Red Robin Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Red Robin menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Red Robin menu with typical prices and calories for gourmet burgers, tavern doubles, chicken sandwiches and wraps, entrees, salads and veggie options, appetizers.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 63 items in 11 sections

A Red Robin gourmet burger usually costs about $15 to $22 depending on the burger and whether you pay in store or through delivery. The cheaper Red's Double runs about $11 to $13.

Most orderedWhiskey River BBQ BurgerAbout $15.69 to $19.39, 1,180 cal
Best valueRed's DoubleAbout $10.99 to $12.89, 620 cal
Fan favoriteTowering Onion RingsAbout $13.29 to $15.29, 1,310 cal
Lighter pickSimply Grilled Chicken SaladAbout $15.99 to $19.39, 290 cal

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers

Calories are for the burger with its bun and toppings, without a side of fries.

ItemPriceCalories
Gourmet Cheeseburger$15.39 to $18.59860
Bacon Cheeseburger$16.39 to $19.79950
Whiskey River BBQ Burger$15.69 to $19.391180
Royal Red Robin$16.69 to $21.191130
Banzai Burger$15.69 to $19.091000
Jalapeno Heatwave$18.39 to $22.391080
MadLove Burger$18.39 to $22.591160
Sauteed 'Shroom Burger$16.39 to $19.99920
Smashed Avocado N' Bacon$17.19 to $20.89940
Cheesy Bacon Fondue Burger$18.19 to $21.99–
Monster Burger$18.99 to $23.19–
Keep It Simple Burger$14.99 to $17.99–
A.1. Steakhouse BurgerAbout $22.09–

Red Robin Tavern Doubles

Smaller double burgers that cost less. Calories are for the burger only.

ItemPriceCalories
Red's Double$10.99 to $12.89620
Haystack Double$12.19 to $14.19710
Pig Out DoubleAbout $13.99–

Red Robin Chicken Sandwiches and Wraps

Calories are for the sandwich or wrap without a side.

ItemPriceCalories
California Chicken Sandwich$16.99 to $20.39710
Whiskey River BBQ Chicken Sandwich$16.59 to $20.19950
Teriyaki Chicken Sandwich$16.59 to $20.19780
BLTA Croissant$16.39 to $20.09710
Crispy Chicken Wrap$16.19 to $19.391100
Whiskey River BBQ Chicken Wrap$15.69 to $18.89900

Red Robin Entrees

Plates that are not burgers. Calories cover the main item only.

ItemPriceCalories
Whiskey River BBQ Ribs (half rack)$20.59 to $25.391720
Blackened Salmon$21.39 to $26.39–
Ensenada Chicken Platter$17.89 to $20.09–
Crispy Chicken Strips$15.39 to $18.89–

Red Robin Salads and Veggie Options

Calories do not include dressing.

ItemPriceCalories
Avo-Cobb-O Salad$16.79 to $20.69550
Simply Grilled Chicken Salad$15.99 to $19.39290
Southwest Salad$16.79 to $20.39–
House Salad$7.79 to $8.7980
Impossible Cheeseburger$18.89 to $22.79690
Turkey Burger$16.89 to $20.59790
The Wedgie (lettuce wrap burger)$16.19 to $19.69–

Red Robin Appetizers

Made to share. Calories are for the whole order.

ItemPriceCalories
Towering Onion Rings$13.29 to $15.291310
Cheesy Mozzarella Twists$10.99 to $12.99900
Pretzel Bites with beer cheese$8.99 to $10.39780
Queso Fundido$11.79 to $13.59–
Guacamole, Salsa and Chips$11.79 to $13.59–
Bone-In Wings$15.89 to $19.19–

Red Robin Kids Meals

Kids meals come with a side and a drink at most locations. Calories are for the main item.

ItemPriceCalories
Mac It Yours$6.99 to $8.79330
Grilled Chicken Dip'Ns$6.99 to $8.79120
Red's Cheeseburger (kids)$6.99 to $8.79–
Kids Sundae$2.99 to $3.59310
Kids Sunset Lemonade$1.99 to $2.39120

Red Robin Sides

Fries are often bottomless with a burger. Prices here are for ordering a side on its own.

ItemPriceCalories
Steak Fries$4.29 to $4.79–
Sweet Potato Fries$4.29 to $4.79–
Steamed Broccoli$2.99 to $3.5930
Garlic Parmesan Broccoli$3.99 to $4.7980
Coleslaw$3.99 to $4.79180

Red Robin Milkshakes

Large shakes. Calories are for one shake.

ItemPriceCalories
Chocolate Milkshake$7.29 to $8.391020
Strawberry Milkshake$7.29 to $8.39930
Vanilla Milkshake$7.29 to $8.39–
OREO Cookie Magic Milkshake$7.29 to $8.39–
Chocolate Covered Pretzel Milkshake$7.99 to $9.59–

Red Robin Drinks

Non alcoholic drinks only. Calories are for the regular size.

ItemPriceCalories
Freckled Lemonade$4.99 to $5.99200
Sunset Lemonade$4.99 to $5.99210
Very Berry Raspberry Limeade$4.99 to $5.99210
Soft Drink$3.99 to $4.39–
Root Beer Float$5.59 to $6.79–

Red Robin Desserts

One source lists these prices, so they are marked as estimates. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Gooey Chocolate Brownie CakeAbout $10.19
Cookie Dough Mudd PieAbout $11.99
Warm Brownie SundaeAbout $7.19
Cinnamon Sugar Doh! Ring ShortyAbout $10.79

Red Robin Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationCheck your local page for exact hours
FridayVaries by locationMany dining rooms stay open later
SaturdayVaries by locationBusiest day, expect a wait at dinner
SundayVaries by locationHours can be shorter

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Red Robin

Ask about bottomless fries

Most burgers come with bottomless steak fries. A side on its own is about $4.29 to $4.79, so refills are real value.

Try a Tavern Double

Red's Double is about $10.99 to $12.89, which is $4 to $7 less than most gourmet burgers.

Order in store for lower prices

Delivery prices were about $2 to $4 higher per burger than the in store prices we found.

Skip the fries to save calories

A burger like the Whiskey River BBQ is 1,180 cal alone. Choose broccoli (30 cal) as your side.

Share the onion rings

The Towering Onion Rings are about 1,310 cal. Split them between 3 or 4 people.

Use the app for offers

Red Robin often posts coupons and member offers in its app. Check there before you order.

About these prices

Prices come from two sets of 2026 pages: an older in store style list and a July 2026 delivery menu from a Columbus, Ohio location. Delivery prices are higher, so many items show a range. Calories are from third party menu pages that agree within about 10%. Items with no clear match are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Red Robin.

Red Robin Menu FAQ

How much is a Red Robin burger?

Most gourmet burgers cost about $15 to $22. The Red's Double is cheaper at about $11 to $13.

What is the cheapest burger at Red Robin?

The Red's Double is the cheapest burger, at about $10.99 to $12.89.

How many calories are in a Red Robin Whiskey River BBQ burger?

It is about 1,180 calories, not counting a side.

Are Red Robin fries really bottomless?

Steak fries and a few other sides are bottomless with many burgers. Ask your server to confirm for your meal.

How much are the Towering Onion Rings?

They cost about $13.29 to $15.29 and have about 1,310 calories.

What is the lowest calorie meal at Red Robin?

The Simply Grilled Chicken Salad is about 290 calories before dressing.

How much is the Red Robin kids menu?

Kids meals cost about $6.99 to $8.79. Mac It Yours is 330 calories.

How much is a Red Robin milkshake?

Large shakes cost about $7.29 to $8.39. The chocolate shake is about 1,020 calories.

Does Red Robin have vegetarian options?

Yes. There is an Impossible Cheeseburger at about $18.89 to $22.79 and a veggie patty option on the Keep It Simple burger.

Does Red Robin have a chicken sandwich?

Yes. The California Chicken Sandwich costs about $16.99 to $20.39 and has about 710 calories.