TGI Fridays Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

TGI Fridays menu with prices and calories

Here is the full TGI Fridays menu with typical prices and calories for appetizers, bites and platters, burgers and sandwiches, chicken and steak, seafood, pasta.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 61 items in 11 sections

Loaded Potato Skins cost about $11.49 to $14.03 and a Bacon Cheeseburger is about $15.49 to $17.72. Delivery prices run higher than in store prices.

Most orderedLoaded Potato SkinsAbout $11.49 to $14.03
Best known burgerBacon CheeseburgerAbout $15.49 to $17.72, 970 cal
Skillet favoriteSizzling Chicken & ShrimpAbout $19.99 to $24.50, 970 cal
Sweet finishBrownie ObsessionAbout $11.06

TGI Fridays Appetizers

Starters to share. Calories are shown only for items two sources agree on.

ItemPrice
Loaded Potato Skins$11.49 to $14.03
Mozzarella Sticks$12.84
Spinach Artichoke Dip$11.99 to $15.34
Crispy Green Bean Fries$9.49 to $11.53
Pretzel BitesAbout $14.51
Pan-Seared Pot StickersAbout $15.34
Whiskey-Glazed Sesame Chicken BitesAbout $17.60
Classic Fridays Combo (pick 3 apps)About $21.05

TGI Fridays Bites and Platters

Value plates with fries, and big platters.

ItemPrice
Wing BitesAbout $10.70
Chicken Finger BitesAbout $10.70
Slider BitesAbout $11.89
Korean Rib BitesAbout $15.46
Loud & Loaded Nachos PlatterAbout $17.84
All-Star PlatterAbout $19.03
Goal Line PlatterAbout $20.22
Captain's PlatterAbout $20.22

TGI Fridays Burgers and Sandwiches

Served with fries in most cases. Calories are shown only for items two sources agree on.

ItemPriceCalories
CheeseburgerAbout $14.74–
Bacon Cheeseburger$15.49 to $17.72970
Signature Whiskey-Glaze Burger$16.99 to $18.20–
Texas BBQ Bacon CheeseburgerAbout $18.91–
Truffle Mushroom BurgerAbout $18.43–
Big Queso Energy BurgerAbout $18.31–
Beyond Meat CheeseburgerAbout $20.58–
Crispy Chicken SandwichAbout $13.55–
Whiskey-Glazed Chicken SandwichAbout $17.48–
Bacon Ranch Chicken SandwichAbout $17.84–
Philly Cheesesteak SandwichAbout $20.58–

TGI Fridays Chicken and Steak

Grill plates. Calories are shown only for items two sources agree on.

ItemPriceCalories
Whiskey-Glazed Chicken$17.99 to $21.65–
Sizzling Chicken & Shrimp$19.99 to $24.50970
Sizzling Chicken & CheeseAbout $22.84–
8oz SirloinAbout $31.40–
12oz New York StripAbout $39.26–
Fridays Big RibsVaries by location–

TGI Fridays Seafood

Fish and shrimp plates.

ItemPrice
Fish & Chips$16.99 to $22.36
Fried ShrimpAbout $23.31
Salmon FiletAbout $25.45
Dragon-Glazed SalmonAbout $25.45

TGI Fridays Pasta

Pasta plates with a breadstick.

ItemPrice
Bruschetta Chicken PastaAbout $16.65
Cajun Shrimp & Chicken PastaAbout $22.48

TGI Fridays Salads, Bowls and Soups

Lighter plates. Calories are shown only for items two sources agree on.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Caesar Salad$13.99 to $19.50730
Cobb Salad$14.99 to $17.84–
Thai Mango SaladAbout $20.46–
Aloha Chicken BowlAbout $14.03–
French Onion SoupAbout $7.96–
White Cheddar Broccoli SoupAbout $7.96–

TGI Fridays Feast and Combo Plates

Pick your meats.

ItemPrice
Fridays Feast Pick 2About $24.74
Fridays Feast Pick 3About $28.55
The ClassicAbout $31.05
Signature Whiskey-Glaze SamplerAbout $24.74

TGI Fridays Kids Menu

Meals for kids. Calories are shown only for items two sources agree on.

ItemPriceCalories
Kids Chicken Fingers$6.99 to $9.39–
Kids Mac & Cheese$6.49 to $8.56560
Kids Cheese SlidersAbout $9.39–
Kids PastaAbout $8.56–
Kids Fried ShrimpAbout $9.39–
Kids Cup of DirtAbout $3.68–

TGI Fridays Desserts

Sweets to share.

ItemPrice
Brownie ObsessionAbout $11.06
New York CheesecakeAbout $10.58
Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel BitesAbout $10.46

TGI Fridays Drinks

Non alcoholic drinks only.

ItemPrice
Iced TeaAbout $3.29
Strawberry LemonadeAbout $5.46
Fountain SodaVaries by location

TGI Fridays Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationHours differ by franchise
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationOften later
SundayVaries by locationCheck your store page
Happy hourVaries by locationNot every store offers it

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at TGI Fridays

Try the Bites meals

Wing Bites and Chicken Finger Bites are about $10.70 on one delivery menu and come with fries.

Share starters

Loaded Potato Skins are about $11.49 to $14.03, enough for two people.

Join Fridays Rewards

One source says new members get a free appetizer with an entree. Check terms in the app.

Watch the calories

A Bacon Cheeseburger is about 970 calories before sides.

Compare delivery

Delivery menus can be 15 to 30 percent higher than in store prices, as one source states.

Use the kids menu

Kids Mac & Cheese is 560 calories and costs less than most meals.

About these prices

Prices combine two 2026 sources. One lists average in store prices. The other is a Brooklyn delivery menu, which is higher. That is why many items show a range. Calories are shown only for four items where both sources match.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with TGI Fridays.

TGI Fridays Menu FAQ

How much are TGI Fridays Loaded Potato Skins?

About $11.49 to $14.03, depending on store and ordering method.

How much is a burger at TGI Fridays?

A Bacon Cheeseburger is about $15.49 to $17.72. A plain Cheeseburger is about $14.74.

How many calories are in a TGI Fridays Bacon Cheeseburger?

About 970 calories.

What is the cheapest item at TGI Fridays?

Iced Tea is about $3.29. For food, Kids Cup of Dirt is about $3.68 and soup is about $7.96.

How much is Sizzling Chicken & Shrimp?

About $19.99 to $24.50. It has about 970 calories.

Does TGI Fridays have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids Mac & Cheese is about $6.49 to $8.56 and has 560 calories.

What desserts does TGI Fridays serve?

Brownie Obsession about $11.06, New York Cheesecake about $10.58 and Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel Bites about $10.46.

Does TGI Fridays have salads?

Yes. Chicken Caesar is about $13.99 to $19.50 and Cobb is about $14.99 to $17.84.

Does TGI Fridays have a rewards program?

Yes. One source says Fridays Rewards gives new members a free appetizer with an entree. Terms may change.

Is TGI Fridays cheaper in store or on delivery?

In store is usually cheaper. A source says delivery can cost 15 to 30 percent more.