BurgerFi Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

BurgerFi menu with prices and calories

Here is the full BurgerFi menu with typical prices and calories for signature burgers, veggie and plant-based, chicken and hot dogs, bowls, fries and rings, kids meals, custard shakes, sauces, drinks, deals and family meals.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 59 items in 10 sections

A BurgerFi Burger costs about $10.99 to $11.99 and a BurgerFi Cheeseburger costs about $10.99 to $13.19. Prices change by store, and delivery menus run higher, so check the BurgerFi menu prices at your own location.

Most orderedBurgerFi Cheeseburger$10.99 to $13.19
Best for meat loversUltimate Bacon Cheeseburger$12.99 to $14.39
Cheapest mainBurgerFi Hot Dog$5.99 to $6.59
Sweet treatVanilla Custard Shake$6.49 to $7.19

BurgerFi Signature Burgers

Double Angus patties on most burgers. Calories are left blank because sources did not agree.

ItemPrice
BurgerFi Burger$10.99 to $11.99
BurgerFi Cheeseburger$10.99 to $13.19
Ultimate Bacon Cheeseburger$12.99 to $14.39
CEO Wagyu Burger$12.99 to $15.59
Rodeo Burger$11.99 to $12.99
Yes, Chef BurgerAbout $10.99
Keto BurgerAbout $12.49

BurgerFi Veggie and Plant-Based

Plant-based patties from Beyond or a quinoa and veggie blend. Calories are blank.

ItemPrice
Beyond Burger$11.99 to $12.99
Vegan Beyond Burger$11.99 to $12.99
Vegi-Fi Burger$10.99 to $11.99
Spicy Vegi-Fi Burger$10.99 to $11.99
Fi-Lafel SlidersVaries by location

BurgerFi Chicken and Hot Dogs

Hand-breaded tenders, sliders and Angus hot dogs. Calories are blank.

ItemPrice
Chicken Sandwich$10.79 to $10.99
2 Chicken Sliders$9.59 to $9.99
Chicken Tenders, 3 pieceAbout $9.99
Chicken Tenders, 5 pieceAbout $11.99
Grilled Chicken SandwichAbout $10.99
BurgerFi Hot Dog$5.99 to $6.59
NY Style Hot DogAbout $6.99
Texas Style Hot DogAbout $6.99

BurgerFi Bowls

Bowls swap the bun for greens. Calories are blank.

ItemPrice
BurgerFi Bowl$10.99 to $11.99
Grilled Chicken BowlAbout $11.99
Fried Chicken Tenders BowlAbout $11.99
Vegi-Fi BowlAbout $11.99
Grilled Chicken Caesar BowlAbout $11.99

BurgerFi Fries and Rings

Calories come from the size noted on the brand menu text.

ItemPriceCalories
Regular Fries$4.99 to $5.99710
Large Fries$6.99 to $8.391170
Family Fries$8.99 to $9.49–
Urban Style Fries$4.99 to $5.99–
Sweet Potato Waffle Fries$5.99 to $7.19–
Onion Rings$5.99 to $7.191005
Cry + Fry$7.99 to $9.591381
Texas Toast$1.99 to $2.39–

BurgerFi Kids Meals

Each kids meal includes a side and a drink. Calories depend on your side, so they are blank.

ItemPrice
Kids Burger Meal$8.39 to $9.99
Kids Cheeseburger Meal$9.99 to $10.79
Kids Chicken Tenders Meal$9.99 to $10.79

BurgerFi Custard Shakes

Made with frozen custard. Calories are blank.

ItemPrice
Vanilla Shake$6.49 to $7.19
Chocolate Shake$6.49 to $7.19
Strawberry Shake$7.19 to $7.49
Cookies + Cream Oreo Shake$7.19 to $7.49
Orange Creamsicle Shake (limited time)About $8.39

BurgerFi Sauces

Calories are for one sauce cup from the brand menu text.

ItemPriceCalories
Fi Sauce$0.57 to $1.4980
Spicy Fi Sauce$0.57 to $1.4980
Garlic Aioli$0.57 to $1.4990
Truffle Aioli$0.57 to $1.495
Memphis Sweet BBQ$0.57 to $1.49–
Honey Mustard$0.57 to $1.49–
Cajun Ranch$0.57 to $1.49–
Ghost Pepper Honey$0.57 to $1.49–

BurgerFi Drinks

Fountain drinks and bottled drinks. Alcohol is not listed here.

ItemPrice
Fountain DrinkAbout $3.29
Bottled WaterAbout $1.99
Bottled CokeAbout $3.29
Bottled SpriteAbout $3.29
Bottled Diet CokeAbout $3.29

BurgerFi Deals and Family Meals

Online deals and group orders. Calories are blank.

ItemPrice
Fi-Family ComboAbout $49.99
Three Chicken Sliders (online deal)About $14.99
B.A.D. Burger (limited time)About $13.79
24 Pack SlidersAbout $79.99
36 Piece TendersAbout $79.99

BurgerFi Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationMany stores open around 11:00 AM
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationOften a little later at night
SundayVaries by locationSome stores close earlier
Online orderingVaries by locationUse the app or website to see your store
HolidaysVaries by locationCheck the store page first

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at BurgerFi

Skip the double

Most burgers use two Angus patties. The Rodeo Burger is one of the cheaper picks at about $11.99 to $12.99.

Share the fries

Family Fries cost about $9 and feed two or three people. That beats buying two regular fries at about $5 to $6 each.

Try Cry + Fry

It mixes onion rings and fries for about $8 to $9.60. It costs less than buying both sides alone.

Check the app

Online deals such as the Fi-Family Combo at about $49.99 can beat single prices for four people.

Pick a lighter side

Urban Style Fries are a different cut, but the brand does not list calories in our sources. Ask in store for the nutrition guide.

Watch delivery prices

Delivery menus can run 10 to 30 percent higher than in-store prices, and fees add more.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 price guides (fastfoodmenuprices, July 2026, taken from an Ohio delivery menu, and fastfoodsmenu, October 2026). They do not match, so many items show a range. Only a few calories are listed. They come from the item text on the BurgerFi online menu. The brand nutrition PDF could not be read, and other calorie sources disagreed, so burger calories are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with BurgerFi.

BurgerFi Menu FAQ

How much is a BurgerFi burger?

A BurgerFi Burger costs about $10.99 to $11.99. The BurgerFi Cheeseburger is about $10.99 to $13.19.

What is the cheapest item on the BurgerFi menu?

The BurgerFi Hot Dog is the cheapest main at about $5.99 to $6.59. Sauces and Texas Toast cost less, but they are add-ons.

How much are BurgerFi fries?

Regular fries are about $4.99 to $5.99 and large fries are about $6.99 to $8.39. Regular fries are listed at 710 calories.

How many calories are in BurgerFi onion rings?

The brand menu text lists the onion rings at 1,005 calories and Cry + Fry at 1,381 calories.

Does BurgerFi have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals are a burger, a cheeseburger or chicken tenders. Each comes with a side and a drink, for about $8.39 to $10.79.

Does BurgerFi have vegetarian options?

Yes. You can order the Vegi-Fi Burger, the Spicy Vegi-Fi Burger, a Beyond Burger or Fi-Lafel Sliders.

What are the BurgerFi shakes?

Shakes are made with frozen custard. Flavors include vanilla, chocolate, strawberry and cookies and cream, for about $6.49 to $7.49.

Does BurgerFi have a family meal?

Yes. The Fi-Family Combo is about $49.99 in online listings. Slider and tender packs are sold for catering.

Who owns BurgerFi?

BurgerFi went through Chapter 11 in 2024. A plan confirmed in March 2025 gave most assets to TREW Capital Group.

Why do BurgerFi menu prices differ by site?

Each store sets its own prices, and delivery apps add a markup. That is why this page shows ranges.