Roosters Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Roosters menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Roosters menu with typical prices and calories for wings, chicken fingers, burgers and sandwiches, subs and wraps, pizzas, appetizers.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 69 items in 11 sections

A 10 piece wing order is about $11.49 to $14.99, and a 20 piece order is about $22 to $29. Boneless and bone-in wings cost the same.

Most orderedTraditional Wings (10)About $11.49 to $14.99, 800 cal before sauce
Appetizer pickFried PicklesAbout $4.99 to $6.59, 750 cal
Lighter pickGrilled Fingers (4)About $9.99 to $10.79, 400 cal
Big shareThe Rooster NestAbout $9.99 to $12.29, 1630 cal

Roosters Wings

Wings come bone-in (Traditional) or Boneless, at the same price. Calories are before sauce.

ItemPriceCalories
Traditional Wings (5)$6.29 to $7.99–
Traditional Wings (10)$11.49 to $14.99800
Traditional Wings (20)$21.99 to $28.991600
Traditional Wings (50)$53.99 to $69.99–
Boneless Wings (5)$6.29 to $7.99–
Boneless Wings (10)$11.49 to $14.99–
Boneless Wings (20)$21.99 to $28.99–
Drums or Flappers Only (10)$15.99–

Roosters Chicken Fingers

Order 2 pieces for a half or 4 for a full order. Calories are for the full order.

ItemPriceCalories
Hand-Breaded Fried Fingers (4)$9.99 to $10.79710
Grilled Fingers (4)$9.99 to $10.79400
Cajun Fingers (4)$9.99 to $10.79–
Marinated Fingers (4)$9.99 to $10.79–
Fried Fingers (2)$5.99–

Roosters Burgers and Sandwiches

Calories are for the sandwich alone, from the official Roosters nutrition guide.

ItemPriceCalories
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$5.99 to $7.49430
Fried Chicken Sandwich$5.99 to $8.29530
Fried Nashville Chicken SandwichAbout $8.29750
Pub-Style Fish Sandwich$7.59 to $9.991060
Bob's Cheeseburger$6.79 to $8.99660
Bob's BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger$7.79 to $9.99930
Bob's All-American CheeseburgerAbout $10.991140
CheeseburgerAbout $5.59–
Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato$5.99 to $7.49–
Cajun Chicken with Jalapenos and Pepper Jack$5.99 to $8.99–

Roosters Subs and Wraps

Subs are oven baked. Calories are for the whole sub or wrap.

ItemPriceCalories
Italian Sub$6.99 to $8.99930
Buffalo Chicken Sub$6.99 to $8.991060
Chicken Bacon Ranch Sub$6.79 to $8.99–
Ham & Swiss Sub$5.99 to $7.99–
Veggie Sub$5.99 to $7.99–
Rooster Chicken Wrap (Grilled)$6.79 to $8.29870
Quesadilla$5.59 to $6.99760

Roosters Pizzas

Calories are for the whole pizza, so they are high.

ItemPriceCalories
Cheese Pizza$5.99 to $7.99–
Meat Lover's Pizza$7.99 to $9.991410
Buffalo Chicken Pizza$7.99 to $9.991520
BBQ Chicken Pizza$7.99 to $9.99–
Veggie Lover's Pizza$6.89 to $8.99–
The Works Pizza$7.99 to $9.99–

Roosters Appetizers

Starters made for sharing. Calories are for the whole order.

ItemPriceCalories
The Rooster Nest$9.99 to $12.291630
Mozzarella Sticks$5.49 to $6.99620
Mac-N-Cheese Bites$4.99 to $6.99640
Fried Pickles$4.99 to $6.59750
Dumpster Fries$5.99 to $7.29–
Potato Skins$5.99 to $7.49–
Buffalo Cauliflower$6.99 to $7.99–
Roosters Onion Feathers$2.99 to $4.99–
Nachos Deluxe$5.99 to $8.49–
Soft-Baked PretzelsAbout $4.99–

Roosters Sides

Plain sides cost less than the loaded ones.

ItemPrice
Curly Fries$2.49 to $3.49
Tater Tots$2.49 to $3.49
Potato Wedges$2.49 to $3.49
Cheesy Bacon Fries$3.49 to $4.79
Potato SaladAbout $4.29

Roosters Salads and Soups

Salads come in half and full sizes.

ItemPriceCalories
Garden Salad (Full)$5.99 to $6.99–
Caesar Salad (Full)$5.99 to $6.99–
Grilled Chicken Salad (Full)$5.99 to $11.99480
Fried Chicken Salad (Full)$5.99 to $12.99–
Rooster Noodle SoupAbout $3.99240
Roosters Homemade ChiliAbout $3.99210

Roosters Kids Meals (12 and under)

Kids meals come with a side and a drink.

ItemPrice
Kids 3 Boneless Wings Combo$3.99 to $6.99
Kids Cheeseburger Combo$3.99 to $6.99
Kids Mac-N-Cheese Bites Combo$3.99 to $5.99
Kids Mini Corn Dog Combo$3.99 to $5.99

Roosters Desserts

Sweet finishers.

ItemPrice
Churro BitesAbout $5.99
Cinnamon PoppersAbout $4.79
Cheryl's Cookie for CharityAbout $1.00

Roosters Soft Drinks

Non-alcoholic drinks only.

ItemPrice
Soft Drinks$3.23 to $3.29
Sweet Tea or Iced Tea$3.23 to $3.29
Lemonade$3.23 to $3.29
Milk$3.23 to $3.29
Coffee or Hot TeaAbout $1.79

Roosters Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Sunday to Thursday11:00 AM to 10:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and Saturday11:00 AM to 11:00 PMHours vary by location
Happy hourOften weekday afternoonsCheck your store for exact times
Online orderingOpen during store hoursPickup and delivery depend on the store

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Roosters

Pick your wing sauce

Wing calories are before sauce, so the sauce adds more. Ask for it on the side if you count calories.

Boneless costs the same

Boneless and traditional wings share one price, such as $14.99 for 10 on the official ordering menu.

Share the Rooster Nest

It has 1630 calories and is made for sharing. Splitting it four ways is about 400 calories each.

Go grilled

Grilled Fingers have 400 calories, while the fried fingers have 710.

Order larger packs

A 20 piece order is about $28.99 on the ordering menu, which is $1.45 per wing, versus $1.50 for 10.

Join the rewards

Roosters Rewards gives points toward free wings, so sign up before you order.

About these prices

Prices combine the Roosters online ordering menu (October 2026) with older 2025 price lists. Where they differ, the range goes from the older price to the newer one. Calories are from the Roosters official nutrition guide dated September 2025. Wing values are before sauce. Some items are left blank because sources disagreed.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Roosters.

Roosters Menu FAQ

How much are 10 wings at Roosters?

About $11.49 on an older list and $14.99 on the 2026 ordering menu.

How many calories are in Roosters wings?

Ten traditional wings have 800 calories before sauce. Twenty have 1600.

Are boneless wings more expensive at Roosters?

No. Boneless and traditional wings cost the same.

What is the cheapest thing at Roosters?

The charity cookie is about $1. Tots, wedges and curly fries start around $2.49 to $3.49.

Does Roosters have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals for ages 12 and under come with a side and a drink. Choices include boneless wings, a cheeseburger, mac-n-cheese bites or mini corn dogs.

Does Roosters serve food other than wings?

Yes. The menu has burgers, subs, pizza, salads, fingers, wraps and appetizers.

What is the healthiest option at Roosters?

Grilled Fingers have 400 calories and the Grilled Chicken Sandwich has 430. The homemade chili has 210.

What are Roosters hours?

Many stores open at 11 AM and close late at night. Hours vary by location.

Where are Roosters restaurants?

Roosters is a sports bar and wing chain that started in Ohio in 1988. It has stores in Ohio, Kentucky, Indiana and West Virginia.

Does Roosters have deals?

Yes. There is a rewards program, and stores run weekday and wing specials. Check your local store.