Auntie Anne’s Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Auntie Anne's menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Auntie Anne's menu with typical prices and calories for classic pretzels, pretzel nuggets, pretzel dogs, buckets and snack packs, dips, lemonade and frozen drinks, soft drinks and water.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 45 items in 7 sections

An Original Pretzel is usually $4.79 to $6.99 and a Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel is usually $4.89 to $6.99. An Original Pretzel has 350 calories.

Most orderedOriginal Pretzel$4.79 to $6.99, 350 cal
Sweet pickCinnamon Sugar Pretzel$4.89 to $6.99, 480 cal
Best for sharingOriginal Pretzel Nuggets$5.49 to $8.49, 430 cal for a small cup
Drink pickOriginal Lemonade (small)$3.49 to $5.29, 180 cal

Auntie Anne's Classic Pretzels

Hand rolled pretzels. Calories are for one pretzel with the standard topping.

ItemPriceCalories
Original Pretzel$4.79 to $6.99350
Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel$4.89 to $6.99480
Sweet Almond Pretzel$4.89 to $6.99400
Pepperoni Pretzel$5.99 to $7.29500
Jalapeno PretzelVaries by location350
Roasted Garlic and Parmesan PretzelAbout $4.89–
Sour Cream and Onion PretzelAbout $4.89–

Auntie Anne's Pretzel Nuggets

Bite sized pieces in a cup. Calories are for a small 16 oz cup. A regular cup has about 35 percent more.

ItemPriceCalories
Original Pretzel Nuggets$5.49 to $8.49430
Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel Nuggets$5.79 to $7.99500
Pepperoni Pretzel NuggetsAbout $6.89480
Snowball Pretzel NuggetsAbout $6.59–
Mozzarella Stuffed Nuggets (limited time)Varies by location540

Auntie Anne's Pretzel Dogs

Hot dogs wrapped in pretzel dough. Mini dog calories are for a small 16 oz cup of about 10.

ItemPriceCalories
Original Pretzel Dog$5.49 to $7.49360
Cheese Pretzel DogAbout $6.29390
Jalapeno Cheese Pretzel DogVaries by location400
Mini Pretzel Dogs$6.89 to $7.29700
Crispy Cheesy Mini Dogs (limited time)Varies by location690

Auntie Anne's Buckets and Snack Packs

Large shareable orders. Prices are for the whole order.

ItemPrice
Original Pretzel Nuggets Bucket$28.59 to $34.99
Cinnamon Sugar Nuggets Bucket$28.59 to $34.99
Pepperoni Nuggets Bucket$32.59 to $35.99
Mini Pretzel Dogs Bucket$32.59 to $35.99
The Classics Snack PackAbout $20.00
Pretzel Nugget Bucket Snack PackAbout $30.00
Mini Dogs Bucket Snack PackAbout $35.00
Snackathon PackAbout $35.59

Auntie Anne's Dips

One cup of dip. Calories are for one cup.

ItemPriceCalories
Cheese Dip$0.99 to $1.59120
Sweet Glaze Dip$0.99 to $1.59160
Caramel Dip$1.00 to $1.59160
Marinara Dip$0.99 to $1.5950
Hot Salsa Cheese Dip$1.00 to $1.59120
Honey Mustard Dip$0.99 to $1.59300
Cream Cheese Dip$1.00 to $1.5970
Ranch DipAbout $0.99240

Auntie Anne's Lemonade and Frozen Drinks

Calories are for a small 16 oz drink.

ItemPriceCalories
Original Lemonade$3.49 to $5.29180
Strawberry Lemonade Mixer$3.99 to $5.29230
Mango Lemonade Mixer$3.99 to $5.29230
Blue Raspberry Lemonade Mixer$3.99 to $5.29220
Original Frozen Lemonade$4.69 to $5.99230
Strawberry Frozen Lemonade Mixer$4.69 to $5.99270
Strawberry Lemonade SpritzVaries by location190
Strawberry SmoothieVaries by location290

Auntie Anne's Soft Drinks and Water

Calories are for a small 16 oz fountain drink.

ItemPriceCalories
Coca-Cola Fountain Soda$2.79 to $4.39150
Diet Coke Fountain Soda$2.79 to $4.390
Twisted Sip (medium, Coke)About $3.89260
Bottled Water$1.99 to $2.890

Auntie Anne's Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Mall storesFollow mall hoursOften about 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Hours vary by location.
Airport storesVaries by airportMany open early for travelers
SundaysVaries by locationMall stores often close earlier
Delivery and pickupVaries by locationCheck the app for your store
HolidaysVaries by locationCall ahead on major holidays

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Auntie Anne's

Add dips for a dollar

Dips are about $1.00 in stores and $1.59 on one delivery menu. A Cheese Dip adds 120 calories.

Pick a small cup

A small cup of Original Nuggets is 430 calories. A regular cup is 580.

Split a bucket

A nugget bucket is about $28.59 to $34.99 and feeds about five people. The guide counts it as 5 servings of 430 to 500 calories.

Skip delivery apps

An Original Pretzel was $6.99 on one delivery menu. A store estimate is $4.79 to $4.89.

Choose the lighter pretzel

Original and Jalapeno pretzels are 350 calories. Cinnamon Sugar is 480.

Mind the lemonade

A small Original Lemonade has 180 calories and a large has 350.

About these prices

Prices come from Fast Food Menu Prices (a Columbus Ohio delivery menu, July 2026), Get Food Menus (October 2026) and Global Menu Prices (2026). Auntie Anne's stores set their own prices and delivery costs more, so wide ranges are shown. Calories come from Auntie Anne's official nutrition and allergen guide (2026 edition).

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Auntie Anne's.

Auntie Anne's Menu FAQ

How much is an Auntie Anne's pretzel?

An Original Pretzel is usually $4.79 to $6.99. Cinnamon Sugar and Sweet Almond are about $4.89 to $6.99 and Pepperoni is about $5.99 to $7.29.

How many calories are in an Original Pretzel?

An Original Pretzel has 350 calories. A Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel has 480 and a Pepperoni Pretzel has 500.

How much are Auntie Anne's pretzel nuggets?

A small cup is about $5.49 to $8.49. Buckets are about $28.59 to $35.99.

How many calories are in pretzel nuggets?

A small cup of Original Nuggets has 430 calories. A regular cup has 580.

How much are Auntie Anne's dips?

Dips are about $0.99 to $1.59 each. A six dip add on was $7.00 on one delivery menu.

How many calories are in a pretzel dog?

An Original Pretzel Dog has 360 calories and a Cheese Pretzel Dog has 390.

What is the cheapest thing at Auntie Anne's?

Dips at about $0.99 to $1.59 and bottled water are the lowest priced. The cheapest pretzel is the Original at about $4.79.

How much is Auntie Anne's lemonade?

A small Original Lemonade is about $3.49 to $5.29. Frozen lemonade is about $4.69 to $5.99.

Does Auntie Anne's have a rewards program?

Yes. Get Food Menus says members earn points on every order and can get a free pretzel on signup. Offers change, so check the app.

When was Auntie Anne's founded?

Anne Beiler started it in 1988 at a farmers market in Downingtown, Pennsylvania, according to Fast Food Menu Prices.