Potbelly Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Potbelly menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Potbelly menu with typical prices and calories for original sandwiches, wraps, salads, soups and mac, combos and pick your pair, chips and sides.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 59 items in 9 sections

A Potbelly Original sandwich costs about $8 to $13, and a combo with chips and a drink is about $14 to $16. Pick Your Pair is a cheaper meal at about $9 to $13.

Most orderedA WreckAbout $9 to $13
Best valuePick Your PairAbout $9 to $13
Comfort pickMama's MeatballAbout $9 to $12
Sweet treatOatmeal Chocolate Chip CookieAbout $2.89, 420 cal

Potbelly Original Sandwiches

Prices are for the Original size. Skinny is smaller and cheaper, Big is larger. Calories are left blank where sources disagreed.

ItemPrice
A Wreck$8.89 to $12.99
Italian$8.89 to $11.99
Turkey Breast$8.09 to $11.49
Mama's Meatball$8.89 to $11.99
Chicken Club$9.39 to $12.99
BLTA$9.09 to $11.79
Roast Beef$8.59 to $11.99
Smoked Ham$8.09
Tuna Salad$8.09 to $10.99
Chicken SaladAbout $8.99 to $10.99
Grilled Chicken and Cheddar$8.09 to $12.99
Mediterranean$9.39
Veggie Melt$8.19 to $10.99
Pizza Melt$8.89 to $11.49
CubanoAbout $10.99 to $12.99
Grilled CheeseAbout $7.79

Potbelly Wraps

Wraps use a flour tortilla. Prices come mainly from one source.

ItemPrice
Chicken Ranch Wrap$12.59 to $13.99
Avocado Chicken Wrap$12.59 to $13.99
Turkey Wrap$11.99 to $13.49
Veggie Wrap$11.29 to $12.99

Potbelly Salads

Salads are made with field greens. Calories are left blank where sources disagreed.

ItemPrice
Farmhouse Salad$9.19 to $11.99
Apple Walnut SaladAbout $9.19
Chicken Salad Salad$9.19 to $11.49
Powerhouse SaladAbout $9.19
Tuna Salad SaladAbout $9.49 to $10.99
Grilled Chicken SaladAbout $10.49 to $11.99

Potbelly Soups and Mac

Cup and bowl prices are shown as a range. Soups rotate.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Pot Pie Soup$4.89 to $6.89–
Broccoli Cheddar Soup$4.89 to $6.89–
Loaded Baked Potato Soup$4.89 to $6.89–
Garden Vegetable Soup$4.89 to $6.89–
ChiliAbout $5 to $7250
Mac and Cheese$4.89 to $6.99–

Potbelly Combos and Pick Your Pair

Pick Your Pair gives you half a sandwich with a cup of soup or half a salad. Combos add chips and a drink.

ItemPrice
Pick Your Pair$9.19 to $12.99
Skinny Combo$11.99 to $13.99
Original Combo$13.99 to $15.99
Big Combo$16.99 to $18.99
Chips and Shake DealAbout $4.59

Potbelly Chips and Sides

Chips are sold by the bag. Calories are left blank unless two sources agreed.

ItemPrice
Zapp's VooDoo Chips$1.59 to $3.19
Zapp's Salt and Vinegar Chips$1.59 to $3.19
Baked Lay's$1.59 to $2.89
Utz Cheese Curls$1.59 to $2.49
Whole Pickle$1.99 to $2.89
Apple SlicesAbout $1.59 to $1.99

Potbelly Cookies and Desserts

Cookies are baked in store. Calories are for one cookie.

ItemPriceCalories
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie$2.89420
Chocolate Brownie Cookie$2.89420
Sugar Cookie$2.89520
Dream BarAbout $3.19–
Six Cookie BoxAbout $14.39–

Potbelly Shakes

Hand dipped shakes. The two sources gave different prices, so ranges are wide.

ItemPrice
Vanilla Shake$4.99 to $6.69
Chocolate Shake$4.99 to $6.69
Strawberry Shake$4.99 to $6.69
OREO Cookie Shake$5.49 to $7.09
Peanut Butter ShakeAbout $5.49 to $6.99
Seasonal Shake$5.49 to $7.09

Potbelly Drinks

Fountain drinks, tea and bottled drinks. No alcohol is sold in this list.

ItemPrice
Fountain DrinkAbout $2.99 to $4.29
Gold Peak Sweet TeaAbout $4.39
IBC Root BeerAbout $4.39
Bottled WaterAbout $3.09
SmartwaterAbout $4.69

Potbelly Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to Friday10:00 AM to 8:00 PMHours vary by location
Saturday10:00 AM to 8:00 PMSome stores close earlier
Sunday10:00 AM to 7:00 PMSome stores are closed
Breakfast (select stores)7:00 AM to 10:30 AMOnly at some locations

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Potbelly

Try Pick Your Pair

Half a sandwich with soup or a half salad costs about $9 to $13, less than a full sandwich combo at $14 to $16.

Pick a Skinny

A Skinny sandwich has about a third less meat, cheese and bread, and a Skinny combo is about $12 to $14.

Ask for extra pickles

Extra pickles and hot peppers are usually free toppings, which adds flavor without adding cost.

Join Perks

The Potbelly Perks rewards program gives free items after you collect points, so sign up before your first order.

Order ahead

Ordering in the app lets you skip the line and customize every sandwich.

Share a six cookie box

The six cookie box is about $14, which is a little under $2.40 per cookie compared with $2.89 each.

About these prices

Prices come from two 2026 menu guides that disagree by $1 to $3 on many sandwiches, so most items show a range. Real prices change by city and by store. Calories are shown only for items where FatSecret listings and another source agree within about 10 percent. Many sandwich calories differ between sources, so they are left blank.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Potbelly.

Potbelly Menu FAQ

How much is a Potbelly sandwich?

An Original sandwich is about $8 to $13 depending on the type and your city. A Skinny costs less and a Big costs more.

How much is A Wreck at Potbelly?

A Wreck is about $9 to $13 in Original size. Original is the middle size.

What is the cheapest thing at Potbelly?

A bag of chips at about $1.59 to $3.19 or a cookie at about $2.89 is the lowest cost item. For a meal, a Skinny turkey or ham sandwich is the cheapest.

What is Pick Your Pair?

It is half a sandwich with a cup of soup or half a salad, or half a salad with soup. It costs about $9 to $13.

What sizes do Potbelly sandwiches come in?

Skinny, Original and Big. Skinny has about one third less than Original and Big has about one third more.

How many calories are in a Potbelly cookie?

The oatmeal chocolate chip and brownie cookies are about 420 calories each. The sugar cookie is about 520.

Does Potbelly have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals are small sandwiches with a side and a drink. Ask in store for current prices.

Does Potbelly serve breakfast?

Some stores sell breakfast sandwiches and wraps, such as bacon, egg and cheddar. It is not offered everywhere.

Does Potbelly have rewards?

Yes. The Potbelly Perks program gives points for purchases that turn into free food.

Is Potbelly healthy?

Skinny sandwiches, salads and the garden vegetable soup are lighter picks. Original sandwiches are often well over 500 calories.