Ono Hawaiian BBQ Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Ono Hawaiian BBQ menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Ono Hawaiian BBQ menu with typical prices and calories for chicken plates, beef and pork plates, seafood plates, island favorites (combos), mini meals, aloha plates, family meal, keiki (kids) meals, appetizers and sides, salads, dessert, drinks.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 56 items in 12 sections

A Hawaiian BBQ Chicken plate costs about $15.99 and a Chicken Katsu plate costs about $15.99. A mini meal starts near $13.99. Prices change by store and delivery menus run higher.

Most orderedHawaiian BBQ ChickenAbout $15.99
Best sellerChicken KatsuAbout $15.99
Smaller mealHawaiian BBQ Chicken Mini MealAbout $13.99
Cheap snackCrab Rangoon (3 piece)About $5.99, 260 cal

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Chicken Plates

Plates come with rice, macaroni salad and steamed cabbage. Calories are left blank where sources disagree.

ItemPrice
Chicken Katsu$15.99
Hawaiian BBQ Chicken$15.99
Teriyaki Chicken$15.99
Island Fire Chicken$16.99
Grilled Chicken Breast$16.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Beef and Pork Plates

Plates come with rice, macaroni salad and cabbage. Calories are for the meat only.

ItemPriceCalories
Kalbi Short Ribs$22.99–
Hawaiian BBQ Beef$17.49–
Kalua Pork$17.49480

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Seafood Plates

Breaded or fried seafood served as a plate.

ItemPrice
Island White Fish$16.49
Crispy Shrimp$16.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Island Favorites (Combos)

Two or three meats on one plate. Calories vary, so they are left blank.

ItemPrice
Hawaiian BBQ Mix$20.49
Chicken & Beef Mix$17.99
Kalua Mix$17.99
BBQ & Katsu Mix$20.49
Chicken Mix$17.49
Island White Fish & BBQ Chicken Mix$17.99
Shrimp & Island White Fish Mix$17.99
Shrimp & BBQ Chicken Mix$17.99
Seafood Mix$20.49
Grilled Spam & Eggs$15.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Mini Meals

A smaller plate with rice and macaroni salad.

ItemPrice
Hawaiian BBQ Chicken Mini Meal$13.99
Chicken Katsu Mini Meal$13.99
Teriyaki Chicken Mini Meal$13.99
Island White Fish Mini Meal$13.99
Hawaiian BBQ Beef Mini Meal$14.49
Island Fire Mini Meal$14.49
Grilled Chicken Breast Mini Meal$14.49
Crispy Shrimp Mini Meal$14.49

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Aloha Plates

Entrees on steamed rice with a spring mix salad.

ItemPrice
Aloha Plate, Pick One$15.49
Aloha Plate, Pick Two$16.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Family Meal

A bundle for 4 to 5 people. Pick 3 proteins and 2 sides.

ItemPrice
Ohana (Family) Meal$58.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Keiki (Kids) Meals

Smaller meals for kids.

ItemPrice
Chicken Katsu Keiki Meal$8.99
Hawaiian BBQ Chicken Keiki Meal$8.99
Teriyaki Chicken Keiki Meal$8.99
Island White Fish Keiki Meal$8.99
Grilled Chicken Breast Keiki Meal$9.49
Crispy Shrimp Keiki Meal$9.49

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Appetizers and Sides

Calories are for the full order listed.

ItemPriceCalories
Spam Musubi (2 piece)$8.49680
Hawaiian BBQ Chicken Musubi (2 piece)$8.49530
Hawaiian BBQ Beef Musubi (2 piece)$8.49–
Crispy Shrimp (6 piece)$10.99–
Crab Rangoon (3 piece)$5.99260
Crab Rangoon (6 piece)$9.99520
Steamed Rice (2 scoops)$3.99–
Make It a Combo (28 oz drink and 1 side)$5.99–

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Salads

Macaroni salad is made in the store.

ItemPriceCalories
Macaroni Salad (2 scoops)$5.99600
Mini Macaroni Salad (4 scoops)$10.99–
Island Spring Mix Salad, side$5.99–
Island Spring Mix Salad, full$11.99–
Island Spring Mix Salad with protein$15.49–

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Dessert

One dessert is listed.

ItemPrice
Hula Guava PieAbout $4.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Drinks

Fountain drinks and bottles. Calories are left blank.

ItemPrice
Fountain Drink, small$2.69
Fountain Drink, large$2.99
Bottled Soda (20 oz)$2.99
Hawaiian Sun$3.99
Bottled Water$2.99

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationMany stores open for lunch and dinner
Friday and SaturdayVaries by locationSome stores close later
SundayVaries by locationSome stores keep shorter hours
Drive-thruVaries by locationMany newer stores have one
HolidaysVaries by locationCheck the store page before you go

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Ono Hawaiian BBQ

Go for a mini meal

A mini meal is $13.99 to $14.49. It costs about $2 less than the full chicken plate.

Use Pick Two

The Aloha Plate Pick Two is $16.99 and gives two entrees on rice with a salad. That beats buying two plates.

Pick the kids size

A Keiki meal is $8.99 to $9.49. A small eater may do well with one.

Try the family meal

The Ohana Meal is $58.99 and feeds 4 to 5 people with 3 proteins and 2 sides.

Watch the mac salad

Macaroni salad is 300 calories per scoop. Two scoops add 600 calories.

Check your own store

The prices here are from two California stores. Delivery menus can run higher than in-store prices.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 store menus in California (La Habra and Upland), and they matched. Delivery menus can cost more than in-store orders. Calories are only shown when sources agreed. Several sources show different numbers for the main chicken plates, so those are blank. The official Ono nutrition PDF could not be read here.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Ono Hawaiian BBQ.

Ono Hawaiian BBQ Menu FAQ

How much is a plate at Ono Hawaiian BBQ?

Most chicken plates are about $15.99 to $16.99. Beef and pork plates are about $17.49 to $22.99.

How much is the Chicken Katsu?

The Chicken Katsu plate is about $15.99.

What is the cheapest meal at Ono Hawaiian BBQ?

A Keiki meal at $8.99 is the cheapest full meal. A mini meal is $13.99.

How many calories are in the Kalua Pork?

The Kalua Pork has about 480 calories for the meat. Rice and macaroni salad add more.

How many calories are in the macaroni salad?

Macaroni salad has about 300 calories per scoop.

What comes with an Ono plate?

Plates come with two scoops of rice, one scoop of macaroni salad and some cabbage or greens.

Does Ono have a family meal?

Yes. The Ohana Meal is $58.99 and serves 4 to 5 people.

Does Ono have a kids menu?

Yes. Keiki meals are $8.99 to $9.49.

Does Ono Hawaiian BBQ have a drive-thru?

Many newer stores have one. The Dallas area stores announced in 2025 plan dine-in, takeout and drive-thru.

Where is Ono Hawaiian BBQ?

It started in West Los Angeles in 2002. It has over 115 stores, mainly in California and Arizona, with new stores coming in Texas.