Papa Murphy’s Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Papa Murphy's menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Papa Murphy's menu with typical prices and calories for specialty pizzas, create your own, stuffed pizzas, crustless keto-friendly pizzas, dairy-free cheese pizzas, calzones.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 47 items in 10 sections

Most large specialty pizzas such as the Cowboy cost about $18.99 to $21.49. Stuffed pizzas cost about $21.99 to $24.89, and a Mini Murph kit is about $5.99 to $7.89.

Most orderedCowboy pizza (large)$18.99 to $21.49
Best for kidsMini Murph Cheese kit$5.99 to $7.89, 510 cal
Best sideGarlic KnotsAbout $7.89
Lowest price mealCreate Your Own SaladAbout $6.29

Papa Murphy's Specialty Pizzas

Large take-and-bake pizzas. Calories change with crust and slice size, so they are left blank here.

ItemPrice
Cowboy$18.99 to $21.49
Papa's All Meat$19.99 to $21.49
Murphy's Combo$19.99 to $21.49
Papa's Favorite$19.99 to $21.49
PepperoniAbout $15.99
CheeseAbout $14.99
HawaiianAbout $17.49
Chicken GarlicAbout $18.99
Chicken Bacon ArtichokeAbout $18.99
Gourmet VegetarianAbout $18.99
Papa's PerfectAbout $17.49
Thai ChickenAbout $18.99

Papa Murphy's Create Your Own

Build a pizza or salad with your own toppings.

ItemPrice
Create Your Own PizzaAbout $14.99
Create Your Own SaladAbout $6.29

Papa Murphy's Stuffed Pizzas

Two layers of crust with toppings in the middle.

ItemPrice
Chicago-Style Stuffed$21.99 to $24.89
5-Meat Stuffed$21.99 to $24.89
Big Murphy's Stuffed$21.99 to $24.89
Chicken Bacon StuffedAbout $21.99

Papa Murphy's Crustless Keto-Friendly Pizzas

Pizza toppings baked without a crust. Ask for creamy garlic or olive oil and garlic sauce to keep it keto.

ItemPrice
Cowboy (Keto Friendly)$18.99 to $21.49
Papa's All Meat (Keto Friendly)$18.99 to $21.49
Papa's Favorite (Keto Friendly)$18.99 to $21.49
Gourmet Vegetarian (Keto Friendly)About $18.99

Papa Murphy's Dairy-Free Cheese Pizzas

Made with dairy-free mozzarella-style shreds. Salami contains dairy, so ask to remove it.

ItemPrice
Dairy-Free Cowboy$21.99 to $24.89
Dairy-Free Papa's Favorite$22.99 to $24.89
Dairy-Free Papa's All Meat$22.99 to $24.89
Dairy-Free Murphy's ComboAbout $24.89
Dairy-Free Big Murphy's StuffedAbout $28.29
Dairy-Free Chicago-Style StuffedAbout $28.29
Dairy-Free 5-Meat StuffedAbout $28.29

Papa Murphy's Calzones

Single serve calzones with a dipping sauce on the side.

ItemPrice
Pepperoni & Mozzarella Calzone$7.99 to $9.09
Chicken Garlic Calzone$8.99 to $10.19

Papa Murphy's Kids and Family (Mini Murph)

Make-and-bake kits sized for one child. Calories are for the whole kit.

ItemPriceCalories
Mini Murph Cheese$5.99 to $7.89510
Mini Murph Pepperoni$5.99 to $7.89–
Dairy-Free Mini Murph Cheese$6.99 to $10.19–
Dairy-Free Mini Murph Pepperoni$6.99 to $10.19–

Papa Murphy's Salads and Sides

Sides to bake or eat fresh with your pizza.

ItemPrice
Garlic KnotsAbout $7.89
Scratch-made 5-Cheese BreadAbout $7.89
Garden SaladAbout $7.89
Caesar SaladAbout $7.89
Chicken Caesar SaladAbout $7.89
Club SaladAbout $7.89
Garlic Butter Dipping Sauce$0.99 to $1.19
Ranch Dipping Sauce$0.99 to $1.19

Papa Murphy's Desserts

Sweet items to bake at home.

ItemPrice
Cinnamon Monkey BreadAbout $7.99
Cream Cheese Frosting$0.99 to $1.19

Papa Murphy's Deals

Offers change often. Check the store or app for what is live.

ItemPrice
$10 Jack-O Halloween Pizza (seasonal)About $10
Large Cheesy Stuffed Crust Pizza dealAbout $13.99

Papa Murphy's Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationStores are mostly open for lunch and dinner
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationSome stores close later
SundayVaries by locationShorter hours are common
Online orderingVaries by locationOrder for pickup at the store
HolidaysVaries by locationCheck your store page

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Papa Murphy's

Order for pickup

Papa Murphy's pizzas are sold unbaked. Bake at home at 425 F for about 12 to 18 minutes, as one guide describes.

Check the app deals

The official site was showing a $10 Jack-O Halloween pizza in October 2026. Seasonal and app deals can cut a large pizza to about $10 to $14.

Build your own

Create Your Own starts near $14.99 in one source, which is about $4 to $6 below most specialty pizzas.

Try a Mini Murph

A Mini Murph Cheese kit costs about $5.99 to $7.89 and has about 510 calories. It suits one child.

Pick the crustless option

Crustless keto pizzas cost about the same as regular ones, at $18.99 to $21.49, and leave out the crust.

Freeze what you do not bake

One reviewer says unbaked pizza keeps in the freezer for up to 30 days. Keep it in its wrap.

About these prices

Prices come from a 2026 delivery menu in Washington state (fastfoodmenuprices, July 2026) and a store price guide on sixstoreys. Delivery prices are higher, so many items show a range from the lower to the higher number. Items found in only one source show About. Calories are left blank for most items, because the sources we found disagreed on slice sizes and Papa Murphy's own nutrition page did not load as text. The Mini Murph Cheese figure matched in two sources.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Papa Murphy's.

Papa Murphy's Menu FAQ

How much is a Papa Murphy's Cowboy pizza?

A large Cowboy is about $18.99 to $21.49. The higher number is from a 2026 delivery menu.

What is the cheapest pizza at Papa Murphy's?

A plain cheese pizza is the cheapest large pizza, at about $14.99 in one source. A Mini Murph kit is cheaper, at about $5.99 to $7.89.

How much is a Papa Murphy's stuffed pizza?

Stuffed pizzas cost about $21.99 to $24.89.

Does Papa Murphy's have gluten free or dairy-free pizza?

Dairy-free cheese pizzas are on the menu, at about $21.99 to $28.29. Crustless keto pizzas are also sold.

How do you cook a Papa Murphy's pizza?

One guide says to heat the oven to 425 F, take off the plastic wrap and bake for 12 to 18 minutes.

How many calories are in a Mini Murph Cheese pizza?

The whole Mini Murph Cheese kit has about 510 calories.

Does Papa Murphy's have a kids option?

Yes. The Mini Murph kits come in cheese and pepperoni, with dairy-free versions.

Does Papa Murphy's sell salads and sides?

Yes. It sells garden, Caesar, chicken Caesar and club salads, plus garlic knots and 5-cheese bread, mostly near $7.89.

Does Papa Murphy's have deals?

Yes. In October 2026 the official site showed a $10 Jack-O Halloween pizza. Deals change, so check the app.

Does Papa Murphy's sell drinks?

The price guides we checked list no drinks. Menus differ by store.