Cafe Zupas Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Cafe Zupas menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Cafe Zupas menu with typical prices and calories for try 2 combo and kids, salads, protein bowls, build your bowl, soups, sandwiches.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 61 items in 10 sections

A Try 2 Combo runs about $10 to $16, and a large soup is about $7. Counter prices are lower than delivery prices.

Most orderedTry 2 ComboAbout $9.99 to $16.35
Fan favoriteTomato Basil SoupAbout $6.89 to $7.61 large, 280 cal half
Light pickChicken Enchilada Chili (half)About $4.89 to $7.61, 180 cal
Sweet treatChocolate Dipped StrawberryAbout $0.99 to $1.96, 45 cal

Cafe Zupas Try 2 Combo and Kids

The combo lets you pick two items from salads, soups, sandwiches or bowls. Calories depend on your picks, so they are blank.

ItemPrice
Try 2 Combo$9.99 to $16.35
Kid's Combo$4.99 to $8.35

Cafe Zupas Salads

Prices are for a large salad. A half salad costs less. Calories are for the half size unless noted, and only values that two sources match are shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Strawberry Harvest Salad$8.39 to $10.44–
Chipotle Glazed Salad$8.39 to $10.44–
California Cobb Salad$8.39 to $10.44–
Nuts About Berries Salad (large)$8.39 to $10.44410
BBQ Chicken Salad$8.39 to $10.44–
Mangoberry Salad$8.39 to $10.44–
Avocado Caesar Salad$8.39 to $10.44–
Build Your Own SaladAbout $8.39–

Cafe Zupas Protein Bowls

Bowls are a newer part of the menu. Prices come from a 2026 delivery menu and are higher than the counter. Calories are blank where sources did not agree.

ItemPrice
Mediterranean BowlAbout $15.98
Power BowlAbout $15.12
Nourish BowlAbout $15.73
Southwest Avocado BowlAbout $15.12
Green Goddess BowlAbout $16.59
Hot Honey Cottage Cheese BowlAbout $15.73

Cafe Zupas Build Your Bowl

Pick a base and add your own toppings. Calories depend on what you choose.

ItemPrice
Greens BowlAbout $11.43
Rice BowlAbout $11.43
Greens and Rice BowlAbout $11.43

Cafe Zupas Soups

Prices are for a large bowl. A half bowl costs less. Calories are for the half bowl.

ItemPriceCalories
Tomato Basil$6.89 to $7.61280
Chicken Enchilada Chili$6.89 to $7.61180
Lobster Bisque$6.89 to $7.61350
Mushroom Bisque$6.89 to $7.61–
Wisconsin Cauliflower$6.89 to $7.61–
Southwest Potato & Green Chili$6.89 to $7.61–
Chicken Noodle$6.89 to $7.61–
Chickpea & Vegetable$6.89 to $7.61–
The Chris Creamy Tomato SoupAbout $7.61–
Mixed SoupAbout $7.61–

Cafe Zupas Sandwiches

These are grilled panini style sandwiches. Calories are for one sandwich.

ItemPriceCalories
Turkey Bacon Avocado$6.49 to $10.32580
Honey Bacon Club$6.49 to $10.32590
Turkey Avocado Club$6.49 to $10.32–
Pesto Chicken$6.49 to $10.32–
Ultimate Grilled Cheese$6.49 to $10.32–
Italian Club$6.49 to $10.32–
Ham & ProvoloneAbout $10.32–
Veggie CrunchAbout $10.32–
BBQ BrisketAbout $11.55–
Brisket Grilled CheeseAbout $11.55–
Mediterranean ChickenAbout $11.55–

Cafe Zupas Limited Time Items

These change often and may not be at every store.

ItemPrice
Hot Honey Brisket SandwichAbout $11.55
Burger BowlAbout $16.96

Cafe Zupas Desserts

Every combo comes with a chocolate dipped strawberry. Calories are for one piece.

ItemPriceCalories
Chocolate Dipped Strawberry$0.99 to $1.9645
Chocolate Mousse Cake$4.49 to $6.75630
Creme Brulee Cheesecake$3.99 to $6.38–
Crispy Marshmallow Bar$3.39 to $5.52–
Fudge Fix BrownieAbout $4.66–
Chocolate Chip CookieAbout $3.43–

Cafe Zupas Drinks

Prices are for a regular size. Alcohol is not listed.

ItemPrice
Fountain Drink$2.29 to $2.59
Raw Honey Lemonade$2.29 to $2.59
Orange Berry Infusion$2.29 to $2.59
Turmeric Lime Green Tea$2.29 to $2.59
Blackberry Basil Infusion$2.29 to $2.59
Smartwater$1.99 to $3.55
Gold Peak Sweet TeaAbout $4.42
Spindrift Raspberry LimeAbout $3.19
Health-Ade KombuchaAbout $4.91

Cafe Zupas Chips and Bread

Small add-ons for your meal.

ItemPriceCalories
Miss Vickie's Smokehouse BBQ Chips$0.89 to $2.08210
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips$0.89 to $2.08210
Baked Lay's$0.89 to $2.08–
French BaguetteAbout $0.69130

Cafe Zupas Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to SaturdayAbout 11:00 AM to 9:00 PMTypical hours, varies by location
SundayOften closedCheck your store, some are open
Lunch rushAbout 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMOrder online to skip the line
DinnerAbout 5:00 PM to 8:00 PMUsually quieter

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Cafe Zupas

Try the Try 2 Combo

You get two half items plus a chocolate strawberry. It costs about $10 to $16 depending on the store and the menu.

Sample soups

Staff will let you taste a soup before you buy, so ask for a sample.

Mix two soups

A Mixed Soup lets you combine two soups for about $7.61 on the delivery menu.

Order at the counter

The 2026 delivery sandwich price of $10.32 is well above the older $6.49 in-store list, so pick up when you can.

Ask for dressing on the side

Dressing adds calories, for example the Strawberry Harvest salad changes a lot with and without dressing.

Build a bowl

The Build Your Bowl option is about $11.43 on the delivery menu and lets you control what goes in.

About these prices

Prices come from two lists. One is an older in-store list from 2025 and the other is a 2026 delivery menu. Delivery prices are higher, so many items show a wide range. Calories use FatSecret and competitor tables, and I only show a number when two sources agree. The official Cafe Zupas nutrition page did not load as text.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Cafe Zupas.

Cafe Zupas Menu FAQ

How much is the Try 2 Combo at Cafe Zupas?

It was $9.99 on an older list and $16.35 on a 2026 delivery menu. Expect about $10 to $16.

How much is a sandwich at Cafe Zupas?

Prices run from about $6.49 on an older in-store list to $10.32 on a 2026 delivery menu. Brisket sandwiches are about $11.55 on delivery.

How much is a soup at Cafe Zupas?

A large soup is about $6.89 to $7.61. A half bowl is cheaper, around $4.89 on the older list.

How many calories are in the Tomato Basil soup?

A half bowl has about 280 calories.

What is the cheapest thing at Cafe Zupas?

A chocolate dipped strawberry is the cheapest at about $1 to $2. Chips and a baguette are also under $3.

What are Cafe Zupas hours?

Most stores open around 11 AM and close around 9 PM. Many are closed on Sunday. Hours vary by location.

Does Cafe Zupas have a kids menu?

Yes. The Kid's Combo has a drink and a chocolate strawberry. Price runs from about $4.99 to $8.35.

Is Cafe Zupas healthy?

Many soups and salads are lighter. A half Chicken Enchilada Chili has 180 calories. Rich soups and dressings add a lot.

Does Cafe Zupas have vegetarian options?

Yes. Examples are the Nuts About Berries salad, Veggie Crunch sandwich and several soups.

Where is Cafe Zupas?

It is a Utah based chain with stores in many western and midwestern states. Check the store locator for your city.