Pei Wei Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Pei Wei menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Pei Wei menu with typical prices and calories for chicken and steak entrees, shrimp entrees, tofu entrees, rice and noodle bowls, salads, poke and soup, appetizers, feasts, kids menu, small sides, desserts, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 64 items in 11 sections

Most Pei Wei entrees cost $14.49 to $15.59 and steak or shrimp entrees cost about $15.59 to $15.69. An Orange Chicken entree is listed at 560 calories.

Most orderedOrange Chicken$14.49 to $15.59, 560 cal
Lightest entreeChicken & Broccoli$14.49 to $15.59, 210 cal
Best for sharingFeast for 3$53.69 to $55.59
Kids pickKid's Teriyaki Chicken$7.89 to $7.99, 480 cal

Pei Wei Chicken and Steak Entrees

Wok-tossed main dishes. Calories are the figures shown in online ordering menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Orange Chicken$14.49 to $15.59560
Firecracker Chicken$14.49 to $15.59570
Honey-Seared Chicken$14.49 to $15.59590
Sesame Chicken$14.49 to $15.59590
Spicy General Tso's Chicken$14.49 to $15.59570
Hot Honey Chicken$14.49 to $15.59550
Kung Pao Chicken$14.49 to $15.59390
Teriyaki Chicken$14.49 to $15.59360
Grilled Bourbon Chicken$14.49 to $15.59370
Thai Coconut Curry Chicken$14.49 to $15.59300
Mongolian Chicken$14.49 to $15.59200
Chicken & Broccoli$14.49 to $15.59210
Thai Basil Chicken$14.49230
Honey Mango Chili ChickenAbout $15.59–
Mongolian Steak$15.59 to $15.69470
Beef & Broccoli$15.59 to $15.69480
Spicy Korean BBQ Steak$15.59 to $15.69460

Pei Wei Shrimp Entrees

Crispy or wok-tossed shrimp dishes. Calories are the figures shown in online ordering menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Firecracker Shrimp$15.59 to $17.49340
Kung Pao Shrimp$15.59 to $15.69370
Pei Wei Original Shrimp$15.59 to $15.69410

Pei Wei Tofu Entrees

Crispy tofu versions of the sauce favorites. Calories are the figures shown in online ordering menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Firecracker Crispy Tofu$14.49 to $15.59330
Teriyaki Crispy Tofu$14.49 to $15.59340
Honey-Seared Crispy Tofu$14.49 to $15.59360
Thai Coconut Curry Crispy Tofu$14.49 to $15.59410
Spicy General Tso's Crispy Tofu$14.49 to $15.59285
Sesame Crispy Tofu$14.49 to $15.59370

Pei Wei Rice and Noodle Bowls

Noodle and rice dishes with chicken. Calories are the figures shown in online ordering menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Lo Mein$14.49 to $15.59420
Chicken Fried Rice$14.49 to $15.59490
Chicken Pad Thai$14.49 to $15.59710
Spicy Drunken Noodles$14.49 to $15.59620
Dan Dan Noodles$14.49 to $15.59480

Pei Wei Salads, Poke and Soup

Lighter plates and soup. Calories are the figures shown in online ordering menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Asian Chopped Chicken Salad$14.99200
Salmon Poke Bowl$17.49380
Thai Wonton Soup$6.19 to $6.49230

Pei Wei Appetizers

Starters and shareable bites. Calories are given only where the sources agree and the portion is clear.

ItemPriceCalories
Signature Chicken Lettuce Wraps$11.19670
Chicken Dumplings$5.29 to $7.69–
Edamame$4.19 to $6.09270
Chicken Egg RollVaries by location–
Pork Egg RollVaries by location–
Vegetable Spring RollVaries by location–
Crab WontonsVaries by location–
Wagyu Spring RollsAbout $3.59–

Pei Wei Feasts

Group meals with entrees, an appetizer and Thai Donuts. These feed 3 to 7 people.

ItemPrice
Feast for 3$53.69 to $55.59
Feast for 4 to 5$66.19 to $68.09
Feast for 6 to 7$78.69 to $80.59

Pei Wei Kids Menu

Small kids meals served over rice or noodles. Calories are the figures shown in online ordering menus.

ItemPriceCalories
Kid's Teriyaki Chicken$7.89 to $7.99480
Kid's Orange Chicken$7.89 to $7.99690
Kid's Firecracker Chicken$7.89 to $7.99710
Kid's Honey-Seared Chicken$7.89 to $7.99660
Kid's Chicken Lo Mein$7.89 to $7.99480

Pei Wei Small Sides

Add-ons for any entree. Calories are for one side.

ItemPriceCalories
Side of White Rice$1.39 to $1.49200
Side of Brown Rice$1.39 to $1.49190
Side of Fried Rice$2.89 to $2.99370
Side of Noodles$2.89 to $2.99230
Side of Steamed Vegetables$3.99 to $4.0915
Side of Sauce$1.39 to $1.49–

Pei Wei Desserts

Sweet items. Calories are for one serving.

ItemPriceCalories
Thai Donuts (6)$4.99380
Fudge Brownie$3.69310

Pei Wei Drinks

No alcohol is listed here. Calories are not given for drinks.

ItemPrice
Regular Fountain Drink$3.69
Mandarin Orange Tea$3.69
Dasani Bottled Water$3.29 to $3.49
Honest Kid's Apple Juice$2.29 to $3.49
Pei Wei RefresherAbout $4.99
Boba TeaAbout $6.19

Pei Wei Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Dine-in and pickupVaries by locationCheck your local shop on the Pei Wei site
WeekdaysVaries by locationMany shops serve lunch and dinner
WeekendsVaries by locationSome shops stay open later on Friday and Saturday
Online orderingSame as shop hoursPickup and delivery depend on the shop
HolidaysVaries by locationCall ahead on major holidays

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Pei Wei

Pick the lighter entrees

Chicken & Broccoli is listed at 210 calories and Mongolian Chicken at 200. Chicken Pad Thai is 710.

Order the Feast for groups

Feast for 3 is about $53.69 to $55.59, which is roughly $18 per person and includes a starter and Thai Donuts.

Add rice only if needed

A side of white rice is about $1.39 to $1.49 and 200 calories. Brown rice is 190.

Try the tofu versions

Tofu entrees cost the same as chicken at $14.49 to $15.59. Spicy General Tso's Crispy Tofu is listed at 285 calories versus 570 for the chicken version.

Skip delivery apps

One survey used delivery prices, and the $15.59 entree price may be lower in the shop. Order direct when you can.

Watch the kids meals

Kid's Firecracker Chicken is 710 calories, more than many adult entrees. Kid's Teriyaki Chicken is 480.

About these prices

Prices come from 2026 listings at Fast Food Menu Prices (August 2026, delivery menu) and Menu Price Guide (October 2026). Pei Wei sets prices by shop, and delivery costs more, so ranges are shown. Calories are shown only where both sources list the same number, and no official nutrition PDF was reachable.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Pei Wei.

Pei Wei Menu FAQ

How much is Orange Chicken at Pei Wei?

Orange Chicken is about $14.49 to $15.59 depending on where you order. It is listed at 560 calories.

What is the cheapest entree at Pei Wei?

Thai Basil Chicken at about $14.49. Most other chicken entrees are $14.49 to $15.59.

How much does Pei Wei Beef & Broccoli cost?

It is about $15.59 to $15.69. It is listed at 480 calories.

How many calories are in Pei Wei Orange Chicken?

The entree is listed at 560 calories. A side of white rice adds 200 more.

What is the lowest calorie dish at Pei Wei?

Mongolian Chicken at 200 calories and Chicken & Broccoli at 210 are the lowest entrees listed.

Does Pei Wei have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals cost about $7.89 to $7.99. Choices include Teriyaki Chicken, Orange Chicken and Chicken Lo Mein.

How much is the Pei Wei Feast for 3?

About $53.69 to $55.59. It includes 3 entrees, an appetizer and Thai Donuts.

Does Pei Wei have gluten free food?

Yes. Pei Wei marks several entrees as gluten free, such as Mongolian Steak, Beef & Broccoli and Kung Pao Chicken. Ask about cross contact if you have celiac disease.

Is Pei Wei related to P.F. Chang's?

Yes. Pei Wei started as a faster, more casual sister brand to P.F. Chang's, according to Fast Food Menu Prices.

What dessert does Pei Wei have?

Thai Donuts at about $4.99 for 6 and a Fudge Brownie at about $3.69. The donuts are 380 calories.