Schlotzsky’s Menu with Prices & Calories (October 2026)

Schlotzsky's menu with prices and calories

Here is the full Schlotzsky's menu with typical prices and calories for original sandwiches, premium sandwiches, meal deals, 10 inch pizzas, calzones and flatbreads, salads.

Below the menu you will find hours, ways to save and answers to common questions. Tap a button to jump to any section.

Prices checked: October 21, 2026 · 54 items in 11 sections

The Original sandwich costs about $7.29 to $8.35 in the medium size. A meal deal with chips and a drink is about $11.29 to $12.38.

Most orderedThe Original (medium)About $7.29 to $8.35, 800 cal
Best valueOriginal Meal DealAbout $11.29 to $12.38
Fan favoriteFrench Dip (medium)About $9.29 to $9.47, 910 cal
Lighter pickChicken Greek SaladAbout $11.52 to $13.49, 210 cal

Schlotzsky's Original Sandwiches

Sandwiches are on sourdough. Calories are for the medium size. Small and giant sizes cost less or more.

ItemPriceCalories
The Original$7.29 to $8.35800
Deluxe Original$8.49 to $8.69900
Turkey Original$8.49 to $8.62850
Ham & Cheese OriginalAbout $7.29–
Cheese OriginalAbout $7.29–
Avocado Turkey$8.49 to $8.68–
Turkey Bacon Club$8.49 to $8.56–
Fresh Veggie$7.29 to $8.36–

Schlotzsky's Premium Sandwiches

Calories are for the medium size.

ItemPriceCalories
Roast Beef & Cheese$9.29 to $9.46890
French Dip$9.29 to $9.47910
Beef Bacon Smokecheesy$8.39 to $9.47–
Pastrami & Swiss$9.29 to $9.83–
Chicken Fiesta$8.77 to $9.29–
Smoked Turkey Breast$7.29 to $8.09–

Schlotzsky's Meal Deals

A sandwich with chips and a drink. Prices are for the medium size.

ItemPrice
The Original Meal Deal$11.29 to $12.38
Avocado Turkey Meal Deal$12.49 to $12.71
Turkey Bacon Club Meal Deal$12.49 to $12.59
French Dip Meal DealAbout $13.29
Pick 2 Combo (Mix & Match)$12.34 to $13.49

Schlotzsky's 10 Inch Pizzas

Sourdough crust pizzas. Calories are for the whole pizza.

ItemPriceCalories
Double Cheese Pizza$10.53 to $11.99910
Pepperoni & Double Cheese Pizza$11.04 to $12.491070
BBQ Chicken & Jalapeno Pizza$11.53 to $12.99970
Veggie Pizza$11.42 to $12.49850
Meaty Pizza$11.91 to $12.991080
Supreme Pizza$11.97 to $12.991100

Schlotzsky's Calzones and Flatbreads

Calories are for the whole item.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Bacon Ranch Calzone$13.49 to $13.941170
Italian Calzone$13.49 to $13.52–
Sausage & Pepper CalzoneAbout $13.49–
Chicken Club FlatbreadAbout $12.99–
California Chicken & Avocado Flatbread$11.66 to $12.99–

Schlotzsky's Salads

Calories do not include extra dressing.

ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Caesar Salad$7.19 to $11.49270
Chicken Greek Salad$11.52 to $13.49210
Strawberry Chicken Salad$11.58 to $12.99340
Chicken Avocado Cobb Salad$11.66 to $13.79370

Schlotzsky's Soups

Prices are for a cup. Calories are for one serving.

ItemPriceCalories
Tomato Basil$5.49 to $6.59370
Chicken Tortilla$5.49 to $6.59160
Loaded Baked PotatoAbout $6.59290
Broccoli & Cheese$5.49 to $6.59–

Schlotzsky's Kids Meals

Kids meals come with a cookie or apple slices and a drink at many stores.

ItemPriceCalories
Cheese Pizza (kids)$6.28 to $7.29450
Pepperoni Pizza (kids)$6.42 to $7.49510
Grilled Cheese (kids)$6.14 to $7.29–

Schlotzsky's Sides and Chips

Chips are about 220 to 230 calories a bag.

ItemPriceCalories
Schlotzsky's Potato Chips$1.99 to $2.49230
BBQ Chips$1.99 to $2.49230
Jalapeno Chips$1.99 to $2.49220
Mac & CheeseAbout $4.99–
Fresh Fruit CupAbout $3.99–

Schlotzsky's Desserts

Cookies and sweet rolls. Some stores also sell Cinnabon items.

ItemPriceCalories
Chocolate Chip CookieAbout $2.15370
Sugar CookieAbout $2.15390
Fudge BrownieAbout $3.44–
Cinnabon Classic RollAbout $5.67–

Schlotzsky's Drinks

Non alcoholic drinks only.

ItemPrice
Fountain DrinkAbout $2.77 to $3.92
Bottled WaterAbout $3.12
Gallon of Sweet TeaAbout $11.79
Gallon of LemonadeAbout $12.19

Schlotzsky's Hours

ServiceTypical hoursNotes
Monday to ThursdayVaries by locationMany stores open around lunch
FridayVaries by locationCheck your local store
SaturdayVaries by locationHours can differ in malls and airports
SundayVaries by locationSome stores close early

Hours vary by location. Check the official store locator before you go.

Ways to save at Schlotzsky's

Pick the medium size

A medium Original is about 800 cal and costs about $7.29 to $8.35. The giant is nearly twice the calories.

Use the meal deal

A sandwich, chips and a drink is about $11.29 to $12.38. Buying them alone costs about $3 more.

Try Pick 2

The Pick 2 combo is about $12.34 to $13.49. You can pair a half sandwich with a cup of soup.

Go lighter on salads

The Chicken Greek Salad is about 210 cal. The Cobb is about 370 cal.

Order a pizza for two

A 10 inch pizza is about $10.53 to $12.99 and can feed two light eaters.

Check for daily deals

Some stores run weekday specials and app offers. Ask your store about them.

About these prices

Prices come from a sixstoreys list and an August 2026 fastfoodmenuprices page that uses a delivery menu. Delivery prices can be higher than in store. Sandwich sizes are not always named the same way across sources, so ranges are shown. Calories come from sixstoreys and FatSecret and are only shown where they agree within about 10%.

Menus Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Schlotzsky's.

Schlotzsky's Menu FAQ

How much is The Original at Schlotzsky's?

The medium Original costs about $7.29 to $8.35.

How many calories are in The Original sandwich?

The medium is about 800 calories. The small is about 520 to 570 and the giant is about 1,550 to 1,670.

How much is a Schlotzsky's meal deal?

A meal deal with chips and a drink is about $11.29 to $12.38 for the Original.

What is the cheapest thing at Schlotzsky's?

Chips are cheapest at about $1.99 to $2.49. The cheapest sandwiches are the Original types at about $7.29.

Does Schlotzsky's sell pizza?

Yes. They sell 10 inch pizzas for about $10.53 to $12.99.

How much is the French Dip at Schlotzsky's?

A medium French Dip is about $9.29 to $9.47 and about 910 calories.

Does Schlotzsky's have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids pizzas and grilled cheese cost about $6.14 to $7.49.

What is the lowest calorie item at Schlotzsky's?

A cup of Chicken Tortilla soup at about 160 calories and the Chicken Greek Salad at about 210 calories are among the lightest.

Does Schlotzsky's have soup?

Yes. A cup is about $5.49 to $6.59. Tomato Basil is about 370 calories.

Does Schlotzsky's sell desserts?

Yes. Cookies are about $2.15 and brownies are about $3.44. Some stores also sell Cinnabon rolls.