Sweetgreen Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Sweetgreen menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Sweetgreen menu with typical prices and calories for salads, bowls, warm plates, wraps, build your own, kids meals.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 47 items in 9 sections

A Sweetgreen bowl or salad usually costs $13 to $17. The Harvest Bowl is about $14.45 to $16.95 and 760 calories.

Most orderedHarvest Bowl$14.45 to $16.95, 760 cal
Lightest mainSuper Green Goddess$10.75 to $13.95, 465 cal
Highest protein pickKale Caesar$12.95 to $14.95, 545 cal
Cheapest sideRosemary Focaccia$2.85 to $2.95, 230 cal

Sweetgreen Salads

Calories are for one full salad with its listed toppings and dressing.

ItemPriceCalories
Kale Caesar$12.95 to $14.95545
Super Green Goddess$10.75 to $13.95465
Guacamole Greens$14.25 to $15.95555
Buffalo Chicken$14.75 to $17.50580
Hummus Crunch$13.45505
Chicken Sesame Crunch SaladVaries by location615
Molly's Pickle Caesar SaladVaries by location665

Sweetgreen Bowls

Bowls are built on warm grains. Calories are for one full bowl.

ItemPriceCalories
Harvest Bowl$14.45 to $16.95760
Crispy Rice Bowl$14.75 to $17.25680
Chicken Pesto Parm$14.25 to $17.75510
Shroomami$13.45 to $16.75665
Chicken Avocado RanchAbout $14.25725
Steak Honey CrunchVaries by location605
Autumn Harvest BowlAbout $15.25900
Omega GlowVaries by location710

Sweetgreen Warm Plates

Plates have a bigger portion of protein and grains. Calories are per plate.

ItemPriceCalories
Caramelized Garlic Steak$16.95 to $18.20770
Miso Glazed Salmon$16.75 to $18.95880
Hot Honey Chicken$15.25 to $18.25845
Maple Glazed Salmon PlateVaries by location875
Steak MezzeVaries by location755

Sweetgreen Wraps

Wraps are a newer part of the menu. Calories are per wrap.

ItemPriceCalories
Classic Chicken Caesar WrapVaries by location990
Cali Chicken Club WrapVaries by location1285
Chicken Jalapeno Ranch WrapVaries by location1320
Molly's Big Dill Caesar WrapVaries by location1080

Sweetgreen Build Your Own

Pick a base, toppings and a dressing. Calories change with what you choose, so none are listed.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own Bowl or SaladAbout $13.25
Extra premium proteinAbout $3.95 to $7.95
Avocado add-onAbout $2.50

Sweetgreen Kids Meals

Smaller portions for children. Calories are for the full kids meal.

ItemPriceCalories
Ranchy Chicken + RiceAbout $7.95550
Little HarvestAbout $7.95430
Mini MezzeAbout $7.95295

Sweetgreen Sides

Calories are per side order.

ItemPriceCalories
Rosemary Focaccia$2.85 to $2.95230
Hummus + Focaccia$4.25 to $5.95290
Roasted Sweet Potatoes + Hot Honey Mustard$3.95 to $4.95350
Roasted Sweet Potatoes + Green Goddess Ranch$3.95 to $4.95360
Roasted BrusselsVaries by location370
Siete Sea Salt Potato ChipsAbout $2.85210
Siete Green Goddess Potato ChipsAbout $2.85220

Sweetgreen Desserts

Small, snack size treats. Calories are per item.

ItemPriceCalories
Crispy Rice Treat$3.45 to $3.95190
Hu Salty Dark Chocolate Bar$3.95 to $4.95380
Hu Cashews + Vanilla Bean HunksAbout $4.95170
Sourdough Chocolate Chip Cookie (select stores)Varies by location240

Sweetgreen Drinks

There are no fountain sodas. Calories are for the listed size.

ItemPriceCalories
Sweetgreen Lemonade (16 oz)Varies by location100
Hibiscus Berry Tea (16 oz)About $3.7545
Spindrift Raspberry Lime (12 oz)$2.95 to $3.255
Health-Ade Kombucha (12 oz)About $4.1560
OLIPOP Vintage Cola (12 oz)About $3.9535
Harney & Sons Organic Lemonade (16 oz)Varies by location80

Sweetgreen Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and Saturday10:30 AM to 9:00 PMSome city stores close earlier
Sunday10:30 AM to 8:00 PMCheck the app for your store
Online and app ordersSame as store hoursPickup and delivery windows can differ

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Sweetgreen

Start with the app

Order in the app to see your own store's prices. Prices in big cities can run $2 to $4 above other areas.

Pick a lighter bowl

The Super Green Goddess is 465 calories and the Chicken Pesto Parm is 510. The Autumn Harvest Bowl is 900.

Skip the heavy dressing

Dressings add 110 to 210 calories per serving. Asking for dressing on the side lets you use less.

Split a plate

Warm plates are 755 to 880 calories. Add a focaccia at 230 calories and share the plate with a friend.

Add protein only if needed

Most bowls already include protein. Extra premium protein costs about $4 to $8 more.

Use rewards

The rewards program gives points on each order. Free items come after you reach the point goals.

About these prices

Calories come from the official Sweetgreen nutrition guide on sweetgreen.com, checked in October 2026. Prices come from two 2026 price guides and are shown as ranges because Sweetgreen sets prices by city. The prices in the sources do not match closely, so use the ranges as a guide only.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Sweetgreen.

Sweetgreen Menu FAQ

How much is a Sweetgreen bowl?

Most bowls cost about $13 to $17. Seasonal bowls and steak or salmon bowls cost more. Big city prices can be $2 to $4 higher.

How much is a Sweetgreen salad?

Salads are about $11 to $17. The Super Green Goddess is the lowest priced. Chicken salads like Buffalo Chicken cost more.

How many calories are in the Harvest Bowl?

The Harvest Bowl has 760 calories on the official nutrition guide.

What is the lowest calorie Sweetgreen item?

Among main dishes, the Super Green Goddess salad is lowest at 465 calories. The Kale Caesar is 545 and the Hummus Crunch is 505.

What is the cheapest thing at Sweetgreen?

Bottled water and sparkling water are the cheapest at about $2 to $3. The cheapest main is the Super Green Goddess, at about $10.75 to $13.95.

Does Sweetgreen have a kids menu?

Yes. The kids meals are Ranchy Chicken + Rice at 550 calories, Little Harvest at 430 and Mini Mezze at 295. A kids bowl is about $7.95.

What time does Sweetgreen open?

Most stores open around 10:30 AM and close around 9:00 PM. Hours vary by location, so check the app.

Does Sweetgreen serve breakfast?

No. The menu is for lunch and dinner. Stores usually open at about 10:30 AM.

Does Sweetgreen have vegan or vegetarian options?

Yes. The Super Green Goddess is made with plant protein, and the Shroomami uses tofu and mushrooms. You can also build your own bowl without meat.

Who owns Sweetgreen?

Sweetgreen is a public company. It was started in 2007 by three college friends in Washington, D.C.