Marco’s Pizza Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Marco's Pizza menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Marco's Pizza menu with typical prices and calories for magnifico pizzas, specialty pizzas, build your own and ny style, subs, pizza bowls and calzones, wings.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 60 items in 12 sections

A small Pepperoni Magnifico pizza costs about $10.89 to $12.99 and any 6 inch sub is about $6.99. Prices change by store, so use these as a guide.

Most orderedPepperoni Magnifico (small)About $10.89 to $12.99
Cheapest meal6 inch sub (any flavor)About $6.99
Best for sharingThe Works pizza (small)About $13.69 to $13.99
Quick sideCheezyBreadAbout $5.89 to $5.99

Marco's Pizza Magnifico Pizzas

Prices below are for the small size. Larger sizes cost more. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Pepperoni Magnifico$10.89 to $12.99
Triple Pepperoni Magnifico$10.89 to $13.29
Sausage Magnifico$10.89 to $12.99
Hot Honey Magnifico$12.09 to $13.49
Ultimate Magnifico$12.69 to $13.99

Marco's Pizza Specialty Pizzas

Prices below are for the small size. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
All Meat$12.69 to $12.99
Deluxe$12.69 to $12.99
The Works$13.69 to $13.99
The Big Cheese$9.69 to $12.99
Pepperoni Melt$12.69 to $12.99
Hawaiian Chicken$12.69 to $12.99
The Philly$12.69 to $12.99
Chicken Fresco$12.69 to $12.99
Garden$12.69 to $12.99
BarBQ Chicken$12.69 to $12.99
Grilled Chicken Florentine$12.69 to $12.99

Marco's Pizza Build Your Own and NY Style

Build Your Own price is for the small size. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own Pizza$8.49 to $9.99
XL NY Style PizzaAbout $17.98

Marco's Pizza Subs

Prices are for the 6 inch sub. A 12 inch sub is about $10.99 at one source. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Italiano Sub$6.99
Chicken Club Sub$6.99
Steak & Cheese Sub$6.99
Ham & Cheese Sub$6.99
Meatball Sub$6.99
Veggie Sub$6.99
Pizza Melt Sub$6.99

Marco's Pizza Pizza Bowls and Calzones

Bowls are crustless pizza baked in a bowl. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Build Your Own Bowl$7.99 to $10.99
Deluxe Bowl$7.99 to $9.99
All Meat Bowl$7.99 to $9.99
Meatball Bake$11.99 to $12.99
Pepperoni CalzoneAbout $9.99
Deluxe CalzoneAbout $9.99
All Meat CalzoneAbout $9.99
Pizzoli (each flavor)About $7.49

Marco's Pizza Wings

Counts differ by source, so these are rough. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Boneless Wings (6 pieces)$8.29 to $8.99
Boneless Wings (10 pieces)About $10.99
Boneless Wings (15 pieces)About $15.99
Traditional Wings (6 pieces)$8.29 to $9.99
Traditional Wings (10 pieces)About $13.99
Traditional Wings (15 pieces)About $20.25

Marco's Pizza Breads

Bread sides. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
CheezyBread$5.89 to $5.99
Pepperoni Bread$5.89 to $5.99
Breadsticks (5)$5.49 to $5.99

Marco's Pizza Salads

Each salad has one price. Family size costs more. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Italian Chef Salad$6.99 to $7.49
Garden Salad$6.99 to $7.49
Greek Salad$6.99 to $7.49
Chicken Caesar Salad$6.99 to $7.49

Marco's Pizza Desserts

Sweet add ons. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
CinnaSquares$4.49 to $5.49
Chocolate CinnaSquares$6.99
Double Chocolate Brownie$7.99

Marco's Pizza Dips and Extras

Cups of sauce and dressing. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Ranch Dipping Cup$0.89 to $0.99
Pizza Sauce Dipping Cup$0.89 to $0.99
Buffalo Dipping Cup$0.89 to $0.99
Mike's Hot Honey Dip CupAbout $1.50
Vanilla Icing$0.89 to $2.00

Marco's Pizza Value Picks

Low cost items under about $7. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Any 6 inch Sub$6.99
CheezyBread or Pepperoni Bread$5.89 to $5.99
Pizza Bowl (build your own)About $7.99

Marco's Pizza Drinks

Fountain drinks and bottles. Soda prices were not confirmed this year. Calories are not listed here because no official source loaded.

ItemPrice
Fountain Drink (Pepsi products)Varies by location
Bottled WaterVaries by location
2 Liter SodaVaries by location

Marco's Pizza Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Sunday to ThursdayVaries by locationMany stores open late morning and close at night
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationOften later closing times
CarryoutVaries by locationOrder in the app or by phone
DeliveryVaries by locationCheck your local store page

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Marco's Pizza

Start with a small pizza

A small Pepperoni Magnifico is about $10.89 to $12.99, which is cheaper than most specialty pizzas.

Choose a sub for lunch

All subs are about $6.99 for the 6 inch size, the lowest priced real meal on the menu.

Try a pizza bowl

Bowls start near $7.99 and skip the crust, which suits a low carb order.

Pick carryout

One source notes in store prices are often lower than delivery prices, so carryout can cost less.

Skip small extras

Dip cups add about $0.89 to $1.50 each, so a few cups can add up.

Check the app

The Marco's app lists local deals. Offers change often, so check before you pay.

About these prices

Prices come from two third party price guides updated in 2026. One is based on a delivery menu and the other on a larger national list, so many items show a range. Marco's did not show prices or calories on a page we could read, so calories are left blank. Final prices depend on your store.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Marco's Pizza.

Marco's Pizza Menu FAQ

How much is a Marco's Pizza pepperoni pizza?

A small Pepperoni Magnifico is about $10.89 to $12.99. Medium and large sizes cost more.

What is the cheapest item at Marco's Pizza?

Dip cups are the cheapest, at under $1 to $2. For food, a CheezyBread is about $5.89 to $5.99.

How much is a sub at Marco's Pizza?

A 6 inch sub is about $6.99. A 12 inch sub is about $10.99 from one source.

How much is a Build Your Own pizza at Marco's?

A small Build Your Own pizza is about $8.49 to $9.99, before extra toppings.

How much are Marco's wings?

Six boneless wings are about $8.29 to $8.99. Six traditional wings are about $8.29 to $9.99.

Does Marco's Pizza have a value menu?

There is no fixed value menu we could confirm, but 6 inch subs and breads cost under about $7.

Does Marco's Pizza have salads?

Yes. Italian Chef, Garden, Greek and Chicken Caesar salads are about $6.99 to $7.49.

What desserts does Marco's Pizza sell?

CinnaSquares, Chocolate CinnaSquares and a Double Chocolate Brownie. Prices run from about $4.49 to $7.99.

Does Marco's Pizza have a calzone?

Yes. Pepperoni, Deluxe, All Meat and Chicken Classico calzones are about $9.99 at one source.

When did Marco's Pizza start?

One fetched source says Marco's has served pizza since 1978 in Toledo, Ohio.