Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard menu with typical prices and calories for breakfast, burgers, chicken and veg, kids meals, sides and snacks, frozen custard, shakes, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 61 items in 8 sections

A Double Cheeseburger at Good Times costs about $7.50 and a Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger costs about $8.50. The good times burgers menu also has breakfast burritos, wild fries and frozen custard.

Top sellerDouble CheeseburgerAbout $7.50
Big appetiteBig Daddy Bacon CheeseburgerAbout $8.50
Signature sideGreen Chile Cheese FriesAbout $5.00
Sweet treatSpoonbender$5.75 to $7.20

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Breakfast

Breakfast burritos are served in the morning. Calories are blank because sources disagree.

ItemPrice
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Burrito$5.50
Chorizo, Egg & Cheese Burrito$5.75
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Burrito$5.50
Egg & Cheese BurritoAbout $4.75
Wild SpudsVaries by location

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Burgers

Burgers use all-natural Angus beef. Calories are blank because sources disagree.

ItemPrice
Deluxe BurgerAbout $6.50
Deluxe Cheeseburger$6.99
Double Cheeseburger$7.50
Bacon Cheeseburger$7.25
Guacamole Bacon Burger$8.25
Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger$8.50
Mushroom Melt BurgerAbout $7.75
West Slope Burger$7.99
Bambino Cheeseburger, 3 packAbout $6.00

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Chicken and Veg

Any burger or chicken sandwich can be swapped to a black bean patty.

ItemPrice
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$7.00
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$7.50
Chicken Bacon RanchVaries by location
Chicken Tenders, 3 pieceAbout $5.50
Chicken Tenders, 5 pieceAbout $7.50
Veg Head Black Bean Burger$6.99

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Kids Meals

Each kids meal comes with a kid-sized drink and applesauce or fries.

ItemPrice
Kids All-Natural BurgerAbout $4.50
Kids All-Natural CheeseburgerAbout $4.75
Kids Chicken TendersAbout $5.00
Kids Mac & CheeseVaries by location
Kids Corn DogAbout $4.25

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Sides and Snacks

Sizes vary by store.

ItemPrice
Wild Fries$3.50
Crinkle Cut FriesAbout $3.00
Green Chile Cheese Fries$5.00
Beer-Battered Onion Rings$3.75
Jalapeno Cheddar Poppers$4.50
Corn Dog$3.50
Mac & CheeseVaries by location
Green Chile Mac & CheeseVaries by location

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Frozen Custard

Custard is made fresh in store. Spoonbenders blend custard with mix-ins.

ItemPrice
Custard Cup (vanilla or chocolate)About $3.00
Cake ConeAbout $3.50
Waffle ConeAbout $4.00
Pint of Custard$7.00 to $7.45
Strawberry Cheesecake Spoonbender$5.75 to $7.20
Cookies & Cream Spoonbender$5.75 to $7.20
Caramel Toffee Crunch Spoonbender$5.75 to $7.20
Chocolate Cookie Dough Spoonbender$5.75 to $7.20
Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Spoonbender$5.75 to $7.20
Turtle Spoonbender$5.75 to $7.20
Build Your Own SpoonbenderAbout $5.50
Pawbender (for dogs)$3.00 to $3.60

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Shakes

Shakes are made from the custard.

ItemPrice
Vanilla Shake$5.00 to $6.35
Chocolate Shake$5.00 to $6.35
Strawberry ShakeAbout $5.25
Peanut Butter Banana ShakeAbout $6.95
Root Beer FloatAbout $6.00

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Drinks

Fountain drinks include Coca-Cola products and Minute Maid lemonade.

ItemPrice
Fountain DrinkAbout $2.50
Fresh Squeezed Lemonade$3.00 to $3.35
Housemade Strawberry LemonadeAbout $3.25
Arnold PalmerAbout $2.75
Freshly Brewed Iced TeaVaries by location
Dazbog Hot CoffeeAbout $2.00
Cold Brew (vanilla, salted caramel or mocha)Varies by location
Dasani WaterAbout $1.50
Simply Orange JuiceAbout $2.00
MilkAbout $1.75
Chocolate MilkAbout $1.75

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Breakfast7:00 AM to 10:30 AMListed at several Colorado stores
Lunch and dinner10:30 AM to closeClosing time varies by store, from about 9 PM to midnight
Boulder store7:00 AM to 12:00 AMEveryday
Sheridan, WY10:30 AM to 10:00 PMNo breakfast listed
Drive-thruVaries by locationMost stores have a drive-thru, lobby closes earlier

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard

Try a Bambino

The Bambino 3 pack is about $6.00 and gives you three small cheeseburgers. It is easy to split.

Order wild fries

Wild Fries are about $3.50. Add green chile and cheese for about $5.00.

Build your own Spoonbender

A custom Spoonbender is about $5.50 and lets you pick the mix-ins.

Go vegetarian easily

Swap a black bean patty onto a burger or chicken sandwich. The Veg Head Black Bean Burger is about $6.99.

Join GT Rewards

The brand website promotes GT Rewards with free food offers. Sign up before you order.

Take a pint home

A pint of custard is about $7.00 to $7.45. It costs less per serving than buying cups.

About these prices

Item names come from the official Good Times menu page (goodtimesburgers.com). The official page does not show prices or calories. Prices come from two 2026 price guides (usamenuhub and blazingmenu). Where they match we show one price. Where they differ we show a range, and single-source prices are marked About. Calories are left blank because sources disagree.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard.

Good Times Burgers & Frozen Custard Menu FAQ

How much is a Good Times Double Cheeseburger?

About $7.50 on the price guides we checked. A Bacon Cheeseburger is about $7.25.

How much is a Big Daddy Bacon Cheeseburger?

About $8.50 alone. It has two patties, bacon and two cheeses.

What is the cheapest item at Good Times?

A custard cup at about $3.00 or Wild Fries and a corn dog at about $3.50 are the lowest priced foods.

What is a Spoonbender?

A Spoonbender is frozen custard blended with mix-ins like cookies, candy or fruit. Prices were about $5.75 to $7.20.

Does Good Times have breakfast?

Yes. Breakfast burritos with egg, cheese, potatoes and green chile start at about $4.75. Breakfast hours are listed as 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM.

Does Good Times have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals include a burger, cheeseburger, chicken tenders, mac and cheese or a corn dog, with a drink and fries or applesauce.

Does Good Times have vegetarian options?

Yes. You can get a black bean patty on any burger or chicken sandwich.

Where is Good Times Burgers located?

The official site lists 28 stores in Colorado and Wyoming.

Is there a treat for dogs at Good Times?

Yes. The Pawbender is custard with dog biscuits and peanut butter, about $3.00 to $3.60.

How many calories are in a Good Times burger?

Public sources disagree, for example the Big Daddy is listed at 850 and 960. We leave calories blank until the brand posts them.