Carrabba’s Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Carrabba's menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Carrabba's menu with typical prices and calories for appetizers, soups and salads, pasta, chicken, steaks and chops, seafood.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 67 items in 12 sections

Pasta dinners at Carrabba's are about $16 to $25, and the Chicken Bryan is about $19 to $26. Wood grilled steaks start near $22.

SignatureChicken BryanAbout $19 to $26
Most orderedLasagneAbout $17 to $20
Best starterCalamariAbout $13.50 to $14
SplurgeTomahawk Chop for TwoAbout $90 to $95

Carrabba's Appetizers

Starters for sharing. Calories are left blank where sources disagreed.

ItemPriceCalories
Calamari$13.49 to $13.99–
Mozzarella Marinara$10.99 to $11.29–
Meatballs and Ricotta$7.19 to $12.99–
Four Cheese and Sausage Stuffed Mushrooms$12.99 to $13.49–
Tomato Caprese with Burrata$12.49 to $13.99460
Shrimp Scampi AppetizerAbout $14.99–
Zucchini Fritte$9.99 to $10.99–
Jumbo Lump Crab CakesAbout $16.49–
Tuscan Breadstick TowerAbout $8.79–

Carrabba's Soups and Salads

Cup soups and starter salads. Calories are left blank where sources disagreed.

ItemPrice
Mama Mandola's Sicilian Chicken Soup$6.99 to $7.99
MinestroneAbout $6.99
House SaladAbout $6.99
Caesar Salad$8.99 to $9.49
Italian Salad$8.99 to $10.49
Johnny Rocco Salad$14.99 to $18.99

Carrabba's Pasta

Pasta dinners. Calories are left blank where sources disagreed.

ItemPrice
Spaghetti$14.99 to $15.99
Lasagne$16.99 to $19.99
Fettuccine Carrabba$18.99 to $19.99
Fettuccine Alfredo$15.49 to $16.99
Linguine Positano$16.49 to $19.99
Mezzaluna$19.49 to $19.99
Lobster Ravioli$24.99 to $26.99
Shrimp and Scallop Linguine alla Vodka$24.99 to $25.49
Rigatoni Campagnolo$18.49 to $18.99
Linguine FlorentineAbout $16.99

Carrabba's Chicken

Wood grilled and breaded chicken plates.

ItemPrice
Chicken Bryan$18.99 to $25.99
Chicken Marsala$22.99 to $25.99
Chicken Parmesan$21.99 to $23.99
Pollo Rosa Maria$23.99 to $26.99
Chicken PiccataAbout $21.99
Eggplant ParmesanAbout $18.99

Carrabba's Steaks and Chops

Wood grilled steaks with sides.

ItemPrice
Tuscan Grilled Sirloin$21.79 to $29.99
Filet Mignon$35.99 to $42.99
Tuscan Grilled Pork ChopAbout $23.99
Tomahawk Chop for Two$90.39 to $95.39

Carrabba's Seafood

Fish and shrimp plates.

ItemPrice
Salmon Cetriolino$19.99 to $26.99
Shrimp Scampi Entree$19.49 to $24.99
Wood Grilled HalibutAbout $28.99
Spiedino di MareAbout $28.99
Mahi WulfeAbout $24.99

Carrabba's Trios and Combinations

Three smaller plates on one dinner.

ItemPrice
Italian Classics Trio$26.99 to $27.99
Chicken Trio$28.99 to $31.99
Create Your Own TrioAbout $29.99

Carrabba's Pizza and Lunch Specials

Lunch specials run on weekdays only. Hours depend on the store.

ItemPrice
Margherita PizzaAbout $13.99
BBQ Chicken FlatbreadAbout $14.99
Lunch Sandwich ComboAbout $13.99
Lunch TrioAbout $11.99
Soup and Salad LunchAbout $7.49

Carrabba's Sides

Sides that go with entrees. Prices are from one source.

ItemPrice
Garlic Mashed PotatoesAbout $5.99
Sauteed SpinachAbout $6.99
Grilled AsparagusAbout $7.99
Sauteed BroccoliAbout $5.99
Parmesan Truffle FriesAbout $7.99

Carrabba's Kids Menu

Kids meals include a side and a drink. Prices are from one source.

ItemPrice
Kids Spaghetti and MeatballAbout $7.99
Kids Chicken FingersAbout $8.99
Kids Grilled ChickenAbout $8.99
Kids Cheese PizzaAbout $7.99

Carrabba's Desserts

Sweet finishes. Prices are close on both sources.

ItemPrice
TiramisuAbout $8.99
Sogno di Cioccolata$9.49 to $9.99
Cannoli Cake$9.99 to $14.99
Italian Cream CakeAbout $8.99
John ColeAbout $7.99

Carrabba's Family Bundles and Drinks

Bundles are to go only. Non alcoholic drinks only.

ItemPrice
Chicken Parmesan BundleAbout $64.99
Chicken Marsala BundleAbout $64.99
Spaghetti BundleAbout $49.99
Soft DrinkAbout $3.99
Italian SodaAbout $4.99

Carrabba's Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday11:00 AM to 10:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday11:00 AM to 11:00 PMSome stores close earlier
Saturday11:00 AM to 11:00 PMCheck your local store
Sunday11:00 AM to 9:00 PMHours vary by location

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Carrabba's

Use the lunch menu

Weekday lunch sandwich combos are about $14, much less than a $19 to $26 dinner plate.

Try a trio

A trio is about $27 to $32 and lets you taste three dishes on one plate.

Skip the extra sauce

Toppings like Marsala or Bryan sauce cost about $3 to $4 extra on a steak.

Join the rewards program

Carrabba's Rewards offers a free appetizer with a purchase for new members, which can save around $8 to $14.

Order a family bundle

Bundles serve four to five people and cost about $50 to $65, which usually beats buying single plates.

Order in the app

A few dishes are only in the app, and app orders often have special deals.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 menu guides that differ by several dollars on entrees, so most items show a range. Real prices change by city. Calories are left blank for almost every dish because sources disagreed by more than 10 percent. Only the caprese is filled, from FatSecret listings of Carrabba's nutrition data.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Carrabba's.

Carrabba's Menu FAQ

How much is Chicken Bryan at Carrabba's?

Chicken Bryan is about $19 to $26 depending on the source and your city. It is the signature dish.

How much is lasagne at Carrabba's?

Lasagne is about $17 to $20.

What is the cheapest thing at Carrabba's?

A cup of soup at about $7 and the house salad at about $7 are the lowest priced items.

Does Carrabba's have lunch specials?

Yes. Weekday lunch specials include sandwich combos at about $14, a lunch trio at about $12 and soup and salad at about $7.50.

Does Carrabba's have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals are about $7 to $9 and include a side and a drink.

What time does Carrabba's open?

Most locations open at 11:00 AM and close around 10:00 or 11:00 PM. Check your store.

How much is the Tomahawk Chop for Two?

It is about $90 to $95 and serves two people.

Does Carrabba's have gluten free options?

Yes. A gluten free menu is offered. Ask your server.

Does Carrabba's deliver?

Yes. Many stores offer carside pickup and delivery through apps, with delivery prices often higher.

Who owns Carrabba's?

Carrabba's is owned by Bloomin' Brands, which also owns Outback Steakhouse. It was founded in Houston in 1986.