Church’s Texas Chicken Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Church's Texas Chicken menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Church's Texas Chicken menu with typical prices and calories for value menu, combos, family meals and boxes, sandwiches and wraps, tenders and wings, classic sides.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 51 items in 9 sections

A 2 piece mixed combo is about $5.79 to $5.99 and a 3 piece combo is up to $9.99. The Honey Butter Biscuit has 230 calories.

Most orderedHoney Butter Biscuit$1.29 to $1.99, 230 cal
Best value8 Piece Family Meal$19.99 to $22.99
Sandwich pickChicken Sandwich (original)About $0.99 to $4.99, 395 cal
Side pickBaked Mac and Cheese$1.79 to $2.49, 210 cal

Church's Texas Chicken Value Menu

Small items made for low prices. Calories are shown where sources agree.

ItemPrice
Chicken Sandwich (value)About $0.99
Leg or ThighAbout $1.29
Tender StripAbout $1.29
3 Boneless WingsAbout $0.99
3 Jalapeno Cheese BombersAbout $0.99
2 BiscuitsAbout $0.99
Chicken Sandwich and Fries MealAbout $5.99

Church's Texas Chicken Combos

Chicken with a side and a drink. Calories depend on the side you pick.

ItemPrice
2 Piece Mixed Combo$5.79 to $5.99
3 Piece Mixed Combo$6.69 to $9.99
3 Tender Strips ComboAbout $5.99
4 Tender Strips ComboAbout $6.59
6 Boneless Wings ComboAbout $5.39
Big Tex Tender Sandwich ComboAbout $4.39

Church's Texas Chicken Family Meals and Boxes

Food for a group. Meals add large sides and biscuits. Boxes are chicken only.

ItemPrice
8 Piece Family Meal$19.99 to $22.99
Legs and Thighs Box, 10 PieceAbout $10.99
Legs and Thighs Box, 15 PieceAbout $16.49
Mixed Box, 10 PieceAbout $14.49
Mixed Box, 20 PieceAbout $26.79
Mixed Meal, 10 Piece with 2 Large Sides and 4 BiscuitsAbout $20.49
Mixed Meal, 20 Piece with 4 Large Sides and 8 BiscuitsAbout $39.99

Church's Texas Chicken Sandwiches and Wraps

Calories are for the sandwich alone.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Sandwich (original)$0.99 to $4.99395
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$0.99 to $5.29366
Double Chicken n Cheese SandwichAbout $2.29–
Big Tex Tender SandwichAbout $2.99–
Crispy Chicken Wrap (original)About $4.79350

Church's Texas Chicken Tenders and Wings

Hand breaded tenders and boneless wings.

ItemPrice
Tenders, 4 Piece$6.49 to $6.59
Tenders, 8 PieceAbout $9.99
Boneless Wings, 10 PieceAbout $5.79
Boneless Wings, 20 PieceAbout $11.49

Church's Texas Chicken Classic Sides

Calories are for a regular size side. Small is cheaper, large and family cost more.

ItemPriceCalories
Mashed Potatoes and Gravy (regular)$1.79 to $2.49110
Baked Mac and Cheese (regular)$1.79 to $2.49210
Jalapeno Cheese Bombers (4 piece)$1.79 to $3.49220
Fries$1.79 to $2.49–
Cole Slaw$1.79 to $2.49–
CornAbout $1.79–
Cajun RiceAbout $1.79–
Fried OkraAbout $1.79–
Large SideAbout $2.99–
Family SideAbout $3.99–

Church's Texas Chicken Biscuits and Extras

Calories are for the item shown.

ItemPriceCalories
Honey Butter Biscuit (1)$0.69 to $1.99230
Honey Butter Biscuits (3)About $1.79690
Honey Butter Biscuits (6)About $2.99–
Jalapeno Pepper (1)About $0.59–
Jalapeno Peppers (5)About $1.79–

Church's Texas Chicken Desserts

Fried pies.

ItemPrice
Apple Pie$0.99 to $1.79
Cherry Pie (limited time)About $0.99

Church's Texas Chicken Drinks

Calories are for the size shown where listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Soft Drink (small)About $1.59–
Soft Drink (large)About $1.99–
Southern Sweet Tea (32 oz)About $1.79–
Lemonade (regular)$1.99 to $2.49290
Unsweetened Iced TeaAbout $1.79–

Church's Texas Chicken Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Lunch and dinnerVaries by locationMany stores open late morning and close at night
Drive-thruVaries by locationMost stores have a drive-thru
BreakfastVaries by locationOnly some stores serve breakfast biscuits
HolidaysVaries by locationCheck your local store

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Church's Texas Chicken

Try the value meal

Tasting Table found a 4 piece boneless wings or chicken sandwich and fries meal for $5.99 in 2026. It was the cheapest single meal among large chicken chains in its test.

Buy the family meal

An 8 piece family meal with a large side and 4 biscuits was $22.99 in a Texas test and $19.99 in another listing. That is about $2.40 to $2.90 per piece.

Add biscuits

Six Honey Butter Biscuits are about $2.99 on one menu. One biscuit has 230 calories.

Pick regular sides

A regular mashed potatoes and gravy has 110 calories. Regular mac and cheese has 210.

Look for Big Deal Boxes

Church's added Big Deal Boxes in September 2026, according to Nation's Restaurant News. Ask your store about current box prices.

Choose legs and thighs

A 10 piece legs and thighs box is about $10.99 on one menu. A 10 piece mixed box is about $14.49.

About these prices

Prices come from Fast Food Menu Prices, Get Food Menus (October 2026), Menupedia and a 2026 Tasting Table price test in Texas. Franchise stores set their own prices, so these are ranges and some items are marked About. Calories come from Get Food Menus and FatSecret and are shown only where they match. Chicken piece calories were left blank because only one source had them.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Church's Texas Chicken.

Church's Texas Chicken Menu FAQ

How much is a 2 piece meal at Church's?

A 2 piece mixed combo is about $5.79 to $5.99. It includes a side and a drink.

How much is a 3 piece combo at Church's?

Between $6.69 and $9.99. A 2026 Tasting Table test in Texas paid $9.99.

How much is the 8 piece family meal?

About $19.99 to $22.99. It comes with a large side and 4 biscuits.

How many calories are in a Honey Butter Biscuit?

One biscuit has 230 calories. Three have 690.

How many calories are in the chicken sandwich?

The original chicken sandwich has 395 calories. The spicy one has 366.

What is the cheapest item at Church's?

A Honey Butter Biscuit can be as low as $0.69, and value menu items like a leg or thigh are about $1.29.

Does Church's have a value menu?

Yes. It has items like a chicken sandwich, tender strip, apple pie and biscuits for about $0.99 to $1.29.

How many calories are in the mac and cheese?

A regular baked mac and cheese has 210 calories.

Does Church's have spicy chicken?

Yes. Chicken boxes and meals are available in original or spicy.

Does Church's have boneless wings?

Yes. A 10 piece is about $5.79 and a 20 piece is about $11.49 on one menu.