a bowl of pho at Pho Hoa?

About $14.25 to $20.40 for a regular bowl, depending on store and whether you order through delivery.

How much is a Pho Hoa banh mi?

About $8.25 to $13.20 for the chicken or pork banh mi.

What is the cheapest item at Pho Hoa?

Rolls are cheapest food items at about $3.75 to $5.40. Soft drinks are about $4.20.

How many calories are in Pho Hoa pho?

Pho Hoa does not publish calories on its site and we found no two sources that agree, so we do not show a number.

Does Pho Hoa have vegetarian options?

Yes. There is a vegetarian pho with tofu and vegetables in mushroom broth, tofu rolls and some tofu vermicelli at select stores.

What is the most popular pho at Pho Hoa?

The steak and brisket pho and the special with steak, flank, tendon and tripe are classic picks.

Does Pho Hoa have bubble tea?

Yes. The Jazen tea series has fruit teas, milk teas and smoothies. Some stores list honey boba.

Does Pho Hoa deliver?

Many stores deliver through apps such as DoorDash. Delivery prices are usually higher.

What are Pho Hoa hours?

Hours depend on the store. Examples on the official site range from 9 AM to 10 PM.

Where was Pho Hoa founded?

It was founded in San Jose, California in 1983 and is now headquartered in Sacramento.