Smashburger Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Smashburger menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Smashburger menu with typical prices and calories for smashburgers, limited time burgers, chicken, big dogs and salad, fries and sides, kids meals, hand-spun shakes, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 61 items in 8 sections

A Classic Smash burger is usually $7.98 to $8.75 and a small Smashfries side is usually $4.19 to $4.36. A Classic Smash has about 630 calories.

Most orderedClassic Smash$7.98 to $8.75, 630 cal
Cheapest burgerAll-American SmashAbout $5.99 to $7.86, 550 cal
Best for sharing5 Tenders$10.79 to $10.86, 960 cal
Dessert pickVanilla Shake$7.49 to $7.67, 790 cal

Smashburger Smashburgers

Angus beef burgers smashed on the grill. Calories are for the whole burger. Double versions have a second patty.

ItemPriceCalories
Classic Smash$7.98 to $8.75630
Double Classic Smash$11.43 to $11.75970
All-American Smash$5.99 to $7.86550
Double All-American Smash$8.99 to $10.99890
Deluxe SmashAbout $5.99–
Double Deluxe SmashAbout $8.99–
Bacon Stack Smash$10.81 to $11.51730
Double Bacon Stack Smash$13.64 to $14.871110
BBQ Bacon Smash$9.83 to $10.91690
Double BBQ Bacon Smash$12.90 to $13.911060
Truffle Mushroom Smash$10.81 to $11.51650
Double Truffle Mushroom Smash$13.64 to $14.51980
Colorado SmashAbout $11.51–
Avocado Bacon Ranch StackAbout $11.51–
Black Bean Smash$10.61 to $11.15480
Create Your OwnAbout $8.75–

Smashburger Limited Time Burgers

Seasonal items that may not be at every store. Prices are from one delivery menu.

ItemPrice
Pickle Stack SmashAbout $5.99
Smoked Brisket Bacon SmashAbout $14.75
Double Smoked Brisket Bacon SmashAbout $17.75

Smashburger Chicken

Chicken burgers, sandwiches and tenders. Calories are for the item as listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Deluxe Chicken SmashAbout $5.99 to $9.49460
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$10.07 to $10.49680
Scorchin' Hot Crispy Chicken Sandwich$10.43 to $10.86870
3 Tenders$8.39 to $8.99570
5 Tenders$10.79 to $10.86960
3 Scorchin' Hot Tenders$8.75 to $9.36–
5 Scorchin' Hot Tenders$11.24 to $11.39–
Avocado Bacon Ranch Stack Chicken SmashAbout $12.83–

Smashburger Big Dogs and Salad

Quarter pound hot dogs and one salad. Prices are from one delivery menu.

ItemPriceCalories
Americana Big DogAbout $5.99650
Chili Cheese Big DogAbout $8.15800
Colorado Big DogAbout $8.15750
Bacon Cheese Big DogAbout $8.15720
Crispy Chicken Bacon Ranch SaladAbout $8.99800

Smashburger Fries and Sides

Calories are for the regular size unless the name says large.

ItemPriceCalories
French Fries$4.19 to $4.24370
Large French Fries$4.91 to $4.99560
Smashfries$4.19 to $4.36–
Large Smashfries$4.91 to $5.11–
Tots$4.19 to $4.24240
Smash Tots$4.19 to $4.36350
Sweet Potato Waffle Fries$4.31 to $4.36310
Large Sweet Potato Waffle Fries$5.15 to $5.36390
Scorchin' Hot Fries$4.19 to $4.36550
Crispy Brussels Sprouts$4.55 to $4.79450
Cup of Homestyle ChiliAbout $5.99500
Cup of Cheddar Cheese SauceAbout $2.99470

Smashburger Kids Meals

Kids meals come with a side and a drink on most menus. Calories are for the main item only.

ItemPriceCalories
Kids Cheeseburger$8.97 to $8.99530
Kids Hamburger$8.99 to $9.11440
Crispy Chicken Strips$8.99 to $9.11–

Smashburger Hand-Spun Shakes

Made with Haagen-Dazs ice cream. Calories are for one regular shake.

ItemPriceCalories
Vanilla Shake$7.49 to $7.67790
Chocolate Shake$7.49 to $7.67780
Strawberry Shake$7.49 to $7.67770
Oreo Cookies and Cream Shake$7.74 to $8.15850
Banana Shake (limited time)About $8.15–
Dark Cherry Shake (limited time)About $8.15–

Smashburger Drinks

Fountain drinks, bottles and kids drinks. Calories are for the size listed.

ItemPriceCalories
20 oz Fountain Drink$3.83 to $3.99240
30 oz Fountain Drink$4.19 to $4.36360
Coke Bottle$3.74 to $3.95240
Regular Craft Refresher (20 oz)About $3.83200
Large Craft Refresher (30 oz)About $4.19300
Kids Organic Apple Juice$2.75 to $2.8640
Kids Organic Milk$2.75 to $2.86110
Kids Organic Chocolate Milk$2.75 to $2.86150

Smashburger Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Typical dining room11:00 AM to 9:00 PMHours vary by location
Friday and Saturday11:00 AM to 10:00 PMSome stores stay open later
Drive-thruVaries by locationOnly some stores have one
Delivery and pickupSame as store hoursCheck the app for exact times
HolidaysVaries by locationCall ahead on major holidays

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Smashburger

Start with All-American

The All-American Smash is the lowest priced burger on the menu at about $5.99 on a delivery menu. It has about 550 calories.

Add a patty

A Double Classic Smash is $11.43 to $11.75, about $3 more than a Classic. It adds about 340 calories.

Skip delivery

Delivery menus run higher than store menus. Prices in this guide come from delivery listings, so a store may charge less.

Share the sides

A large Sweet Potato Waffle Fries is about $5.15 to $5.36 and has 390 calories. It is enough for two people.

Go chicken for less

The Deluxe Chicken Smash has 460 calories, about 170 fewer than a Classic Smash.

Pick a lighter shake

Strawberry and chocolate shakes are 770 to 780 calories. The Oreo shake is 850.

About these prices

Prices come from Fast Food Menu Prices (a Columbus Ohio delivery menu, July 2026) and RestaurantXP (2026). Smashburger stores set their own prices and delivery costs more, so ranges are shown. Calories are shown only when those two sources agree within about 10 percent. An older menu that listed a Classic Smash at $5.29 was ignored.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Smashburger.

Smashburger Menu FAQ

How much is a Smashburger Classic Smash?

A Classic Smash is usually $7.98 to $8.75. A Double Classic is $11.43 to $11.75.

How many calories are in a Classic Smash?

A Classic Smash has about 630 calories. The Double Classic has about 970.

What is the cheapest burger at Smashburger?

The All-American Smash, Deluxe Smash and Deluxe Chicken Smash are each about $5.99 on one delivery menu.

How much are Smashburger fries?

Regular fries and Smashfries are about $4.19 to $4.36. Large sizes are about $4.91 to $5.11.

How much are Smashburger shakes?

Vanilla, chocolate and strawberry shakes are about $7.49 to $7.67. The Oreo shake is $7.74 to $8.15.

Does Smashburger have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals include a cheeseburger, hamburger and chicken strips at about $8.97 to $9.11.

Does Smashburger have a vegetarian burger?

Yes. The Black Bean Smash is about $10.61 to $11.15 and has 480 calories.

How many calories are in 5 Smashburger tenders?

Five plain tenders have about 960 calories and cost $10.79 to $10.86.

Does Smashburger have a drive-thru?

Only some stores do. Check your local store page or the app.

Where did Smashburger start?

It began in Denver, Colorado in 2007, according to Real Menu Prices.