Cupbop Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Cupbop menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Cupbop menu with typical prices and calories for famous korean bowls (bops), deals and meals, wings, corn dogs and snacks, mandoo (chicken potstickers), sides, kids, sweets, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 40 items in 8 sections

A Cupbop bowl with up to two proteins costs about $10.75 to $14.34, and a Kids Bop costs about $5.95 to $8.63. Prices come from two delivery menus and change by store.

Most orderedCupbop (bowl with up to 2 proteins)$10.75 to $14.34, calories vary by protein
Best for sharingMega Mandoo (12 piece)$9.95 to $13.14
Lighter bowlVeggie BopVaries by location, 499 cal
Cheap snackK-Dawg$4.95 to $6.54, 650 cal

Cupbop Famous Korean Bowls (Bops)

Every bowl comes with rice, cabbage mix and noodles. Calories are for one full bowl with one protein.

ItemPriceCalories
Cupbop (bowl, up to 2 proteins)$10.75 to $14.34–
Mega Bop (bowl, up to 3 proteins)$13.99 to $17.98–
B Bop (BBQ beef)$10.75 to $14.34643
Piggy Bop (BBQ pork)$10.75 to $14.34693
Kko Kko Bop (BBQ chicken)$10.75 to $14.34593
Krunch Bop (chicken katsu)$10.75 to $14.34557
Ugly Bop (crunchy fried chicken)$10.75 to $14.34884
Rock Bop (tangy fried chicken)$10.75 to $14.34–
Mandoo Bop (potstickers)$10.75 to $14.34607
Doochi Bop (fried tofu)$10.75 to $14.34532
Noodle Bop (sweet potato noodles)$10.75 to $14.34574
Veggie Bop$10.75 to $14.34499

Cupbop Deals and Meals

Bundles and party sizes. Calories depend on what you pick, so they are left blank.

ItemPrice
Special Make It a Meal (bowl, mandoo, drink)$13.74 to $17.93
Cupbop & Mandoo$10.00 to $12.00
Mega Mandoo & K-Dawg$10.00 to $12.00
Wings (4 piece) & K-Dawg$10.00 to $12.00
K-Dawg MealAbout $9.95
Family Meal$39.95 to $59.94
Korean Wing Party (10, 20 or 50 piece)From $17.50 to $22.50

Cupbop Wings, Corn Dogs and Snacks

Calories are listed only where the brand gave one number for the whole item.

ItemPriceCalories
Korean Wings (wings, fries, ranch)$9.99 to $12.59–
Korean Wings, 2 piece$3.50 to $4.50–
K-Dawg (Korean corn dog)$4.95 to $6.54650
Seasoned FriesAbout $3.50–
RamenAbout $16.50–

Cupbop Mandoo (Chicken Potstickers)

Fried Korean chicken potstickers. Calories are not listed here because only the 3 piece size has a source.

ItemPriceCalories
Mandoo, 3 piece$2.75 to $3.5499
Mandoo Plus, 5 piece$4.45 to $5.70–
Mega Mandoo, 12 piece$9.95 to $13.14–

Cupbop Sides

Extras to add to a bowl. Calories are left blank where sources did not agree.

ItemPrice
Kimchi (1 cup)$2.75 to $3.54
Side of Rice$1.95 to $2.58
Side of Noodles (sweet potato)$1.95 to $2.58
Extra Ranch$0.65 to $0.78
Turtle ChipsVaries by location

Cupbop Kids

A smaller bowl for kids. Calories change with the protein.

ItemPrice
Kids Bop (same bops, smaller size)$5.95 to $8.63

Cupbop Sweets

Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Cheesecake slice$4.95 to $6.30
Rice Krispies TreatAbout $3.59

Cupbop Drinks

Prices are for the usual cup or bottle. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Fountain Soda$2.50 to $3.42
Milkis (Korean soda)$2.75 to $3.30
Yogo Vera (aloe drink)$3.50 to $4.38
Energy Drink$3.50 to $4.50
Bottled SodaAbout $2.95

Cupbop Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationMost stores open for lunch and close at night
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationSome stores stay open later
SundayVaries by locationSome stores keep shorter hours
Drive-thruVaries by locationOnly some stores have one
HolidaysVaries by locationCheck the store page before you go

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Cupbop

Pick your heat level

Heat runs from level 1 to level 10. A mild level 1 to 4 is a safe start if you are new to Korean spicy sauce.

Use the meal deals

The Cupbop & Mandoo deal is $10.00 to $12.00 and adds 3 potstickers to a bowl. That is cheaper than buying them apart.

Pick a lighter bowl

Veggie Bop is 499 calories and Krunch Bop is 557. Ugly Bop is 884.

Order for a group

A Family Meal is $39.95 to $59.94 in the sources checked. It includes bowls and a big pack of mandoo.

Watch the Rock Bop number

The brand lists two calorie figures for Rock Bop, 969 and 1,293. Treat it as the heaviest bowl.

Compare pickup and delivery

Delivery apps can run a few dollars above pickup. A bowl was $10.75 on one menu and $14.34 on another.

About these prices

Prices come from a Cupbop order page in Utah (October 2026) and a delivery menu in Arizona. Delivery prices are often higher, so most items show a range. Calories come from the Cupbop nutrition sheet as copied by two outside sites, and we only kept numbers where both matched. Rock Bop is blank because the sheet shows two different numbers.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Cupbop.

Cupbop Menu FAQ

How much is a Cupbop bowl?

A standard bowl costs about $10.75 to $14.34. The Mega Bop with three proteins is about $13.99 to $17.98.

What is the cheapest item at Cupbop?

Sides are cheapest. Extra ranch is under $1, and a side of rice or noodles is about $1.95 to $2.58.

How many calories are in a Cupbop bowl?

It depends on the protein. Veggie Bop is 499, Krunch Bop is 557, Kko Kko Bop is 593 and B Bop is 643.

How many calories are in the Ugly Bop?

The Ugly Bop has about 884 calories.

How many calories are in a K-Dawg?

A K-Dawg has about 650 calories.

Does Cupbop have a kids menu?

Yes. The Kids Bop is a smaller bowl and costs about $5.95 to $8.63.

What is the healthiest bowl at Cupbop?

Veggie Bop and Krunch Bop are the lighter picks at 499 and 557 calories. Ask for less sauce to cut more.

Does Cupbop have vegetarian options?

Yes. Doochi Bop (tofu), Noodle Bop and Veggie Bop do not use meat. Ask the store about sauces.

How spicy is Cupbop?

You choose a level from 1 to 10. Higher levels use more hot sauce.

Why do Cupbop prices differ by site?

Each store sets its own prices, and delivery apps add a markup. The ranges on this page show that gap.