The Cheesecake Factory Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

The Cheesecake Factory menu with prices and calories

Here is the full The Cheesecake Factory menu with typical prices and calories for cheesecakes, appetizers, signature entrees and pasta, seafood, burgers, salads, lunch specials, SkinnyLicious, kids meals and drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 34 items in 7 sections

A slice of Original Cheesecake at The Cheesecake Factory costs about $9.95 to $11.50, and specialty slices like Oreo Dream Extreme run about $12.50 to $13.50. The famous Chicken Madeira is about $26.95, and weekday lunch specials start around $13.95.

Most orderedOriginal Cheesecake (slice)About $9.95 to $11.50, 830 cal
Famous starterAvocado EggrollsAbout $14.50 to $15.95, 930 cal
Top entreeChicken MadeiraAbout $26.95, 1,300 cal
Lunch valueLunch SpecialsFrom about $13.95, weekdays

The Cheesecake Factory Cheesecakes

More than 30 flavors by the slice. Calories are per slice.

ItemPriceCalories
Original Cheesecake$9.95 to $11.50830
Oreo Dream Extreme Cheesecake$12.50 to $12.951510
Godiva Chocolate Cheesecake$12.95 to $13.501400
White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle$12.50 to $12.95–
Fresh Banana Cream Cheesecake$12.50 to $12.95–
Fresh Strawberry Cheesecake$11.50 to $12.50–
Pumpkin Cheesecake (seasonal)Varies by location–
Whole Cheesecake (6, 7 or 10 inch)$28.95 to $72.95–

The Cheesecake Factory Appetizers

Shareable starters. Calories are for the full order.

ItemPriceCalories
Avocado Eggrolls$14.50 to $15.95930
Fried Macaroni & CheeseAbout $14.501310
Thai Lettuce WrapsAbout $16.95–
Buffalo BlastsAbout $15.50–
Little House SaladAbout $8.50–

The Cheesecake Factory Signature Entrees & Pasta

Huge portions that are easy to share. Calories are for the full plate.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken MadeiraAbout $26.951300
Louisiana Chicken PastaAbout $27.00–
Chicken AlfredoAbout $22.95–
Shrimp ScampiAbout $24.95–
Four Cheese PastaAbout $18.95–
Bang Bang Chicken & ShrimpAbout $24.951370

The Cheesecake Factory Seafood, Burgers & Salads

Calories are for the full plate.

ItemPrice
Herb Crusted SalmonAbout $28.95
Grilled SalmonAbout $27.50
Bacon-Bacon CheeseburgerAbout $19.50
Cobb SaladAbout $19.50
Chinese Chicken SaladAbout $19.50
Caesar Salad with ChickenAbout $18.95

The Cheesecake Factory Lunch Specials & SkinnyLicious

Lunch specials are served weekdays until 4 PM. SkinnyLicious dishes are lower calorie.

ItemPrice
Lunch Specials (Chicken Madeira, Meatloaf, Pasta Carbonara and more)$13.95 to $15.95
Renee's Special (salad and soup)About $13.95
SkinnyLicious entrees$14.95 to $28.50

The Cheesecake Factory Kids Menu

Kids meals include a side and a drink.

ItemPrice
Kids Chicken TendersAbout $8.50
Kids Grilled ChickenAbout $8.50
Kids Pasta with ButterAbout $7.50

The Cheesecake Factory Drinks

Non-alcoholic drinks.

ItemPrice
Fountain SodaAbout $3.95
Fresh Brewed Iced TeaVaries by location
LemonadeVaries by location

The Cheesecake Factory Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Thursday11:00 AM to 10:00 PMHours vary by restaurant
Friday and Saturday11:00 AM to 11:00 PMLater on weekends
Sunday10:00 AM to 10:00 PMBrunch at participating locations
Social HourWeekdays, about 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMBar area specials

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at The Cheesecake Factory

Come for lunch

Weekday lunch specials start around $13.95 and are smaller, cheaper versions of dinner favorites.

Share an entree

Portions are huge, so one entree like Chicken Madeira can feed two.

Join Cheesecake Rewards

Members get treats like a free slice of cheesecake.

Try Social Hour

On weekdays from about 4 to 6 PM, the bar area has discounted small plates.

Go SkinnyLicious

The SkinnyLicious menu has lower-calorie versions of popular dishes.

Order a whole cake ahead

Whole cheesecakes cost $28.95 to $72.95 and are cheaper per slice for parties.

About these prices

Prices shown are typical U.S. prices before tax and tip from national price checks and vary by restaurant. Where sources disagree we show a range. Calories are listed only where two sources agree and are for the full portion, which is often enough for two.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with The Cheesecake Factory.

The Cheesecake Factory Menu FAQ

How much is a slice of cheesecake at The Cheesecake Factory?

The Original Cheesecake costs about $9.95 to $11.50 a slice. Specialty slices cost about $11.50 to $13.50.

How many calories are in a slice of Original Cheesecake?

A slice of Original Cheesecake has about 830 calories. Oreo Dream Extreme has about 1,510.

How much is a whole cheesecake?

Whole cheesecakes cost about $28.95 to $72.95 depending on size (6, 7 or 10 inch) and flavor.

How much is Chicken Madeira?

Chicken Madeira costs about $26.95 and has about 1,300 calories. A smaller lunch version is cheaper.

What are the lunch hours at The Cheesecake Factory?

Lunch specials are served on weekdays until 4 PM, starting around $13.95.

How much are Avocado Eggrolls?

Avocado Eggrolls cost about $14.50 to $15.95 and have about 930 calories.

What is SkinnyLicious?

SkinnyLicious is The Cheesecake Factory's lower-calorie menu, with dishes priced from about $14.95.

Does The Cheesecake Factory have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals cost about $7.50 to $8.50 and include chicken tenders, grilled chicken or pasta.

Does The Cheesecake Factory have brunch?

Many locations serve brunch on weekend mornings.

How many cheesecake flavors are there?

The Cheesecake Factory offers more than 30 cheesecake flavors, plus seasonal ones like Pumpkin.