Cluck-U Chicken Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Cluck-U Chicken menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Cluck-U Chicken menu with typical prices and calories for buffalo wingers, boneless buffalo wings, chicken tenders and bites, fried chicken, cluckwiches, wraps, burgers and fish, salads, value packs and family packs, sides and appetizers, desserts, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 62 items in 12 sections

Ten buffalo wings cost about $9.99 and a chicken tenders order of 10 costs about $9.49. A chicken sandwich costs about $5.99 to $8.99. Prices differ a lot between New Jersey stores.

Most orderedBuffalo Wingers, 10 pieceAbout $9.99
Best for lunchThe Original Chicken Sandwich$5.99 to $8.49
Cheapest biteChocolate Chip CookieAbout $0.99
Best for groups50 Bucket O' Wingers$47.99 to $66.99

Cluck-U Chicken Buffalo Wingers

Bone-in wings come with your choice of sauce and a ranch or blue cheese dip. Sauces run from Mild to the very hot 911. Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
5 Wingers$5.49 to $8.99
10 WingersAbout $9.99
15 WingersAbout $14.79
20 WingersAbout $20.49
50 Piece Bucket O' Wingers$47.99 to $66.99
Tray of 100 WingersAbout $139.99

Cluck-U Chicken Boneless Buffalo Wings

Boneless wings use the same sauces. Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
5 Boneless Wings$5.49 to $5.59
10 Boneless WingsAbout $9.99
15 Boneless WingsAbout $14.49
20 Boneless WingsAbout $18.49
50 Boneless WingsAbout $45.99

Cluck-U Chicken Chicken Tenders and Bites

Tenders come with honey mustard. Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
5 Tenders$5.29 to $5.59
10 TendersAbout $9.49
15 TendersAbout $14.49
20 TendersAbout $18.49
Mini Bites, small$3.59 to $4.99
Mini Bites, largeAbout $8.99

Cluck-U Chicken Fried Chicken

Bone-in fried chicken is sold by the piece or as a meal.

ItemPrice
Fried Chicken WingAbout $1.69
Fried Chicken ThighAbout $2.59
Fried Chicken LegAbout $2.99
Fried Chicken BreastAbout $2.99
10 Piece Leg and Thigh with Cole SlawAbout $12.99
12 Piece Mixed Family PackAbout $35.99

Cluck-U Chicken Cluckwiches

Chicken sandwiches on a bun. Prices differ a lot between stores.

ItemPrice
The Original Sandwich$5.99 to $8.49
BBQ Sandwich$5.99 to $8.49
Honey Dijon Chicken Sandwich$5.99 to $8.49
Parmesan Sandwich$5.99 to $8.99
Buffalo Blue Sandwich$5.99 to $8.99
Roman Sandwich$5.99 to $8.99
Classic Grilled Chicken SandwichAbout $8.49

Cluck-U Chicken Wraps

Whole wheat wraps with chicken. Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
Caesar Chicken Wrap$6.49 to $9.89
Buffalo Chicken Wrap$6.49 to $9.89
Honey Dijon Chicken Wrap$6.49 to $9.89
Clucker Rice BowlAbout $9.49

Cluck-U Chicken Burgers and Fish

Non-chicken choices. Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
Classic Beef Burger$5.99 to $8.99
Bacon BurgerAbout $9.99
Fishwich$5.99 to $7.49
Fish n Chips, 3 pieceAbout $6.99

Cluck-U Chicken Salads

Salads come with grilled or crispy chicken and your choice of dressing.

ItemPrice
Garden Salad with Chicken$6.99 to $7.49
Caesar Salad with Chicken$6.99 to $7.49
Buffalo Chicken Salad$6.99 to $11.25

Cluck-U Chicken Value Packs and Family Packs

Value packs include a side and a regular soda. Prices come from one store.

ItemPrice
Any Chicken Sandwich Value PackAbout $14.99
Chicken Tenders Value PackAbout $11.99
Buffalo Wingers Value PackAbout $16.99
25 Buffalo Wingers Family PackAbout $49.99
25 Tenders Family PackAbout $46.99

Cluck-U Chicken Sides and Appetizers

Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
Clucker Spuds (crispy fries), small$2.69 to $4.49
Seasoned Fries, smallAbout $2.99
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy$2.49 to $3.99
Mac and Cheese$2.49 to $3.99
Cole Slaw$2.49 to $3.99
Mozzarella Sticks$3.49 to $7.99
Onion Rings$3.99 to $7.49
Corn Nuggets$3.49 to $6.49

Cluck-U Chicken Desserts

Calories are not published.

ItemPrice
Clucker Bees (5 biscuits)$2.49 to $3.99
Funnel CakeAbout $2.99
Chocolate Chip CookieAbout $0.99
BrownieAbout $2.19

Cluck-U Chicken Drinks

Soda brands vary by store.

ItemPriceCalories
Fountain DrinkAbout $3.49–
20 oz Bottled Soda$1.99 to $2.99–
12 oz Can Soda$0.99 to $2.19–
Bottled WaterAbout $2.590

Cluck-U Chicken Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Sunday to Thursday11:00 AM to 11:00 PMRed Bank, NJ store only, per a local listing
Friday and Saturday11:00 AM to 3:00 AMRed Bank, NJ store only, per a local listing
Other storesVaries by locationHours differ by store
DeliveryVaries by locationOffered at many stores
HolidaysVaries by locationCall the store first

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Cluck-U Chicken

Order wings in bulk

A 5 piece wing order was $5.49 to $8.99 and a 50 piece bucket was $47.99 to $66.99. The bucket costs about $1 a wing or less.

Pick a value pack

One store listed a chicken sandwich value pack with a side and soda at about $14.99. Compare it to buying the pieces alone.

Try different sauces

Sauces run from Mild to Nuclear and 911. The 911 sauce needs a signed waiver at some stores.

Compare nearby stores

Prices for the same sandwich ranged from $5.99 to $8.99 between two New Jersey stores.

Add Clucker Bees

A 5 piece order of the fried dough treats was about $2.49 to $3.99, a cheap dessert.

Use delivery sparingly

Delivery menus can run higher than counter prices, and fees come on top.

About these prices

Cluck-U is a small franchise chain, and each owner sets prices. Prices here come from two online menu listings for New Jersey stores (Red Bank and Colonia, on allmenus.com). The two do not match, so most items show a range. We could not confirm the dates of those listings, so treat them as rough. Cluck-U does not publish calories that we could find, so calories are blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Cluck-U Chicken.

Cluck-U Chicken Menu FAQ

How much are Cluck-U wings?

Five wings are about $5.49 to $8.99 and ten are about $9.99. A 50 piece bucket is about $47.99 to $66.99.

How much is a Cluck-U chicken sandwich?

About $5.99 to $8.99 depending on store and style.

What sauces does Cluck-U have?

Mild, Atomic, Nuclear, Thermo-Nuclear and 911, plus Honey Hickory, Teriyaki, Honey Mustard, Cajun and other flavors.

What is the 911 sauce?

It is the hottest sauce. Some stores ask you to sign a waiver before you order it.

How many calories are in Cluck-U wings?

Cluck-U does not publish calories that we could find, so we list none.

Does Cluck-U have boneless wings?

Yes. Boneless wings come in 5, 10, 15, 20 and 50 piece orders, from about $5.49.

Does Cluck-U sell more than chicken?

Yes. The menu also has burgers, fish, wraps, salads, mozzarella sticks and funnel cake.

Where is Cluck-U Chicken located?

Mostly New Jersey, Maryland and Pennsylvania. Wikipedia lists about 10 locations.

Does Cluck-U have family packs?

Yes. One store listed 25 wings or 25 tenders with 3 sides for about $46.99 to $49.99, and a 12 piece fried chicken pack at about $35.99.

Who started Cluck-U Chicken?

Robert Ilvento opened the first store in 1985 near Rutgers University in New Brunswick, New Jersey.