Jason’s Deli Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Jason's Deli menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Jason's Deli menu with typical prices and calories for famous favorites, specialty sandwiches, build your own sandwiches, muffalettas, pastas and potatoes, handcrafted bowls.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 76 items in 13 sections

A regular deli sandwich at Jason's Deli is about $9.79 to $14.59, and the salad bar is about $10.29 to $10.69. A bowl of soup is about $7.

Most orderedReuben The GreatAbout $13.99 to $14.59
Big appetiteTexas Style SpudAbout $10.89 to $11.29, 1560 cal
Lighter pickGarden Fresh Salad BarAbout $10.29 to $10.69
Cheap treatChocolate Chip CookieAbout $1.99 to $2.09, 310 cal

Jason's Deli Famous Favorites

Prices are for a regular sandwich. Calories are left blank because sources give wide ranges.

ItemPrice
Beefeater$12.99 to $13.49
Reuben The Great$13.99 to $14.59
New York Yankee$15.49 to $16.09
Wild Salmon-wich$13.59 to $14.29
Hot Corned Beef Sandwich$12.59 to $13.09
Hot Pastrami Sandwich$12.59 to $13.09

Jason's Deli Specialty Sandwiches

Prices are for a regular size. A half costs about $1 to $2 less.

ItemPriceCalories
The Carmela$10.39 to $11.09–
Santa Fe Chicken Sandwich$10.69 to $11.39–
Shelley's Deli Chick$9.79 to $10.49–
Bigger Better BLT$9.39 to $10.09–
MeataBalla Sandwich$11.29 to $11.99–
Grilled Cheese and Tomato Soup Combo$8.79 to $9.39980
Harvest Turkey (seasonal)$10.69 to $12.69–

Jason's Deli Build Your Own Sandwiches

You pick the meat, bread and toppings. Calories change with your choices.

ItemPrice
Roasted Turkey Breast Sandwich$9.79 to $10.19
Ham Sandwich$9.79 to $10.19
Roast Beef Sandwich$9.79 to $10.19
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich$9.79 to $10.19
Salami Sandwich$9.79 to $10.29
Salmon Sandwich$12.59 to $13.09

Jason's Deli Muffalettas

New Orleans style sandwiches with olive salad.

ItemPrice
Quarter Ham and Salami Muffaletta$8.89 to $9.29
Half Ham and Salami MuffalettaAbout $11.19
Whole Ham and Salami MuffalettaAbout $17.09
Quarter Turkey Breast Muffaletta$8.89 to $9.29

Jason's Deli Pastas and Potatoes

Original size calories are shown only where two sources agree.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Alfredo$12.19 to $12.69–
Penne Pasta and Meatballs$11.69 to $12.19–
The Plain Jane Potato$10.79 to $11.19–
CB Ranch Potato$11.09 to $11.491760
Texas Style Spud$10.89 to $11.291560
Pollo Mexicano Potato$11.091400

Jason's Deli Handcrafted Bowls

Bowls are mid priced and fairly filling.

ItemPrice
Great Southwest Bowl$10.49 to $10.89
Ultimate BLT Bowl$10.49 to $10.89
Modern Med Bowl$11.49 to $11.99

Jason's Deli Salads

The salad bar is made to order by you.

ItemPrice
Garden Fresh Salad Bar$10.29 to $10.69
Nutty Mixed-Up Salad$12.19 to $12.69
Chicken Club Salad$12.19 to $12.69
Mesa Chicken Salad$12.19 to $12.69
Chicken Caesar Salad$11.49 to $11.99
The Big Chef Salad$11.49 to $11.99

Jason's Deli Soups

Bowl price is shown. A cup is about $5.39.

ItemPrice
Chicken Noodle Soup$6.99 to $7.29
Broccoli Cheese Soup$6.99 to $7.29
Tomato Basil Soup$6.99 to $7.29
Chili$6.99 to $7.29
Fire Roasted Tortilla Soup$6.99 to $7.29
Beef Stew$7.99 to $8.29

Jason's Deli Sides and Fruit

Side prices come mostly from one source.

ItemPriceCalories
Italian Pasta Salad$2.89 to $2.99350
Broccoli Salad$2.89 to $2.99–
American Potato Salad$2.89 to $2.99–
Mac and Cheese$3.19 to $3.29–
Steamed Veggies$2.89–
Blue Corn Chips and GuacamoleAbout $3.49–
Fresh Fruit Bowl$8.49 to $8.79–

Jason's Deli Breakfast

Not every store serves breakfast.

ItemPriceCalories
Breakfast Sammy$4.39 to $4.59270
Southwest Breakfast Wrap$7.19 to $7.49620
Breakfast Club$7.19 to $7.49–
Sunshine Breakfast Croissant$7.19 to $7.49–
Avocado Toast$7.59 to $7.89–

Jason's Deli Kids Meals

Kids meals are called J.D. Pickle meals. Calories are for one meal.

ItemPriceCalories
Kid's Cheese Pizza$4.69 to $4.89470
Kid's Mac and Cheese$4.69 to $4.89–
Kid's Penne Pasta and Meatballs$5.29 to $5.49610
Kid's Penne Pasta and Chicken Alfredo$5.29 to $5.49620
Kid's Baked Potato$5.29 to $5.49680
Kid's Chicken Tenders$5.59 to $5.79–

Jason's Deli Desserts

Calories are for one piece or cookie.

ItemPriceCalories
Strawberry Shortcake$4.59 to $4.79940
Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.99 to $2.09310
Cranberry Walnut Oatmeal CookieAbout $1.19300
Fudge-Nut Brownie$2.29 to $2.89–
Texas Chocolate CakeAbout $3.49–
Classic Cheesecake$4.59 to $4.79–
Chewy Marshmallow Treat$4.54 to $4.69230
Pumpkin Spice Coffee Cake$4.29 to $4.59–

Jason's Deli Drinks

Free refills on fountain drinks and tea at many stores. Calories for 24 oz teas.

ItemPriceCalories
Sweet Iced Tea (24 oz)$3.09210
Unsweet Iced Tea (24 oz)$3.090
Wild Berry Hibiscus Tea (24 oz)$3.0970
Fountain Drink$2.99 to $3.09–
Fresh Brewed CoffeeAbout $2.39–
Bottled Water$2.39 to $2.490

Jason's Deli Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and Saturday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMSome stores close earlier
Sunday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMCheck your local store
Breakfast6:30 AM to 10:30 AMOnly at some stores

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Jason's Deli

Get a Manager's Special

It is a half sandwich plus soup, fruit or mac and cheese for about $11, which is cheaper than most regular sandwiches.

Share a regular sandwich

Regular sandwiches are big. A half costs $1 to $2 less than a whole.

Use the salad bar

At about $10.29 to $10.69 you can fill a bowl with as much as fits.

Join Deli Dollars

The rewards program gives about $10 off after 250 points.

Pick the lighter size

Lighter pasta and potato meals cut calories by about half.

Ask for free ice cream

Many stores give a free soft-serve cone with a meal.

About these prices

Prices come from two guides, Six Storeys and Thirsty Bear, both for 2026. Where they differ, a range is shown. Calories are listed only where FatSecret's Jason's Deli page and a second table agree within about 10 percent.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Jason's Deli.

Jason's Deli Menu FAQ

How much is the Jason's Deli salad bar?

About $10.29 to $10.69, depending on the store.

How much is a Reuben at Jason's Deli?

The Reuben The Great is about $13.99 to $14.59 for a regular size.

What is the cheapest sandwich at Jason's Deli?

Build your own sandwiches start near $9.79 for a regular, and a half is about $8.79.

How much is soup at Jason's Deli?

A bowl is about $6.99 to $7.29 and a cup is about $5.39.

Does Jason's Deli have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals run about $4.69 to $5.79.

How many calories are in a Texas Style Spud?

The original size is about 1560 calories. The lighter size is about 900.

What is a Manager's Special?

A half sandwich with soup, fruit or mac and cheese, for about $11.

Does Jason's Deli serve breakfast?

Some stores do. Items run about $4.39 to $7.89.

Is the free ice cream real?

Many stores give a free soft-serve cone with a meal. Ask your store.

Where did Jason's Deli start?

It began in Beaumont, Texas, in 1976.